Back to category
Maxgear

Joint, propshaft

Product number: 1278452

Manufacturer number: 49-1368

EAN: 5902659753663

€ 30,52

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-07-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionRear
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWithout add-on material
    Quantity UnitPiece
    Joint TypeDisc Joint
    Guarantee2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASAM 99827
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43520
    € 90,07
    FEBI BILSTEIN 26332
    € 72,86
    FEBI BILSTEIN 43522
    € 115,94
    MAXGEAR 49-1368
    € 30,52
    MAXGEAR 49-1368 (this product)
    ORIGINAL IMPERIUM 2493
    SPICER C-10175-00
    SWAG 20 92 6332
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 20 94 3520
    SWAG 20 94 3522
    TOPRAN 501 591
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029355
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256181
    WILMINK GROUP WG2028923
    WILMINK GROUP WG2249742
    WILMINK GROUP WG2029356
    WILMINK GROUP WG2256182
  • Applicability

    BMW
    1
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 116 d - 1995ccm, 116pk, 85kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 118 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 118 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 120 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 120 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 120 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 130 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 B
    1 (E81) | 09.2006-09.2012 130 i - 2996ccm, 265pk, 195kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 B
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 116 d - 1995ccm, 116pk, 85kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 118 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 118 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 120 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 120 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M47 D20 (204D4), N47 D20 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 120 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 130 i - 2996ccm, 265pk, 195kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 AF
    1 (E87) | 06.2004-06.2011 130 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 B
    1 Convertible
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 118 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 118 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Convertible (E88) | 12.2007-12.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Coupe
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 118 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 118 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 120 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    1 Coupe (E82) | 09.2007-10.2013 123 d - 1995ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N47 D20 D, N47 D20 B
    3
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 316 d - 1995ccm, 116pk, 85kw - N47 D20 C
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 318 d - 1995ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 318 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 318 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, M47 D20 (204D4), N47 D20 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 325 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 325 xi - 2497ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N52 B25 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 325 xi - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 xi - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A
    3 (E90) | 12.2004-12.2011 330 xi - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Convertible
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 200pk, 147kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 330 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Convertible (E93) | 05.2006-12.2013 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 200pk, 147kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 200pk, 147kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 i xDrive - 2497ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N52 B25 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 i xDrive - 2497ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N52 B25 AF
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 xi - 2497ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N52 B25 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 325 xi - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 xi - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Coupe (E92) | 03.2006-12.2013 330 xi - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 316 d - 1995ccm, 116pk, 85kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 318 d - 1995ccm, 122pk, 90kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 318 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 318 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M47 D20 (204D4)
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 200pk, 147kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C, M47 D20 (204D4), N47 D20 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d - 1995ccm, 197pk, 145kw - N47 D20 C, N47 D20 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 320 d xDrive - 1995ccm, 200pk, 147kw - N47 D20 C
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 xi - 2497ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N52 B25 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 xi - 2996ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 325 xi - 2996ccm, 218pk, 160kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 i - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 i xDrive - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 xi - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A
    3 Touring (E91) | 12.2004-12.2012 330 xi - 2996ccm, 272pk, 200kw - N53 B30 A
    5
    5 (F10) | 06.2009-10.2016 523 i - 2497ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N52 B25 A, N52 B25 B, N52 B25 AF, N52 B25 BF
    5 (F10) | 06.2009-10.2016 523 i - 2996ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N53 B30 A
    5 (F10) | 06.2009-10.2016 523 i - 2996ccm, 211pk, 155kw - N53 B30 A
    5 (F10) | 06.2009-10.2016 528 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N53 B30 A
    5 (F10) | 06.2009-10.2016 530 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 BF, N52 B30 AF
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (F11) | 11.2009-02.2017 523 i - 2497ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N52 B25 A, N52 B25 B, N52 B25 AF
    5 Touring (F11) | 11.2009-02.2017 523 i - 2996ccm, 204pk, 150kw - N53 B30 A
    5 Touring (F11) | 11.2009-02.2017 528 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N53 B30 A
    5 Touring (F11) | 11.2009-02.2017 530 i - 2996ccm, 258pk, 190kw - N52 B30 A, N52 B30 AF
    X1
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 16 d - 1995ccm, 116pk, 85kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 16 i - 1592ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N20 B16 A
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 sDrive 20 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 18 d - 1995ccm, 143pk, 105kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 163pk, 120kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 177pk, 130kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 20 d - 1995ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N47 D20 C
    X1 (E84) | 03.2009-06.2015 xDrive 20 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A
    X3
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 sDrive 20 i - 1592ccm, 170pk, 125kw - N20 B16 A
    X3 (F25) | 09.2010-08.2017 sDrive 20 i - 1997ccm, 184pk, 135kw - N20 B20 A
  • Original part numbers

    26 11 7 527 392 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    Maxgear
    Maxgear auto parts. Our affordable brand of technical parts for those who want the best price for their car parts. Maxgear parts are white label products, often in white or unbranded packaging. Maxgear purchases the parts through various channels and focuses on good value for money so that you can get your car back on the road for the best price.

    At Winparts you will find the following articles:
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-07-2024

  • Questions?

    • 1278452. Joint, propshaft
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment