Back to category
Meyle

Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality

Product number: 1191040

Manufacturer number: 314 152 3104/HD

EAN: 4040074248768

€ 110,00

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 20-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MEYLE-HD Hardy disks with a longer service life
    reduction of internal friction, modern
    optimized winding technology and improved
    sliding properties.
    4 jaar garantie op alle MEYLE-HD onderdelen.
    Ontwikkeld en goedgekeurd in Duitsland.

    Fitting PositionFront
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]110
    Number of Holes6
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWithout add-on material
    Quantity UnitPiece
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]155

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASAM 05820
    ASAM 05810
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43481
    € 134,91
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19795
    € 97,47
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43490
    € 179,54
    FEBI BILSTEIN 23959
    € 97,19
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43491
    € 171,06
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43492
    € 142,60
    MALÒ 27036
    MAXGEAR 49-0088
    € 49,38
    MAXGEAR 49-0849
    € 45,76
    MEYLE 314 152 3104/HD (this product)
    OPTIMAL F3-1028A
    OPTIMAL F3-1028AS1
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2336
    SPICER C-10153-00
    SPICER C-10188-00
    SWAG 20 92 3959
    SWAG 20 94 3481
    SWAG 20 91 9795
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 20 94 3492
    SWAG 20 94 3490
    SWAG 20 94 3491
    TOPRAN 500 807
    TOPRAN 501 592
    € 67,90
    UNIGOM 381308
    VAICO V20-18009
    VAICO V20-18006
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029348
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028853
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256174
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029349
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248258
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256175
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028772
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256173
    WILMINK GROUP WG2249309
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029342
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256167
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029347
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 123 d - 1995ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N47 D20 D, N47 D20 B
    1 Convertible
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 123 d - 1995ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N47 D20 D, N47 D20 B
    1 Coupe
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 123 d - 1995ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N47 D20 D, N47 D20 B
    3
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 330 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 330 d - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 325 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 330 Cd - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 325 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 330 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 330 Cd - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 330 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 330 d - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 d - 1951ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M47 D20 (204D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 530 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 530 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D2)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 525 d - 2497ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M57 D25 (256D2)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 525 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 235pk, 173kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M57 D30 (306D3), M57 D30 (306D2)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 535 d - 2993ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M57 D30 (306D4)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 535 d - 2993ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M57 D30 (306D5)
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 540 i - 4000ccm, 299pk, 220kw - N62 B40 A
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 540 i - 4000ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N62 B40 A
    5 (E60) | 12.2001-03.2010 550 i - 4799ccm, 367pk, 270kw - N62 B48 B
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 d - 1951ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M47 D20 (204D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 530 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 530 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D2)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 525 d - 2497ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M57 D25 (256D2)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 525 d - 2993ccm, 197pk, 145kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 235pk, 173kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 530 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M57 D30 (306D3), M57 D30 (306D2)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 535 d - 2993ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M57 D30 (306D4)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 535 d - 2993ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M57 D30 (306D5)
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 545 i - 4398ccm, 333pk, 245kw - N62 B44 A
    5 Touring (E61) | 03.2004-12.2010 550 i - 4799ccm, 367pk, 270kw - N62 B48 A, N62 B48 B
    6
    6 (E63) | 09.2003-08.2010 635 d - 2993ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M57 D30 (306D5)
    6 (E63) | 09.2003-08.2010 650 i - 4799ccm, 367pk, 270kw - N62 B48 B
    6 Convertible
    6 Convertible (E64) | 04.2004-08.2010 650 i - 4799ccm, 367pk, 270kw - N62 B48 B
    7
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 740 d - 3901ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M67 D39 (398D1)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M57 D30 (306D3), M57 D30 (306D2)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 i, Li - 2979ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M54 B30 (306S3)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 i, Li - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 Ld - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 735 i, Li - 3600ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N62 B36 A
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 740 i, Li - 4000ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N62 B40 A
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 745 i, Li - 4398ccm, 333pk, 245kw - N62 B44 A
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 750 i, Li - 4799ccm, 367pk, 270kw - N62 B48 B
    X3
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.0 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.0 sd - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 A
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.5 si - 2497ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N52 B25 A, N52 B25 AF, N52 B25 BF
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.5 si xDrive - 2497ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N52 B25 A, N52 B25 AF, N52 B25 BF
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 3.0 sd - 2993ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M57 D30 (306D5)
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 3.0 si - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 25 i - 2497ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N52 B25 A, N52 B25 AF, N52 B25 BF
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 xDrive 30 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF
  • Original part numbers

    26 11 7 572 664 BMW
    26 11 1 229 754 BMW
    26 11 7 542 238 BMW
    1 229 754 BMW
    7 542 238 BMW
    7 572 664 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1191040. Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment