Back to category
Meyle

Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality

Product number: 1197721

Manufacturer number: 014 152 2102/HD

EAN: 4040074240083

€ 87,67

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 20-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MEYLE-HD Hardy disks with a longer service life
    reduction of internal friction, modern
    optimized winding technology and improved
    sliding properties.
    4 jaar garantie op alle MEYLE-HD onderdelen.
    Ontwikkeld en goedgekeurd in Duitsland.
    Including mounting material (if necessary), suitable
    for most models. Before mounting, check the
    correctness.

    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]110
    Number of Holes6
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Quantity UnitKit
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]150

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    FEBI BILSTEIN 40115
    € 97,46
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19110
    € 77,07
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49544
    € 60,61
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49545
    € 73,84
    FEBI BILSTEIN 03480
    € 70,42
    MALÒ 241781
    METZGER 8073642
    MEYLE 014 152 2102/HD (this product)
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2470
    SPICER X-10204-01
    SPICER X-10204-00
    SPICER X-10157-00
    SPICER X-10148-00
    SWAG 14 94 9545
    SWAG 10 91 9110
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 10 94 0115
    SWAG 10 86 0025
    SWAG 10 94 9544
    VAICO V30-18047
    WILMINK GROUP WG2027659
    WILMINK GROUP WG2254051
    WILMINK GROUP WG2257826
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028218
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248093
    WILMINK GROUP WG2026643
    WILMINK GROUP WG2026926
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238613
    WILMINK GROUP WG2257825
    WILMINK GROUP WG2027864
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    C-CLASS
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 300 (204.055) - 3498ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 276.957
    C-CLASS (W204) | 01.2007-03.2014 C 350 (204.057) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.957
    C-CLASS Coupe
    C-CLASS Coupe (C204) | 06.2011-??? C 350 (204.357) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.957
    C-CLASS T-Model
    C-CLASS T-Model (S204) | 08.2007-08.2014 C 350 CGI (204.257) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.957
    CLS
    CLS (C218) | 01.2011-12.2017 CLS 350 (218.359) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.952
    CLS Shooting
    CLS Shooting Brake (X218) | 10.2012-12.2017 CLS 350 (218.959) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.952
    E-CLASS
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 270 CDI (210.016) - 2685ccm, 163pk, 120kw - OM 612.961
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 270 CDI (210.016) - 2685ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 612.961
    E-CLASS (W210) | 06.1995-03.2002 E 320 CDI (210.026) - 3222ccm, 197pk, 145kw - OM 613.961
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 350 (211.056) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.964
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 350 4-matic (211.087) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.972
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 350 CGI (211.057) - 3498ccm, 292pk, 215kw - M 272.985
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 500 (211.070) - 4966ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 113.967
    E-CLASS (W211) | 03.2002-12.2008 E 500 4-matic (211.083) - 4966ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 113.969
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 200 CDI / BlueTEC (212.005, 212.006) - 2143ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 651.925
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 220 CDI / BlueTEC (212.001, 212.002) - 2143ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 651.924
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 (212.055) - 3498ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 276.952
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 (212.056) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.980
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 (212.059) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.952
    E-CLASS (W212) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 CGI (212.057) - 3498ccm, 292pk, 215kw - M 272.982, M 272.983
    E-CLASS Convertible
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 300 (207.455) - 3498ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 276.957
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 320 (207.462) - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 276.820
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 350 (207.459) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.957
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 400 (207.461) - 3498ccm, 333pk, 245kw - M 276.850
    E-CLASS Convertible (A207) | 01.2010-12.2016 E 400 (207.465) - 2996ccm, 333pk, 245kw - M 276.820
    E-CLASS Coupe
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 300 (207.355) - 3498ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 276.957
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 320 (207.362) - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 276.820
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 350 (207.359) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.957
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 400 (207.361) - 3498ccm, 333pk, 245kw - M 276.850
    E-CLASS Coupe (C207) | 01.2009-12.2016 E 400 (207.365) - 2996ccm, 333pk, 245kw - M 276.820
    E-CLASS T-Model
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 270 T CDI (210.216) - 2685ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 612.961
    E-CLASS T-Model (S210) | 06.1996-03.2003 E 320 T CDI (210.226) - 3222ccm, 197pk, 145kw - OM 613.961
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 350 CGI (211.257) - 3498ccm, 292pk, 215kw - M 272.985
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 220 T CDI (211.206) - 2148ccm, 150pk, 110kw - OM 646.961
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 220 T CDI (211.208) - 2148ccm, 170pk, 125kw - OM 646.821
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 350 T (211.256) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.964
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 350 T 4-matic (211.287) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.972
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 500 T (211.270) - 4966ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 113.967
    E-CLASS T-Model (S211) | 03.2003-07.2009 E 500 T 4-matic (211.283) - 4966ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 113.969
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 220 CDI (212.202) - 2143ccm, 163pk, 120kw - OM 651.924
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 300 (212.255) - 3498ccm, 252pk, 185kw - M 276.952
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 (212.256) - 3498ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 272.980
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 (212.259) - 3498ccm, 306pk, 225kw - M 276.952
    E-CLASS T-Model (S212) | 08.2009-12.2016 E 350 CGI (212.257) - 3498ccm, 292pk, 215kw - M 272.983
    S-CLASS
    S-CLASS (W140) | 02.1991-10.1998 400 SE, SEL/S420 (140.042, 140.043) - 4196ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M 119.971
    S-CLASS (W140) | 02.1991-10.1998 500 SE, SEL (140.050, 140.051) - 4973ccm, 326pk, 240kw - M 119.970
    S-CLASS (W140) | 02.1991-10.1998 S 300 Turbo-D (140.135) - 2996ccm, 177pk, 130kw - OM 606.961
    S-CLASS (W140) | 02.1991-10.1998 S 420 (140.042, 140.043) - 4196ccm, 279pk, 205kw - M 119.971, M 119.981
    S-CLASS (W140) | 02.1991-10.1998 S 500 (140.050, 140.051) - 4973ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 119.970, M 119.980
    S-CLASS (W221, V221) | 10.2005-12.2013 S 400 Hybrid (221.095, 221.195) - 3498ccm, 279pk, 205kw - M 272.974
    S-CLASS (W222, V222, X222) | 05.2013-07.2020 S 320 (222.162) - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - M 276.824
    S-CLASS (W222, V222, X222) | 05.2013-07.2020 S 450 (222.066, 222.166) - 2996ccm, 367pk, 270kw - M 276.824
    S-CLASS Coupe
    S-CLASS Coupe (C140) | 09.1992-12.1999 500 SEC / CL 500 (140.070) - 4973ccm, 320pk, 235kw - M 119.970, M 119.980
    S-CLASS Coupe (C140) | 09.1992-12.1999 SEC/CL 420 (140.063) - 4196ccm, 279pk, 205kw - M 119.971, M 119.981
  • Original part numbers

    211 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    203 410 00 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 411 09 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    000 411 01 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    140 410 03 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 203 410 00 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 411 01 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 140 410 03 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 000 411 09 00 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 211 410 02 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 204 410 03 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    204 410 03 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    20-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1197721. Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment