Back to category
Topran

Joint, propshaft

Product number: 1286765

Manufacturer number: 400 238

EAN: IC-A86720

€ 53,58

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 30-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]132
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]90
    Number of Holes6
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AUTEX 913013
    AUTEX 913014
    BBR Automotive 001-30-12927
    BBR Automotive 001-30-13086
    BSG BSG 60-710-016
    CORTECO 21652296
    CORTECO 21651904
    FEBI BILSTEIN 03908
    FEBI BILSTEIN 03907
    € 72,25
    FEBI BILSTEIN 01975
    € 79,41
    IPD 41-2009
    IPD 41-2008
    JP GROUP 1353800400
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4421100
    MALÒ 240281
    METZGER 8070458
    OPTIMAL F8-7130
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2461
    SPICER X-10135-01
    SWAG 10 86 0005
    SWAG 10 86 0003
    SWAG 10 86 0017
    TOPRAN 400 238 (this product)
    TRICLO 673611
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 02.34.003
    UNIGOM 381011
    VAICO V30-18119
    WILMINK GROUP WG2026637
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238687
    WILMINK GROUP WG1054139
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238342
    WILMINK GROUP WG2286159
    WILMINK GROUP WG1922748
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    124 Coupe
    124 Coupe (C124) | 03.1987-05.1993 220 CE (124.042) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    124 Coupe (C124) | 03.1987-05.1993 230 CE (124.043) - 2298ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 102.982
    124 Coupe (C124) | 03.1987-05.1993 300 CE (124.050) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.983
    124 Saloon
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 200 (124.020) - 1996ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 102.922
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 200 D (124.120) - 1997ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 601.912
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 200 E (124.019) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 200 E (124.021) - 1996ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M 102.963
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 220 E (124.022) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 230 E (124.023) - 2298ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 102.982
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 250 D (124.125) - 2497ccm, 94pk, 69kw - OM 602.912
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 250 Turbo-D (124.128) - 2497ccm, 126pk, 93kw - OM 602.962
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 260 E (124.026) - 2597ccm, 160pk, 118kw - M 103.940
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 260 E 4-matic (124.226) - 2597ccm, 160pk, 118kw - M 103.943
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 300 D (124.130) - 2996ccm, 113pk, 83kw - OM 603.912
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 300 D 4-matic (124.330) - 2996ccm, 113pk, 83kw - OM 603.913
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 300 E (124.030) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.983
    124 Saloon (W124) | 12.1984-08.1993 300 E 4-matic (124.230) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.985
    124 T-Model
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 200 T (124.080) - 1996ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 102.922
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 200 T D (124.180) - 1997ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 601.912
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 200 TE (124.079) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 200 TE (124.081) - 1996ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M 102.963
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 220 TE (124.082) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 230 TE (124.083) - 2298ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 102.982
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 250 T D (124.185) - 2497ccm, 94pk, 69kw - OM 602.912
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 250 TD Turbo (124.188) - 2497ccm, 126pk, 93kw - OM 602.962
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 300 T D (124.190) - 2996ccm, 113pk, 83kw - OM 603.912
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 300 TE (124.090) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.983
    124 T-Model (S124) | 09.1985-07.1993 300 TE 4-matic (124.290) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.985
    190
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 2.0 (201.023) - 1996ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M 102.924
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 D 2.0 (201.122) - 1997ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 601.911
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 D 2.5 (201.126) - 2497ccm, 94pk, 69kw - OM 602.911
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 1.8 (201.018) - 1797ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 102.910
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 2.0 (201.024) - 1996ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M 102.961, M 102.962
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 2.0 (201.024) - 1996ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M 102.962
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 2.3 (201.028) - 2298ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 102.985
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 2.6 - 2597ccm, 166pk, 122kw - M 103.942
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 E 2.6 (201.029) - 2597ccm, 160pk, 118kw - M 103.942
    190 (W201) | 10.1982-08.1993 Turbo-D 2.5 (201.128) - 2497ccm, 126pk, 93kw - OM 602.961
    E-CLASS
    E-CLASS (W124) | 06.1993-06.1995 E 200 (124.019) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    E-CLASS (W124) | 06.1993-06.1995 E 200 D (124.120) - 1997ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 601.912
    E-CLASS (W124) | 06.1993-06.1995 E 250 D (124.126, 124.129) - 2497ccm, 113pk, 83kw - OM 605.911
    E-CLASS (W124) | 06.1993-06.1995 E 250 Turbo-D (124.128) - 2497ccm, 126pk, 93kw - OM 602.962
    E-CLASS (W124) | 06.1993-06.1995 E 300 D (124.131) - 2996ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 606.910
    E-CLASS Convertible
    E-CLASS Convertible (A124) | 06.1993-03.1998 E 200 (124.060) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    E-CLASS Convertible (A124) | 06.1993-03.1998 E 220 (124.062) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    E-CLASS Coupe
    E-CLASS Coupe (C124) | 06.1993-06.1997 E 200 (124.040) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    E-CLASS Coupe (C124) | 06.1993-06.1997 E 220 (124.042) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    E-CLASS T-Model
    E-CLASS T-Model (S124) | 06.1993-06.1996 E 200 T (124.079) - 1998ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M 111.940
    E-CLASS T-Model (S124) | 06.1993-06.1996 E 220 T (124.082) - 2199ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M 111.960
    E-CLASS T-Model (S124) | 06.1993-06.1996 E 250 TD (124.186) - 2497ccm, 113pk, 83kw - OM 605.911
    E-CLASS T-Model (S124) | 06.1993-06.1996 E 250 Turbo D - 2497ccm, 126pk, 93kw - OM 602.962
    E-CLASS T-Model (S124) | 06.1993-06.1996 E 300 TD (124.191) - 2996ccm, 136pk, 100kw - OM 606.910
    S-CLASS
    S-CLASS (W126) | 10.1979-06.1991 260 SE (126.020) - 2599ccm, 160pk, 118kw - M 103.941
    S-CLASS (W126) | 10.1979-06.1991 280 S (126.021) - 2746ccm, 156pk, 115kw - M 110.924, M 110.926
    S-CLASS (W126) | 10.1979-06.1991 280 SE, SEL (126.022, 126.023) - 2746ccm, 185pk, 136kw - M 110.987, M 110.989
    S-CLASS (W126) | 10.1979-06.1991 300 SE, SEL (126.024, 126.025) - 2960ccm, 180pk, 132kw - M 103.981
  • Original part numbers

    A124 410 01 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    126 410 05 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A124 410 07 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A126 410 05 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    124 410 06 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A124 410 06 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    124 410 01 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
    124 410 07 15 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Topran
    Topran Germany is a Hans Pries company. The company, as the name suggests, comes from Germany. The company has a very wide range of auto parts. What is striking about Topran is the breadth of the range. Normally you see that companies focus on one part of the car, but Topran offers an incredibly wide range of products. Below is a small selection of the offer:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    30-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1286765. Joint, propshaft
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment