Back to category
Meyle

Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality

Product number: 1191881

Manufacturer number: 314 152 2114/HD

EAN: 4040074241356

€ 111,22

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 20-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MEYLE-HD Hardy disks with a longer service life
    reduction of internal friction, modern
    optimized winding technology and improved
    sliding properties.
    Smarter than OE - this MEYLE-KIT changes the conventional.
    MEYLE KITS save time and money and make it daily
    work in the workplace more efficiently.
    4 jaar garantie op alle MEYLE-HD onderdelen.
    Ontwikkeld en goedgekeurd in Duitsland.
    Including mounting material (if necessary), suitable
    for most models. Before mounting, check the
    correctness.

    Fitting PositionFront
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]96
    Number of Holes6
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Quantity UnitKit
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]135

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BSG BSG 15-710-005
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43473
    € 76,68
    FEBI BILSTEIN 04435
    € 54,08
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43472
    € 89,57
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43476
    MALÒ 232601
    MAXGEAR 49-0086
    € 26,94
    METZGER 8070148
    MEYLE 314 152 2114/HD (this product)
    OPTIMAL F3-1015A
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2439
    STELLOX 07-10001-SX
    SWAG 20 86 0007
    SWAG 20 94 3476
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 20 94 3473
    SWAG 20 94 3472
    TOPRAN 500 293
    TRISCAN 8540 11304
    VAICO V20-18003
    VAICO V20-1065
    VEMA 500023
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256163
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029338
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028622
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256162
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029337
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238743
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1 Sports
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 118 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 D20 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 118 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 120 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 118 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 D20 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 120 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 120 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    2 Active
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 218 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 218 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 220 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 220 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Coupe
    2 Coupe (F22, F87) | 10.2012-06.2021 220 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    3
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 318 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 D20 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 320 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 328 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A, N26 B20 A
    3 Gran
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, B47 D20 A
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 328 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A, N26 B20 A
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 318 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 D20 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, B47 D20 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 320 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 328 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A, N26 B20 A
    4 Convertible
    4 Convertible (F33, F83) | 10.2013-07.2020 428 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A
    4 Coupe
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, B47 D20 A
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 428 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A, N26 B20 A
    4 Gran
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 420 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 420 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, B47 D20 A
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 420 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 420 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 428 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A, N26 B20 A
    X3
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, B47 D20 A
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 28 i - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 28 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 AF
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N55 B30 A
    X4
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 M 40 i - 2979ccm, 360pk, 265kw - N55 B30 A
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B47 D20 A
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 D20 A
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 xDrive 20 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 xDrive 28 i - 1997ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N20 B20 A
    X4 (F26) | 04.2014-03.2018 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N55 B30 A
    X5
    X5 (E70) | 10.2006-07.2013 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 235pk, 173kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    X5 (E70) | 10.2006-07.2013 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 245pk, 180kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (E70) | 10.2006-07.2013 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N57 D30 A, M57 D30 (306D3)
    X5 (E70) | 10.2006-07.2013 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N55 B30 A
    X5 (E70) | 10.2006-07.2013 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 320pk, 235kw - N55 B30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 25 d - 1995ccm, 231pk, 170kw - B47 D20 B
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 25 d - 1995ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N47 D20 D
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 25 d - 2993ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 249pk, 183kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 277pk, 204kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 286pk, 210kw - N57 D30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N55 B30 A
    X5 (F15, F85) | 08.2013-07.2018 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 326pk, 240kw - N55 B30 A
    X6
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N57 D30 A
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 249pk, 183kw - N57 D30 A
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 30 d - 2993ccm, 277pk, 204kw - N57 D30 A
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 306pk, 225kw - N55 B30 A
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 35 i - 2979ccm, 326pk, 240kw - N55 B30 A
    X6 (F16, F86) | 08.2014-07.2019 xDrive 40 d - 2993ccm, 313pk, 230kw - N57 D30 B
  • Original part numbers

    26 11 1 227 420 BMW
    26 11 1 209 168 BMW
    26 11 7 511 454 BMW
    26 11 7 511 454 BMW (BRILLIANCE)
    7 511 454 BMW (BRILLIANCE)
    7 511 454 BMW
    1 209 168 BMW
    1 227 420 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1191881. Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment