Back to category
Delphi

Brake Pad Set, disc brake LP2222 Delphi

Product number: 1283716

Manufacturer number: LP2222

EAN: 5012759456347

€ 30,68

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    2 platte viltjes, 2 viltjes + S.I.

    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    braking SystemTRW
    Wear Warning ContactWithout wear indicator
    Incl. wear warning contact
    Width 1 [mm]95,7
    Width 2 [mm]95,7
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With anti-squeak plate
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith accessories
    WVA Number25156
    25157
    Inspection TagE9 90R-02A0825/2998
    R90 Homologated
    Warranty2 years
    Thickness 1 [mm]17,7
    Thickness 2 [mm]17,7
    Clutch Liner MaterialLow-Metallic
    Height 1 (mm)48
    Height 2 (mm)48

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC R-1438
    1-GNC P1611
    1-GNC F166511
    7 SEVEN PARTS SVP26110
    A.B.S. 37775
    € 36,41
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-44-022-1687
    ABE C2D011ABE
    ABTEX PLU2083
    AISIN BPFI-2011
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB12103
    ANDEL 181995
    AP XENERGY X41165
    ASHIKA 51-00-0205
    ASHUKI P1-1587
    BELACO BPD1156
    BLUE PRINT ADL144224
    € 31,22
    BORG & BECK BBP2240
    BOSCH 0 986 495 305
    € 44,72
    BREMBO P 23 133
    € 37,39
    BREMBO P 23 133X
    € 56,41
    BREMSI BP3438
    Burig B020337
    BÖLK BOL-G091097
    CAR PNT6951
    CHAMPION 573349CH
    CIFAM 822-895-0
    COMLINE CBP12103
    DACO 320114
    DAVID VASCO Z1905
    DELPHI LP2222 (this product)
    DJ PARTS BP2471
    DON PCP1518
    Dr!ve+ DP1010.10.1137
    EUROBRAKE 5502221032
    EUROREPAR 1619793380
    FAI AutoParts FPBP481
    FAI AutoParts BP541
    FEBI BILSTEIN 170905
    € 31,22
    FERODO FDB4308
    € 45,89
    FREMAX FBP-1531-01
    FTE 9010892
    GH GH-410114
    GIRLING 6119054
    HART 262 655
    HELLA 8DB 355 015-541
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3610872
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-08105
    ICER 181995
    JAPANPARTS PP-0205AF
    € 22,20
    JAPKO 510205
    JPN 20H9183-JPN
    JURATEK JCP4308
    JURID 573349J
    JURID 573349JC
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAISHIN FK20047
    KAMOKA JQ101282
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10363
    KAWE 1450 02
    KEY PARTS KBP2240
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 6016809
    LORO 231-01-265
    LPR 05P1596
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700423133
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700523133
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060129
    MAXGEAR 19-3059
    MAXGEAR 19-3853
    METELLI 22-0895-0
    METZGER 1170839
    MEYLE 025 251 5617
    € 26,29
    MINTEX MDB3123
    MINTEX MDB3123MX
    MJA MB200414
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1676
    MOTRIO 8550511352
    NATIONAL NP2763
    NK 221032
    OPEN PARTS BPA1450.02
    OPTIMAL BP-12554
    PAGID T2011N
    ProfiPower 1B2184
    QUARO QP3463
    QUARO QP0470
    R BRAKE RB1995
    RAICAM RA.0909.0
    RAP BRAKES R-P0763
    RED-LINE 27AL002
    REMSA 1450.02
    RIDEX 402B0534
    ROADHOUSE 21450.02
    ROTINGER RT 1PD22222
    ROTINGER RT 1PD22229HP
    SAMKO 5SP1596
    SKF VKBP 90274 E
    SRLine S70-1807
    STARK SKBP-0011098
    SWAG 33 10 2635
    TEXTAR 2515601
    € 43,83
    TOMEX Brakes TX 17-941
    TRUSTING 912.0
    TRW GDB1905
    € 37,06
    VALEO 601142
    VALEO 302572
    VALEO 302572A
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-BP1187
    WOKING P15503.02
    fri.tech. 912.0
    goCORE GCD020469
  • Applicability

    ALFA ROMEO
    GIULIETTA
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 BiFuel (940FXA1A, 940FXT1A) - 1368ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 198 A4.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940.FYA1A) - 1368ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 940 C2.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940FXA1A, 940FXT1A) - 1368ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 198 A4.000, 940 B7.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940FXB1A, 940FXB11) - 1368ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 940 A2.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940FXF1A) - 1368ccm, 116pk, 85kw - C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, C 16 NZ, JN, C 20 NE, C 30 NE, JB, C 20 XE, Y2, K7J 714, K9K 892, D 5204 T5,
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940FXG1A) - 1368ccm, 163pk, 120kw - C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, C 16 NZ, 955 A8.000, JN, C 20 NE, C 30 NE, JB, C 20 XE, Y2, K7J 714, K9K 892,
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.4 TB (940FXN1A, 940FXU1A) - 1368ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 940 B1.000, 940 B8.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.6 JTDM (940FXD1A) - 1598ccm, 105pk, 77kw - 940 A3.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.6 JTDM (940FYB11, 940FYB1A, 940FYF11, 940FYF1A) - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 940 C1.000, 940 C5.000, 552 80 444
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 1.6 JTDM (940FYE11, 940FYE1A) - 1598ccm, 116pk, 85kw - 940 C5.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940.FXL1A) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - 940 A5.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940FXE1A, 940FXG11) - 1956ccm, 170pk, 125kw - 940 A4.000, 552 83 099
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940FXH1A, 940FXH11, 940FXZ11, 940FXZ1A) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, C 16 NZ, JN, C 20 NE, C 30 NE, C 20 XE, Y2, K7J 714, K9K 892, D 5204 T5, D 52
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940FXM1A, 940FXS1A, 940FYD1A) - 1956ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 940 A8.000, 940 B6.000, 940 C4.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940FXQ1A, 940FYC1A) - 1956ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 940 C3.000, 940 B5.000
    GIULIETTA (940_) | 04.2010-12.2020 2.0 JTDM (940FXV11) - 1956ccm, 175pk, 129kw - 940 B4.000
  • Original part numbers

    77365357 ALFA ROMEO
    71770092 ALFA ROMEO
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed