Back to category
NRF

Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT

  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 1221638

Manufacturer number: 58343

EAN: 8718042087829

Winprice
RRP: € 222,75

€ 120,84

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    EASY FIT: Clip, Vibration damper
    NRF EASY FIT references are supplied including
    mounting parts, such as O-rings, adapters, gaskets and
    hose clamps.

    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]590
    Core Width [mm]386
    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With add-on material
    Heating / CoolingFor vehicles with combined radiator/ oil cooler
    for OE number8601450
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeSoldered cooling fins
    Core Depth [mm]34
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2790
    AHE 132.044/A
    AHE 132.044
    AKS DASIS 220017N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VO2118
    € 110,52
    AVA QUALITY COOLING VO2148
    € 107,81
    BBR Automotive 007-60-10044
    DENSO DRM33067
    DIEDERICHS DCM3507
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R78032
    ERA 673232
    FRIGAIR 0111.3083
    HART 616 461
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-391
    JDEUS RA0310550
    JDEUS M-0310550
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 346225
    LUHUANRAD 101-0389
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 1544 000S
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR AC230167
    NAPA NRA1133
    NISSENS 65546A
    € 100,07
    NISSENS 65548A
    € 121,01
    NRF 58343 (this product)
    REACH 1.40.20705.132
    REACH 1.41.2424.132
    REACH 1.40.20705.142
    REACH 1.41.2805.142
    RIDEX 470R0029
    STARK SKRD-0120029
    STELLOX 10-26454-SX
    VAN WEZEL 59002118
    € 100,87
    WILMINK GROUP WG1919542
    WILMINK GROUP WG2182730
    WILMINK GROUP WG1723303
    WILMINK GROUP WG1723302
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116154
    WILMINK GROUP WG2116155
  • Applicability

    VOLVO
    C70 I
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5204 T2
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - B 5204 T3
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B 5204 T4
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.4 T - 2435ccm, 200pk, 147kw - B 5244 T7
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.4 T - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T, B 5244 T
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 T5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T3
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 T5 - 2319ccm, 245pk, 180kw - B 5234 T9
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B 5204 T4
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S, B 5244 S
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 T - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 T-5 - 2319ccm, 240pk, 176kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    S70
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B 5204 T4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 - 2319ccm, 265pk, 195kw - B 5234 T7
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 S2, B 5244 SG
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5244 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 S2
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Bifuel - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 SG
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Blu-Fuel - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 S2, B 5244 SG
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 T5 AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 T5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    V70  
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 163pk, 120kw - B 5204 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo AWD - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 AWD - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 AWD - 2319ccm, 265pk, 195kw - B 5234 T7, B 5234 T8
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T AWD - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T-5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T-5 AWD - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 S2, B 5244 SG2
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Bifuel - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5244 SG
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo AWD - 2435ccm, 265pk, 195kw - B 5244 T2
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 5254
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.5 TDi AWD - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D 5252 T
    XC70 I
    XC70 I Cross Country (295) | 10.1997-10.2007 2.4 T XC AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    XC70 I Cross Country (295) | 10.1997-10.2007 T5 AWD - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - B 5204 T3
  • Original part numbers

    36000001 VOLVO
    36000002 VOLVO
    8601450 VOLVO
    8601451 VOLVO
    8602558 VOLVO
    8602559 VOLVO
    8602873 VOLVO
    8602874 VOLVO
    8603767 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed