Back to category
NRF

Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT

  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 2
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 3
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 4
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 5
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 6
  • Radiator, engine cooling EASY FIT, Thumbnail 7

Product number: 1225865

Manufacturer number: 55323

EAN: 8718042039538

€ 95,65

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    EASY FIT: Hose clamp x2
    NRF EASY FIT references are supplied including
    mounting parts, such as O-rings, adapters, gaskets and
    hose clamps.

    TypeRadiator
    Core Length [mm]650
    Core Width [mm]435
    MaterialAluminium
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With add-on material
    for OE number1702969
    Warranty2 years
    Radiator typeSoldered cooling fins
    Core Depth [mm]42
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-45-040-2190
    AHE 104.067
    AKS DASIS 051110N
    AVA QUALITY COOLING BW2176
    € 101,01
    BBR Automotive 003-60-00224
    DENSO DRM05068
    DIEDERICHS DCM1548
    ELECTRO AUTO 31R07079
    ERA 673279
    FREY 823801901
    FRIGAIR 0102.3082
    HART 605 667
    HELLA 8MK 366 302-531
    JDEUS M-0050530
    JPN 60C9665-JPN
    KALE OTO RADYATÖR 341915
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1552580
    LORO 004-017-0001
    LUHUANRAD 101-1067
    LUHUANRAD 101-0124
    LYNXauto RB-2065
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAHLE ORIGINAL CR 281 000P
    € 203,83
    MATRIX PRO MX01500055
    MAXGEAR AC219871
    NISSENS 60752A
    € 114,01
    NRF 55323 (this product)
    PRASCO BM044R011
    REACH 1.41.1401.142
    REACH 1.41.1401.132
    RIDEX 470R0171
    STARK SKRD-0120198
    STELLOX 10-25082-SX
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.11.022
    VALEO 701248
    € 103,58
    VAN WEZEL 06002170
    € 73,76
    VEMO V20-60-1516
    WILMINK GROUP WG2183403
    WILMINK GROUP WG1918890
    WILMINK GROUP WG1722922
    WILMINK GROUP WG2114444
    WILMINK GROUP WG2472375
    ZentParts Z20193
  • Applicability

    BENTLEY
    ARNAGE
    ARNAGE (RBS_) | 04.1998-10.2009 4.4 V8 - 4398ccm, 354pk, 260kw - M62448S3
    BMW
    5
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710, F3P 706, F3P 760, F2N
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 520 i - 1990ccm, 136pk, 100kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M52 B20 (206S4)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 523 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 528 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 535 i - 3498ccm, 245pk, 180kw - M62 B35 (358S2)
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 535 i - 3498ccm, 235pk, 173kw - X 16 SZR, OM 605.912, M 111.942, M 111.970, M62 B35 (358S1), OM 602.982, M 119.985
    5 (E39) | 09.1995-06.2003 540 i - 4398ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M51 D25 (256T1), 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, 4E-FE, F20Z1
    5 Touring
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 520 i - 1990ccm, 150pk, 110kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 523 i - 2494ccm, 170pk, 125kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 523 i - 2494ccm, 163pk, 120kw - M52 B25 (256S4)
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 528 i - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - K12B, 18 K4F, M16A, AHU, X 16 SZR, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11AT
    5 Touring (E39) | 11.1996-05.2004 540 i - 4398ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    7
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 728 i, iL - 2793ccm, 193pk, 142kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 i, iL - 2997ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M60 B30 (308S1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 730 i, iL - 2997ccm, 218pk, 160kw - M60 B30 (308S1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 735 i, iL - 3498ccm, 235pk, 173kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 740 i, iL - 4398ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M52 B20 (206S3), M51 D25 (256T1), M30 B34 (346KA), M30 B30, BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, DZ, CY, JN, KX,
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 740 i, iL - 3982ccm, 286pk, 210kw - M60 B40 (408S1)
    7 (E38) | 03.1994-11.2001 750 i, iL - 5379ccm, 326pk, 240kw - M73 B54 (54121), M73 B54 (54122)
    ROLLS-ROYCE
    SILVER SERAPH
    SILVER SERAPH | 03.1998-09.2002 5.4 - 5379ccm, 326pk, 240kw - M73 B54
  • Original part numbers

    1702969 BMW
    17110419206 BMW
    17111702969 BMW
    17111737711 BMW
    17111737813 BMW
    17111742055 BMW
    1737711 BMW
    1737813 BMW
  • Manufacturer

    NRF
    NRF has been a leading manufacturer and supplier of refrigeration products for the Automotive, Marine and Industrial sectors since 1927. NRF is traditionally known for the production of radiators, cooling fans and heater resistors, but has also grown into a supplier of a complete range of engine cooling and air conditioning parts. NRF has worldwide development and testing facilities. Large wholesalers and distributors of vehicle parts as well as smaller specialists in more than 80 countries worldwide rely on the high-quality products of NRF every day.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Brake Caliper PREMIER
    Ferodo

    Brake Caliper PREMIER

    No specifications available yet

    € 81,37

    In stock