Back to category
Delphi

Brake Pad Set, disc brake LP3389 Delphi

Product number: 1289685

Manufacturer number: LP3389

EAN: 5012759995174

€ 47,18

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    2 paar viltjes, 1 viltje + S.I.

    Fitting PositionFront Axle
    braking SystemTRW
    Wear Warning ContactIncl. wear warning contact
    Width 1 [mm]175,6
    Width 2 [mm]175,6
    ContentSet (4 brake pads per axle)
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With anti-squeak plate
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith accessories
    WVA Number25217
    24738
    Inspection TagE9 90R-02A0841/3045
    R90 Homologated
    Warranty2 years
    Thickness 1 [mm]20
    Thickness 2 [mm]20
    Clutch Liner MaterialLow-Metallic
    Height 1 (mm)69,7
    Height 2 (mm)69,7
    FMSI codeD1633-8849

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1-GNC P1734
    1-GNC F179834
    A.B.S. 37872
    € 54,66
    ABTEX PLU2188
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB12201
    ALLIED NIPPON ADB13115
    AP XENERGY X41345
    AP XENERGY X41479
    ARAVOLT AR022769
    ASAM 102676
    ATE 13.0470-2617.2
    € 152,69
    ATE 13.0460-2617.2
    € 109,31
    BELACO BPD1302
    BLUE PRINT ADV184244
    € 39,30
    BOGAP A8210131
    BORG & BECK BBP2605
    BOSCH 0 986 424 285
    € 55,83
    BOSCH 0 986 495 347
    BOSCH 0 986 494 704
    € 57,42
    BRECK 24738 00 551 10
    BREMBO P 85 144X
    € 94,78
    BREMBO P 85 131
    € 57,42
    BREMBO P 85 144
    € 55,83
    BREMBO P 85 131X
    € 94,45
    BREMSI BP3474
    BREMSI BP3474CE
    BÖLK BOL-G041172
    CAR PNT4371
    CHAMPION 573838CH
    CIFAM 822-952-0
    COMLINE CBP12201
    COMLINE CBP13115
    DACO 320208
    DACO 320223
    DANAHER ADP0355
    DANAHER ADP0355-01
    DELPHI LP3389 (this product)
    DIAMAX N09598
    DON PCP1281
    EUROREPAR 1639373480
    FAI AutoParts FPBP654
    FAI AutoParts BP236
    FEBI BILSTEIN 16868
    € 38,14
    FERODO FDB5096
    € 64,30
    FREMAX FBP-1742
    FTE 9010905
    GALFER B1.G120-1831.2
    HELLA 8DB 355 015-921
    HELLA 8DB 355 021-971
    € 44,89
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J3600850
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 704-50033P
    ICER 182018-087
    JPN 10H9127-JPN
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    JURATEK JCP8099
    JURID 573838J
    KALE 24738 200 15
    KAMOKA JQ101307
    KAVO PARTS KBP-10109
    € 26,35
    LORO 231-01-393
    LPR 05P1734
    LYNXauto BD-8042
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700485144
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700585144
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700485131
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916061168
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363916060888
    MAGNETI MARELLI 363700585131
    MAPCO 6818HPS
    MAPCO 6818
    MASTER-SPORT 13046026172N-SET-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 13046026172T-SET-MS
    METELLI 22-0952-0
    METZGER 1170173
    MEYLE 025 247 3820/PD
    MEYLE 025 247 3820
    MINTEX MDB3173
    MINTEX MDB3173MX
    MOTAQUIP LVXL1739
    MOTRIO 8550510662
    OPEN PARTS BPA1470.01
    OPTIMAL BP-12668
    PAGID T2074N
    PAGID Racing T8092SP2001
    ProfiPower 1B1203
    QUARO QP6623
    QUARO QP6623C
    R BRAKE RB2018-087
    RIDEX 402B0549
    ROTINGER RT 2PD33891
    ROTINGER RT 2PD33899HP
    SAMKO 5SP1734
    SASIC 6210109
    STARK SKBP-0011113
    SWAG 30 91 6868
    TEXTAR 2473801
    € 61,24
    TOPRAN 116 890
    TRUSTING 968.0
    TRW GDB2114
    € 51,74
    VALEO 601286
    VALEO 302506
    VALEO 302506A
    VALEO 610639
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-BP1284
    fri.tech. 968.0
    goCORE GCD020416
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    5Q0698151K AUDI
    8V0698151C AUDI
    8V0698151C SEAT
    5Q0698151K SKODA
    8V0698151C SKODA
    5Q0698151G VW
    5Q0698151K VW
    8V0698151C VW
    3Q0698151B AUDI
    5Q0698151L VW
    5Q0698151AJ SEAT
    5Q0698151AJ CUPRA
    5Q0698151AJ VW
    5Q0698151AJ AUDI
    5Q0698151K SEAT
    5Q0698151AJ SKODA
    8V0698151C VW (SVW)
    5Q0698151AG VW
    7N0698151J SEAT
    7N0698151J VW
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed