Back to category
TRW

Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT269T

  • Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT269T
  • Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT269T, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0169582

Manufacturer number: JGT269T

EAN: 3322937501267

€ 34,95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery Day after tomorrow
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Application: left and right
    Type: gas pressure
    Shock absorber: telescope
    System: double pipe


    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
    PositionRear Axle
    Observe technical data
    Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
    Quantity per Axle1
    Guarantee2 years
    Number in packaging2
    Pieces needed2
    pricePer Unit
    Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop pin
    Bottom eye

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    DIEDERICHS 9970067
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0081
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0073
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4320828
    KAMOKA 2000851
    KAMOKA 20344054
    MAGNETI MARELLI 356331070000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 357088070000
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007614P
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007612P
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007614
    MASTER-SPORT 16K007612
    MASTER-SPORT 290963-PCS-MS
    MAXTRAC MCD0067
    MDR MSH-700127
    MDR MSH-700627
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 2340064
    MEYLE 40-26 725 0003
    € 42,96
    MONROE 25505
    € 46,22
    MONROE D8015S
    € 77,74
    MONROE D8015
    € 57,42
    MONROE 376103SP
    MONROE 376085SP
    MONROE 25504
    € 57,30
    MONROE 376115SP
    NK 63372154
    NK 63192117
    OCAP 82215RU
    OCAP 82162RU
    RECORD FRANCE 104728
    TRW JGT269T (this product)
  • Applicability

    CITROEN
    C4 Coupe
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.4 16V - 1360ccm, 88pk, 65kw - KFU (ET3J4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HX (DV6ATED4), 9HV (DV6TED4B), 9HV (DV6TED4BU)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HY (DV6TED4), 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 THP 150 - 1598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 5FX (EP6DT)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 VTi 120 - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 5FW (EP6)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 177pk, 130kw - RFK (EW10J4S)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 HDi - 1997ccm, 140pk, 103kw - RHF (DW10BTED4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 HDi - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RHR (DW10BTED4)
    C4 Coupe (LA_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 VTR - 1997ccm, 140pk, 103kw - RFJ (EW10A)
    C4 I
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.4 16V - 1360ccm, 88pk, 65kw - KFU (ET3J4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 16V Bio-Flex - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HX (DV6ATED4), 9HV (DV6TED4B), 9HV (DV6TED4BU)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HY (DV6TED4), 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 THP 140 - 1598ccm, 140pk, 103kw - 5FT (EP6DT)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 THP 150 - 1598ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 5FX (EP6DT)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 1.6 VTi 120 - 1598ccm, 120pk, 88kw - 5FW (EP6)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 140pk, 103kw - RFJ (EW10A)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 143pk, 105kw - RFJ (EW10A)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 177pk, 130kw - RFK (EW10J4S)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 HDi - 1997ccm, 140pk, 103kw - RHF (DW10BTED4)
    C4 I (LC_) | 11.2004-07.2011 2.0 HDi - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RHR (DW10BTED4)
    C4 I Saloon | 07.2006-07.2011 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    C4 I Saloon | 07.2006-07.2011 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HY (DV6TED4), 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    PEUGEOT
    307
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.4 - 1360ccm, 75pk, 55kw - KFW (TU3JP)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.4 16V - 1360ccm, 88pk, 65kw - KFU (ET3J4)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.4 HDi - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HX (DV4TD), 8HZ (DV4TD)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.6 HDi - 1560ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 9HX (DV6ATED4), 9HV (DV6TED4B), 9HV (DV6TED4BU)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 1.6 HDi 110 - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HY (DV6TED4), 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 140pk, 103kw - RFJ (EW10A)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 177pk, 130kw - RFK (EW10J4S)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 HDi 110 - 1997ccm, 107pk, 79kw - RHS (DW10ATED)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 HDi 135 - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RHR (DW10BTED4)
    307 (3A/C) | 08.2000-04.2012 2.0 HDi 90 - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHY (DW10TD)
  • Original part numbers

    5206 EK CITROËN
    5206 EZ CITROËN
    5206 SH CITROËN
    5206 JG CITROËN
    5206 EJ CITROËN
    5206 AA PEUGEOT
    5206 JV PEUGEOT
    5206 W0 PEUGEOT
    5206 V9 PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    TRW

    TRW aftermarket is one of the largest suppliers of original car parts and OE quality parts. TRW is the ideal partner for the initial installation on vehicles for many car brands. TRW has become known for producing exceptional quality brake system, steering and chassis components.


    TRW invests in its own production lines, which means that the majority of the products are manufactured within the EU. Because TRW stands for quality, the products are not only tested in-house, but independent external parties are also engaged to guarantee the quality of the TRW products.

    TRW products are characterized on the following points:


    • Originally supplied on over 250 car models

    • 40 major car manufacturers underline TRW quality at first installation

    • Very high quality, equal to original


    We currently have the following TRW products in our range:


    Shock Absorbers & Springs

    Brake Pads, Brake Shoes & Calipers

    Brake discs

    Tie rod ends

    Ball Joints

    Wishbones

    Wishbone bushes

    Brake and clutch cylinders

    Thrust bearings

    Brake hoses

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    Day after tomorrow

  • Questions?

    • 0169582. Shock Absorber TRW TWIN
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment