Back to category
Meyle

Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality

Product number: 1191880

Manufacturer number: 314 152 2106/HD

EAN: 4040074241462

€ 144,50

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 30-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MEYLE-HD Hardy disks with a longer service life
    reduction of internal friction, modern
    optimized winding technology and improved
    sliding properties.
    Smarter than OE - this MEYLE-KIT changes the conventional.
    MEYLE KITS save time and money and make it daily
    work in the workplace more efficiently.
    4 jaar garantie op alle MEYLE-HD onderdelen.
    Ontwikkeld en goedgekeurd in Duitsland.
    Including mounting material (if necessary), suitable
    for most models. Before mounting, check the
    correctness.

    Fitting PositionFront
    Bolt Hole Circle Ø [mm]110
    Number of Holes6
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith add-on material
    Quantity UnitKit
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years
    Diameter [mm]155

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASAM 05820
    ASAM 05810
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43492
    € 142,60
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43490
    € 179,54
    FEBI BILSTEIN 19795
    € 97,47
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43481
    € 134,91
    MALÒ 27036
    MAXGEAR 49-0088
    € 49,38
    MEYLE 314 152 2106/HD (this product)
    OPTIMAL F3-1028AS1
    OPTIMAL F3-1028A
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2336
    SPICER X-10188-00
    STELLOX 07-10006-SX
    SWAG 20 94 3481
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 20 94 3492
    SWAG 20 91 9795
    SWAG 20 94 3490
    TEDGUM TED44005
    TOPRAN 500 807
    VAICO V20-18006
    WILMINK GROUP WG2248258
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256173
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028772
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256167
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029347
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029342
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029349
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256175
  • Applicability

    BMW
    3
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 330 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    3 (E46) | 12.1997-05.2005 330 d - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E46) | 04.2000-12.2007 330 Cd - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E46) | 12.1998-07.2006 330 Cd - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 330 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    3 Touring (E46) | 06.1999-07.2005 330 d - 2993ccm, 204pk, 150kw - M57 D30 (306D2)
    5
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 d - 1951ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M47 D20 (204D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 530 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 530 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 d - 1951ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M47 D20 (204D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 525 d - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M57 D25 (256D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 530 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 530 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    7
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 d - 2926ccm, 184pk, 135kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 d - 2926ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M57 D30 (306D1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 740 d - 3901ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M67 D39 (398D1)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 d - 2993ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M57 D30 (306D3), M57 D30 (306D2)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 i, Li - 2979ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M54 B30 (306S3)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 730 Ld - 2993ccm, 231pk, 170kw - M57 D30 (306D3)
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 735 i, Li - 3600ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N62 B36 A
    7 (E65, E66, E67) | 07.2001-08.2008 745 i, Li - 4398ccm, 333pk, 245kw - N62 B44 A
    X3
    X3 (E83) | 09.2003-12.2011 2.0 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
  • Original part numbers

    26 11 1 229 754 BMW
    26 11 7 572 664 BMW
    1 229 754 BMW
    7 572 664 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Meyle

    MEYLE auto parts - more than 24,000 parts for passenger cars, vans and trucks.

    Repair professionals rely on MEYLE spare parts for cars: in more than 120 countries around the world, the MEYLE brand is a hallmark of top quality spare parts designed to meet the needs of the independent aftermarket. MEYLE products are available from specialist dealers and include more than 24,000 items from the MEYLE-HD, MEYLE-PD and MEYLE-ORIGINAL product lines.

    With our MEYLE products we deliver extremely reliable and durable automotive spare parts that are produced at MEYLE's own production locations and with trusted production partners. MEYLE has an extensive and highly diversified range. Whether it concerns chassis and steering components, rubber-on-metal parts, brake components, suspension and damping parts, cooling system components, filters, powertrain components, electronics or sensors - MEYLE is synonymous with high-quality, quality-tested spare parts.


    Winparts offers, among others, the following categories of Meyle:


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    30-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1191880. Joint, propshaft MEYLE-HD Quality
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment