Back to category
Tedgum

Shaft coupling drive shaft

Product number: 1481753

Manufacturer number: TED98453

EAN: 5902275984533

€ 55,33

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    Inner diameter [mm]38
    Required quantity1
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]78
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    FEBI BILSTEIN 05084
    € 52,53
    FEBI BILSTEIN 04095
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43469
    € 80,22
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43487
    € 120,04
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43474
    € 84,09
    MAXGEAR 49-1905
    € 27,69
    MAXGEAR 49-0087
    € 25,88
    METZGER 8073634
    METZGER 8070123
    OPTIMAL F3-1001AS1
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2440
    SPICER C-10127-00
    SWAG 20 86 0009
    SWAG 20 94 3487
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 20 94 3468
    SWAG 20 94 3469
    SWAG 20 94 3474
    SWAG 20 86 0004
    TEDGUM TED98453 (this product)
    TOPRAN 500 290
    TOPRAN 500 289
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256160
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029344
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256164
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028623
    WILMINK GROUP WG2238825
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256170
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029335
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1
    1 (F40) | 07.2019-??? 120 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 B
    1 Sports
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 114 i - 1598ccm, 102pk, 75kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 116 i - 1499ccm, 109pk, 80kw - B38 B15 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 116 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 118 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 118 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 118 i - 1598ccm, 170pk, 125kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 120 i - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F20) | 07.2011-06.2019 120 i - 1598ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 114 i - 1598ccm, 102pk, 75kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 116 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 118 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 118 i - 1598ccm, 170pk, 125kw - N13 B16 A
    1 Sports Hatch (F21) | 12.2011-12.2019 120 i - 1598ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N13 B16 A
    2 Active
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 218 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 220 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Active Tourer (F45) | 11.2013-10.2021 225 i xDrive - 1998ccm, 231pk, 170kw - B48 A20 B
    2 Convertible
    2 Convertible (F23) | 03.2014-06.2021 218 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    2 Convertible (F23) | 03.2014-06.2021 220 i - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    2 Convertible (F23) | 03.2014-06.2021 220 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    2 Coupe
    2 Coupe (F22, F87) | 10.2012-06.2021 218 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    2 Coupe (F22, F87) | 10.2012-06.2021 220 i - 1998ccm, 184pk, 135kw - B48 B20 A
    2 Coupe (F22, F87) | 10.2012-06.2021 220 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    2 Gran
    2 Gran Tourer (F46) | 07.2014-02.2018 218 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    2 Gran Tourer (F46) | 07.2014-02.2018 220 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    3
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 316 i - 1596ccm, 100pk, 73kw - M40 B16 (164E1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 is - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 is - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M44 B19 (194S1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 318 tds - 1665ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M41 D17 (174T1)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 (E36) | 09.1990-11.1998 325 td - 2497ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1596ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M43 B16 (164E3)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1895ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 316 i - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A, N40 B16 A
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 318 i - 1895ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 318 i - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S4)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 320 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S4)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 316 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 318 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 320 i - 1598ccm, 170pk, 125kw - N13 B16 A
    3 (F30, F80) | 11.2011-10.2018 320 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B, N20 B20 D
    3 Compact
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1596ccm, 105pk, 77kw - N40 B16 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 316 ti - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A, N40 B16 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 318 ti - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 318 ti - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Compact (E46) | 03.2001-02.2005 325 ti - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 318 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 Convertible (E36) | 03.1993-11.1999 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 320 Ci - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 323 Ci - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S4)
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 325 Ci - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 318 is - 1796ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M42 B18 (184S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 318 is - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M44 B19 (194S1)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2), M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 323 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S3)
    3 Coupe (E36) | 10.1991-04.1999 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 316 Ci - 1596ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M43 B16 (164E3)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 316 Ci - 1596ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N45 B16 A
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1895ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 318 Ci - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 320 Ci - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S4)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 320 Ci - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 323 Ci - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B25 (256S4)
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 325 Ci - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    3 Gran
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    3 Gran Turismo (F34) | 11.2012-02.2018 320 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 316 i - 1596ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M43 B16 (164E2)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 318 i - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 318 tds - 1665ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M41 D17 (174T1)
    3 Touring (E36) | 01.1995-05.1999 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 316 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - N42 B18 A, N46 B18 A
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 318 i - 1895ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 318 i - 1895ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 318 i - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N42 B20 A, N46 B20 A, N46 B20 C
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 320 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S4)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 320 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 325 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 316 i - 1598ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N13 B16 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 318 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 320 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    3 Touring (F31) | 07.2012-06.2019 320 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    4 Convertible
    4 Convertible (F33, F83) | 10.2013-07.2020 420 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 B
    4 Coupe
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 418 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    4 Coupe (F32, F82) | 07.2013-06.2020 420 i xDrive - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A, N20 B20 B
    4 Gran
    4 Gran Coupe (F36) | 03.2014-05.2021 418 i - 1499ccm, 136pk, 100kw - B38 B15 A
    5
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 518 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 518 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 520 i 24V - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 525 i 24V - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 525 iX 24V - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M50 B25 (256S1), M50 B25 (256S2)
    5 (E34) | 06.1987-12.1995 525 td - 2497ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 1990ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M52 B20 (206S4)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M52 B20 (206S4)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 525 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 518 g - 1796ccm, 101pk, 74kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 518 i - 1796ccm, 113pk, 83kw - M40 B18 (184E1)
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 518 i - 1796ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M50 B20 (206S1), M50 B20 (206S2)
    5 Touring (E34) | 07.1991-07.1996 525 td - 2497ccm, 115pk, 85kw - M51 D25 (256T1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 i - 1990ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M52 B20 (206S4)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M52 B20 (206S4)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    X1
    X1 (F48) | 11.2014-06.2022 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    X1 (F48) | 11.2014-06.2022 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    X1 (F48) | 11.2014-06.2022 xDrive 20 i - 1998ccm, 192pk, 141kw - B48 A20 A, B48 A20 B, B48 A20 F
    X1 (F48) | 11.2014-06.2022 xDrive 25 d - 1995ccm, 231pk, 170kw - B47 C20 B
    X1 (F48) | 11.2014-06.2022 xDrive 25 i - 1998ccm, 231pk, 170kw - B48 A20 B, B46 A20 B, B42 S20 A
    X2
    X2 (F39) | 11.2017-10.2023 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - B47 C20 B
    X2 (F39) | 11.2017-10.2023 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 190pk, 140kw - B47 C20 A, B47 C20 B
    X2 (F39) | 11.2017-10.2023 xDrive 20 i - 1998ccm, 192pk, 141kw - B48 A20 A
    X2 (F39) | 11.2017-10.2023 xDrive 25 d - 1995ccm, 231pk, 170kw - B47 C20 B
    Z3 Coupe
    Z3 Coupe (E36) | 01.1998-06.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1), M52 B28 (286S2)
    Z3 Roadster
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.8 i - 1796ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M43 B18 (184E2)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 116pk, 85kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M43 B19 (194E1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 1.9 i - 1895ccm, 140pk, 103kw - M44 B19 (194S1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.0 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S4)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.2 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    Z3 Roadster (E36) | 10.1995-01.2003 2.8 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B28 (286S1), M52 B28 (286S2)
    Z4 Roadster
    Z4 Roadster (E85) | 12.2002-02.2009 2.2 i - 2171ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M54 B22 (226S1)
    Z4 Roadster (E85) | 12.2002-02.2009 2.5 i - 2494ccm, 192pk, 141kw - M54 B25 (256S5)
  • Original part numbers

    26 11 1 227 410 BMW
    26 11 1 227 869 BMW
    26111227410 BMW
    26111227869 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Tedgum
    Tedgum is a Polish company founded in 1993, in Ruda Slaska, Poland. The company specialized in developing parts for the powertrain of automotive vehicles. The company, which has been in existence for more than 25 years, has expanded its range considerably over the years and has gathered a lot of knowledge in the market in that time. Below is a brief overview of some of Tedgum's offerings:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1481753. Shaft coupling drive shaft
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment