Back to category
Monroe

Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063

  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063
  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063, Thumbnail 2
  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063, Thumbnail 3
  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063, Thumbnail 4
  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063, Thumbnail 5
  • Shock Absorber MONROE ORIGINAL (Gas Technology) G8063, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0170060

Manufacturer number: G8063

EAN: 5412096511608

Winprice
RRP: € 127,46

€ 56,04

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
    Paired article numbersG8064
    Piston conrod diameter [mm]22
    Part number of recommended accessoriesMK305
    PK140
    Packaging length [cm]51,8
    Packaging width [cm]18,2
    Packaging height [cm]18,3
    Shock Absorber SystemDouble End Pipe
    Shock Absorber DesignSuspension Strut
    Warranty2 years
    Number in packaging1
    Pieces needed2
    pricePer Unit
    Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin
    Bottom Clamp
    Weight [kg]4,100
    Hole diameter [mm]32
    Commercial warranty5-year commercial warranty incl. accessories, in pairs

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    7 SEVEN PARTS SV17A00015
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-0482
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-1881
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-1889
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-42-085-2116
    AL-KO 810081
    AL-KO 302364
    AP XENERGY X716339
    AP XENERGY X8003334
    ASHIKA MA-00822
    BILSTEIN 22-158482
    € 75,75
    BILSTEIN 35-140214
    € 227,00
    BIRTH AM0700431
    BOGE 30-J04-A
    BOGE 32-U98-A
    BOGE 32-U26-A
    BREMSI SA1475
    BREMSI SA0614
    BREMSI SA0135
    BREMSI SA0682
    BÖLK BOL-G011162
    DACO 450907R
    DACO 452372R
    DAVID VASCO FR8003
    DAVID VASCO FR9716
    DENCKERMANN DSB181G
    DENCKERMANN DSB110G
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0203
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0052
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0102
    EUROREPAR 1623341080
    EUROREPAR 1623340980
    EUROREPAR 1635540180
    FAI AutoParts FPSA116
    FAST FT11277
    FAST FT11073
    FAST FT11278
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1002555
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1002320
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1002301
    GABRIEL G35599
    GABRIEL G37828
    GABRIEL G35595
    GH GH-352388H
    GH GH-352389
    HART 811 183
    HART 811 208
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4310820
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4310886
    JAPANPARTS MM-00822
    JAPKO MJ00822
    KAMOKA 2000373
    KAVO PARTS SSA-10003
    € 51,80
    KAVO PARTS SSA-10181
    € 49,95
    KONI 8745-1205R
    KONI 8750-1093R
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4003080
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 4001558
    LORO 232-01-114
    LYNXauto G32898R
    LYNXauto G32897R
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351938070100
    € 58,49
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351960070100
    € 60,85
    MAGNETI MARELLI 352110070100
    € 80,02
    MAGNETI MARELLI 358273070100
    MANDO MSS017258
    MAPCO 20050/1
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 313554-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 16K002271
    MASTER-SPORT 313568-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 16K002273
    MASTER-SPORT 16K002273P
    MASTER-SPORT 16K002271P
    MAXGEAR 11-0375
    MEHA AUTOMOTIVE MHSA1574
    MEYLE 626 623 0017
    € 52,33
    MJA MSA1136R
    MJA MSA1315R
    MJA MSA1012R
    MONROE G8063
    € 56,04
    MONROE G8063 (this product)
    MOTRIO 8660006145
    Magnum Technology AGF089MT
    € 51,34
    Maysan Mando PS9710241
    Maysan Mando PS9712501
    NAPA NSA1154
    NK 652332362
    NPS F497T03
    OCAP 82383FR
    OCAP 82321FR
    OCAP 82306FR
    OCAP 82497FR
    OPEN PARTS SAB8501.31
    OPTIMAL A-3451GR
    Omnicraft 2165879
    Omnicraft 2165582
    Omnicraft 2165588
    Oyodo 20A9052-OYO
    RECORD FRANCE 234592
    RECORD FRANCE 234624
    RECORD FRANCE 334593
    RECORD FRANCE 334625
    RECORD FRANCE 104593
    RECORD FRANCE 214624
    RECORD FRANCE 104625
    RECORD FRANCE 214592
    RED-LINE 39FT032
    RIDEX 854S0422
    ROADMATIC 401138RM
    SACHS 315 873
    € 70,70
    SACHS 315 364
    SACHS 313 568
    € 64,69
    SNR SA65840.28R
    SRLine S010486G
    STARK SKSA-0131003
    STATIM A.531
    STATIM A.507
    STELLOX 4203-9368-SX
    SYNCRONIX SYNC 1251
    SYNCRONIX SYNC 1930
    SYNCRONIX SYNC 91251
    TRISCAN 8705 15103
    TRW JGM6512T
    € 58,88
    TRW JGM6490T
    € 73,72
    TRW JGM6456T
    € 69,69
    TRW JGM6512SL
    TRW JGM6490SR
    TRW JGM6456SR
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 110156.2
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 110571.2
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 210571
    VITAL SUSPENSIONS 210156
    ZentParts Z00361
    goCORE GCH540570
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    344655 FIAT
    344660 FIAT
    51783653 FIAT
    51796448 FIAT
    51796545 FIAT
    51796546 FIAT
    51796547 FIAT
    51796548 FIAT
    51805316 FIAT
    55702651 FIAT
    55703656 FIAT
    55703658 FIAT
    93188950 FIAT
    93188954 FIAT
    344655 OPEL
    344660 OPEL
    51783653 OPEL
    51796448 OPEL
    51796545 OPEL
    51796546 OPEL
    51796547 OPEL
    55702651 OPEL
    55703656 OPEL
    55703658 OPEL
    93188950 OPEL
    93188954 OPEL
    93188950 VAUXHALL
    93188954 VAUXHALL
    51814455 FIAT
    51833504 FIAT
    51865487 FIAT
    51865488 FIAT
    51865489 FIAT
    51865490 FIAT
    51865491 FIAT
    51805318 FIAT
    51814457 FIAT
    51825909 FIAT
    51874108 FIAT
    51877882 FIAT
  • Manufacturer

    Monroe

    Monroe Shocks and Struts, one of the most respected shock absorbers and feathers for passenger vehicles. The company, founded in 1916 in the town of Monroe by engineer August F. Meyer, began its production with tire pumps for the very first car owners.

    After the company came to Europe in 1964, the company began to focus more on innovations in the automotive industry. This resulted in the first gas-filled shock absorber in 1982 under the name Gas-Matic. In 1999, the Reflex shock absorbers and since 2003 the Quick-Strut range. In order to provide the automotive industry with equivalent replacement shock absorbers for each car, Monroe has been producing the OESpectrum range since 2011. Fully equivalent shock absorbers for all imaginable car models.

    Due to Monroe's innovation rank, the car industry quickly adopted new technologies introduced by Monroe. Whether your car is young or old, it's likely that the technique used for shock absorbers and springs is ultimately developed by Monroe. This is exactly why many fitters and service points rely on Monroe shock absorbers and springs.

    Monroe products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Equipped with the latest original shock absorber technology
    - Developed to match the driving profile of the original shock absorbers and springs
    - Limited lifetime warranty
    - Very good rust-proof coating

    At the moment we have the following Monroe products in our range:

    - Shock absorbers
    - springs
    - Connection rubbers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed