Back to category
Kayaba

Shock Absorber Gas A Just 553242 Kayaba

Product number: 0290185

Manufacturer number: 553242

EAN: 4909500407165

€ 50,68

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
    Shock Absorber SystemMonotube
    Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
    Warranty2 years
    Number in packaging1
    Pieces needed2
    pricePer Unit
    Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop eye
    Bottom eye

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV17A00140
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-0094
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-0083
    AIC 56267
    AL-KO 101613
    AL-KO 102803
    AP XENERGY X446344
    AP XENERGY X308343
    ASAM 70891
    ASHIKA MA-00747
    ASHIKA MA-00341
    AUTOMEGA 110180710
    DACO 562366
    DACO 563661
    DACO 562702
    DACO 563611
    DACO 563640
    DACO 562709
    DIPASPORT SSB1942GN
    EUROREPAR 1623304980
    FAST FT11316
    GABRIEL 69415
    GABRIEL 69465
    GABRIEL 69540
    GABRIEL 69500
    GABRIEL 69010
    GABRIEL 69035
    GH GH-333686
    GH GH-303686
    GSP 32111320
    GSP 31111320
    JAPANPARTS MM-00747
    € 34,54
    JAPANPARTS MM-00341
    € 26,94
    JAPKO MJ00341
    JAPKO MJ00747
    JINBOI JB6055
    KAVO PARTS SSA-10185
    € 32,26
    KAVO PARTS SSA-3040
    € 34,57
    KAVO PARTS SSA-3019
    € 41,19
    KAVO PARTS SSA-1006
    € 24,73
    KAVO PARTS SSA-3039
    € 34,57
    KAYABA 553242 (this product)
    LYNXauto G11364LR
    MASTER-SPORT 313482-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 280367-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007552
    MASTER-SPORT 16K003142
    MASTER-SPORT 16K003142P
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007552P
    MAXGEAR 11-0286
    MEYLE 626 725 0009
    € 33,55
    MONROE 23915
    € 53,95
    MONROE 23964
    € 61,67
    MOTRIO 8660005991
    MTR MT3803
    Maysan Mando N7212510
    NPS H490I75
    OCAP 82122RU
    OPTIMAL A-1161G
    OPTIMAL A-5354G
    Omnicraft 2166305
    Omnicraft 2166196
    Omnicraft 2166053
    Omnicraft 2166200
    Omnicraft 2166062
    Omnicraft 2166108
    RECORD FRANCE 334444
    RECORD FRANCE 004444
    RECORD FRANCE 004516
    RECORD FRANCE 334516
    SNR SA95311.10
    STATIM A.128
    STELLOX 4203-9514-SX
    TRISCAN 8705 24201
    TRW JGT280T
    € 44,00
    TRW JGT546T
    € 35,66
    TRW JGT286T
    € 18,60
    TRW JGT458T
    € 40,86
    TRW JGT468T
    € 38,63
    TRW JGT280S
    TRW JGT546S
    TRW JGT286S
    TRW JGT468S
    TRW JGT480S
    TRW JGT458S
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 211699
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 111699.0
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 211694
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 111694.0
    ZentParts Z00233
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    13271702 OPEL
    22007803 OPEL
    3431165 OPEL
    3431230 OPEL
    3449692 OPEL
    3451375 OPEL
    436151 OPEL
    436173 OPEL
    436185 OPEL
    436188 OPEL
    436285 OPEL
    436293 OPEL
    436294 OPEL
    436295 OPEL
    436307 OPEL
    436316 OPEL
    436326 OPEL
    436341 OPEL
    436347 OPEL
    436356 OPEL
    436357 OPEL
    436358 OPEL
    436365 OPEL
    436380 OPEL
    436381 OPEL
    436393 OPEL
    436394 OPEL
    436398 OPEL
    436406 OPEL
    436468 OPEL
    436469 OPEL
    436471 OPEL
    72119059 OPEL
    72119125 OPEL
    72119126 OPEL
    88963482 OPEL
    8939585 OPEL
    8953422 OPEL
    8965567 OPEL
    8967834 OPEL
    8977900 OPEL
    90005038 OPEL
    9004027 OPEL
    9004187 OPEL
    90157012 OPEL
    90399490 OPEL
    91018422 OPEL
    92078324 OPEL
    920870085 OPEL
    9293946 OPEL
    93177217 OPEL
    93182103 OPEL
    93183975 OPEL
    93185698 OPEL
    93185699 OPEL
    93185700 OPEL
    93187577 OPEL
    93191027 OPEL
    93197045 OPEL
    95183570 OPEL
    96183570 OPEL
    97043818 OPEL
    GDA1037 ROVER
    RDP102250 ROVER
    4853130210 TOYOTA
  • Manufacturer

    Kayaba
    For nearly a century, KYB has specialized in hydraulics, with technology widely used in the automotive industry. KYB is the leading hydraulic company from Japan. The KYB group, which has 15,000 employees worldwide,
    has a turnover of more than 3.8 billion, of which 60% comes from the sale of shock absorbers for cars. From its 15 factories in Asia, Europe and the United States, KYB has an annual production capacity
    of more than 75 million shock absorbers. KYB also has the largest shock absorber factory in the world, with a capacity of more than 50 million units. It is highly automated and can change from one strut to another in 15 seconds from producing.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment