Back to category
Meyle

Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD: Better than OE.

Product number: 1321529

Manufacturer number: 014 152 2119/HD

EAN: 4040074245590

€ 116,81

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
On order
Delivery 29-08-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MEYLE-HD Hardy disks with a longer service life
    reduction of internal friction, modern
    optimized winding technology and improved
    sliding properties.
    4 jaar garantie op alle MEYLE-HD onderdelen.
    Ontwikkeld en goedgekeurd in Duitsland.
    Including mounting material (if necessary), suitable
    for most models. Before mounting, check the
    correctness.

    Fitting PositionFront
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]120
    Number of Holes8
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Quantity UnitKit
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]160

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    FEBI BILSTEIN 21199
    € 98,34
    FEBI BILSTEIN 31179
    € 130,22
    FEBI BILSTEIN 21195
    € 80,41
    FEBI BILSTEIN 40216
    € 134,42
    MAXGEAR 49-1369
    € 55,71
    METZGER 8073640
    METZGER 8073627
    MEYLE 014 152 2119/HD (this product)
    MEYLE 014 152 2120/HD
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2497
    SPICER X-10141-00
    SPICER X-10001-02
    SWAG 10 92 1199
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 10 94 0216
    SWAG 10 93 1179
    SWAG 10 92 1195
    TEDGUM TED30747
    € 93,95
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248402
    WILMINK GROUP WG2026948
    WILMINK GROUP WG2027664
    WILMINK GROUP WG2026949
    WILMINK GROUP WG2254071
    WILMINK GROUP WG2251327
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248399
    WILMINK GROUP WG2027364
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    C-CLASS
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 250 CDI (204.003) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.911
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 63 AMG (204.077) - 6208ccm, 457pk, 336kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 63 AMG (204.077) - 6208ccm, 487pk, 358kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS Coupe
    C-CLASS Coupe (C204) | 06.2011-??? C 63 AMG (204.377) - 6208ccm, 457pk, 336kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS Coupe (C204) | 06.2011-??? C 63 AMG (204.377) - 6208ccm, 487pk, 358kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS Coupe (C204) | 06.2011-??? C 63 AMG (204.377) - 6208ccm, 507pk, 373kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS Coupe (C204) | 06.2011-??? C 63 AMG (204.377) - 6208ccm, 517pk, 380kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS T-Model
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 250 CDI (204.203) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.911
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 63 AMG (204.277) - 6208ccm, 457pk, 336kw - M 156.985
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 63 AMG (204.277) - 6208ccm, 487pk, 358kw - M 156.985
    CLS
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.374) - 5461ccm, 525pk, 386kw - M 157.980, M 157.981
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.374) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.980, M 157.981
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.375) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG 4-matic (218.376) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG 4-matic (218.392) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    CLS Shooting
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.974) - 5461ccm, 525pk, 386kw - M 157.981
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.974) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG (218.975) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG 4-matic (218.976) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 63 AMG 4-matic (218.992) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 280 CDI (211.020) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 250 CDI / BlueTEC (212.003, 212.004) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.924
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI (212.020) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI / BlueTEC (212.020, 212.021, 212.027) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850, OM 642.852
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.024) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.026) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.852
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (212.094) - 2987ccm, 252pk, 185kw - OM 642.858
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (212.094) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.858
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.023) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.852
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.025) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.089) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.856
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.093) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.858
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.074) - 5461ccm, 525pk, 386kw - M 157.980, M 157.981
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.074) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.075) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG 4-matic (212.076) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG 4-matic (212.092) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS Convertible
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 250 CDI / BlueTEC / d (207.403, 207.404) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.911
    E-CLASS Coupe
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 250 CDI / BlueTEC / d (207.303, 207.304) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.911
    E-CLASS T-Model
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 280 T CDI (211.220) - 2987ccm, 190pk, 140kw - OM 642.920
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 250 CDI / BlueTEC (212.203, 212.204) - 2143ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 651.924
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI (212.220) - 2987ccm, 204pk, 150kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 300 CDI / BlueTEC (212.227, 212.221) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850, OM 642.852
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.224) - 2987ccm, 211pk, 155kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC (212.226) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.852
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 BlueTEC 4-matic (212.294) - 2987ccm, 258pk, 190kw - OM 642.852, OM 642.858
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.223) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.852
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI (212.225) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.850
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.289) - 2987ccm, 231pk, 170kw - OM 642.856
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CDI 4-matic (212.293) - 2987ccm, 265pk, 195kw - OM 642.858
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.274) - 5461ccm, 525pk, 386kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.274) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG (212.275) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG 4-matic (212.276) - 5461ccm, 585pk, 430kw - M 157.981
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 63 AMG 4-matic (212.292) - 5461ccm, 558pk, 410kw - M 157.981
    S-CLASS
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 420 CDI (221.028, 221.128) - 3996ccm, 320pk, 235kw - OM 629.911
  • Original part numbers

    204 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    240 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    212 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    240 410 04 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 411 08 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 411 10 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 212 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 240 410 04 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 204 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 240 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 411 10 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 411 08 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-08-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1321529. Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD: Better than OE.
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment