Back to category
TRW

Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT599T

  • Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT599T
  • Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT599T, Thumbnail 2
  • Shock Absorber TRW TWIN JGT599T, Thumbnail 3

Product number: 0169469

Manufacturer number: JGT599T

EAN: 3322937976256

€ 20,46

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-03-2024
Secure payment

  • Free 30 days exchanges
  • Any part, any car
  • Fast Next day delivery
  • Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark

Customer service: +31 85 070 52 25

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    application: rear axle
    Fitting PositionRear Axle
    Shock Absorber TypeGas Pressure
    Observe technical data
    Shock Absorber DesignTelescopic Shock Absorber
    Quantity per Axle1
    Guarantee2 years
    Number in packaging2
    Pieces needed2
    pricePer Unit
    Shock Absorber Mounting TypeTop eye
    Bottom eye

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    ASAM 101441
    BILSTEIN 19-068879
    € 61,31
    BREMSI SA0300
    DIEDERICHS 9970275
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0145
    Dr!ve+ DP1610.10.0082
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J4320832
    KAMOKA 20341067
    KAMOKA 2000671
    KAVO PARTS SSA-10200
    € 29,01
    MAGNETI MARELLI 357053070000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351502070000
    € 34,12
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351526080000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351508070000
    € 33,05
    MAGNETI MARELLI 357388080000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351546070000
    MAGNETI MARELLI 357044070000
    MAPCO 20379
    MAPCO 20424
    MAXTRAC MCD0275
    MDR MSH-700983
    MDR MSH-700368
    MDR MSH-700365
    MDR MSH-700369
    MDR MSH-701051
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    METZGER 2340198
    MONROE G43144
    € 46,31
    MONROE 43109
    € 41,44
    MONROE 43110
    MONROE 43122
    MONROE 43108
    MONROE 43123
    MONROE G43154
    MONROE 376166SP
    € 42,83
    NK 60371162
    NK 63371162
    NPS P497A02
    OCAP 82002RU
    OCAP 82385RU
    OCAP 82269RU
    OCAP 82610FU
    OCAP 82498RU
    OCAP 82011RU
    OCAP 82238RU
    OPEN PARTS SAB8084.12
    OPEN PARTS SAB8043.32
    OPTIMAL A-1162G
    TOPRAN 720 847
    TRW JGT599T (this product)
    VAICO V42-1700
  • Applicability

    PEUGEOT
    206 CC
    206 CC (2D) | 09.2000-12.2008 1.6 16V (2DNFUF, 2DNFUR) - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    206 CC (2D) | 09.2000-12.2008 1.6 HDi 110 - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    206 CC (2D) | 09.2000-12.2008 2.0 S16 - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    206 Hatchback
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.1 - 1124ccm, 54pk, 40kw - HFY (TU1JP)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.1 i - 1124ccm, 60pk, 44kw - HFX (TU1JP), HFZ (TU1JP)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.4 16V - 1360ccm, 88pk, 65kw - KFU (ET3J4)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.4 HDi - 1398ccm, 69pk, 51kw - 8HX (DV4TD)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.4 HDi eco 70 - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HX (DV4TD), 8HZ (DV4TD)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.4 i - 1360ccm, 75pk, 55kw - KFX (TU3JP), KFW (TU3JP), KFW (TU3A)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.6 HDi 110 - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HY (DV6TED4), 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.6 i - 1587ccm, 89pk, 65kw - NFZ (TU5JP)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 1.9 D - 1868ccm, 69pk, 51kw - WJY (DW8B), WJZ (DW8)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 2.0 HDI 90 - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHY (DW10TD)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 2.0 S16 - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    206 Hatchback (2A/C) | 08.1998-12.2012 2.0 S16 - 1997ccm, 135pk, 99kw - RFR (EW10J4)
    206 Saloon
    206 Saloon | 03.2007-??? 1.4 - 1360ccm, 75pk, 55kw - KFW (TU3JP), KFV (TU3A)
    206 Saloon | 03.2007-??? 1.4 HDi eco 70 - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HZ (DV4TD)
    206 Saloon | 03.2007-??? 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    206 SW
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.1 - 1124ccm, 60pk, 44kw - HFX (TU1JP)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.4 - 1360ccm, 75pk, 55kw - KFW (TU3JP), KFV (TU3A)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.4 16V - 1360ccm, 88pk, 65kw - KFU (ET3J4)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.4 HDi - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HX (DV4TD)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.6 16V - 1587ccm, 109pk, 80kw - NFU (TU5JP4)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 1.6 HDi 110 - 1560ccm, 109pk, 80kw - 9HZ (DV6TED4)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 2.0 16V - 1997ccm, 136pk, 100kw - RFN (EW10J4)
    206 SW (2E/K) | 07.2002-07.2008 2.0 HDi - 1997ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RHY (DW10TD)
    206 Van
    206 Van | 04.1999-03.2009 1.4 HDi - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HX (DV4TD), 8HZ (DV4TD)
    206 Van | 04.1999-03.2009 1.9 D - 1868ccm, 69pk, 51kw - WJY (DW8B), WJZ (DW8)
    206+
    206+ (2L_, 2M_) | 01.2009-08.2013 1.1 - 1124ccm, 60pk, 44kw - HFX (TU1A)
    206+ (2L_, 2M_) | 01.2009-08.2013 1.4 HDi eco 70 - 1398ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 8HR (DV4C), 8HZ (DV4TD)
    206+ (2L_, 2M_) | 01.2009-08.2013 1.4 i - 1360ccm, 73pk, 54kw - KFT (TU3AE5)
    206+ (2L_, 2M_) | 01.2009-08.2013 1.4 i (2LKFWA, 2MKFWA) - 1360ccm, 75pk, 55kw - KFW (TU3A)
    309  
    309   (10C, 10A) | 10.1985-08.1989 1.6 - 1580ccm, 80pk, 59kw - B1A (XU51C), B1D (XU51C)
    309   (10C, 10A) | 10.1985-08.1989 1.9 - 1905ccm, 102pk, 75kw - D2B (XU9S)
    309   (10C, 10A) | 10.1985-08.1989 1.9 - 1905ccm, 109pk, 80kw - DDZ (XU9M)
    309   (10C, 10A) | 10.1985-08.1989 1.9 - 1905ccm, 98pk, 72kw - DFZ (XU9J1)
    309 Mk
    309 Mk II (3C, 3A) | 07.1989-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 92pk, 68kw - B2A (XU52C/K)
    309 Mk II (3C, 3A) | 07.1989-12.1993 1.6 - 1580ccm, 94pk, 69kw - B2A (XU52C/K)
    309 Mk II (3C, 3A) | 07.1989-12.1993 1.9 - 1905ccm, 109pk, 80kw - DDZ (XU9M)
    309 Mk II (3C, 3A) | 07.1989-12.1993 1.9 - 1905ccm, 98pk, 72kw - DFZ (XU9J1)
  • Original part numbers

    5206 V8 PEUGEOT
    5202 R5 PEUGEOT
    5206 Q5 PEUGEOT
    5206 T8 PEUGEOT
    5206 Y3 PEUGEOT
    5206 R6 PEUGEOT
    5206 WN PEUGEOT
    5206 RX PEUGEOT
    5206 Q7 PEUGEOT
    5206 R5 PEUGEOT
    5206 97 CITROËN
    5206 90 PEUGEOT
    5206 92 PEUGEOT
    5206 91 PEUGEOT
    5206 Q4 PEUGEOT
    5206 K9 PEUGEOT
    5206 97 PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    TRW

    TRW aftermarket is one of the largest suppliers of original car parts and OE quality parts. TRW is the ideal partner for the initial installation on vehicles for many car brands. TRW has become known for producing exceptional quality brake system, steering and chassis components.


    TRW invests in its own production lines, which means that the majority of the products are manufactured within the EU. Because TRW stands for quality, the products are not only tested in-house, but independent external parties are also engaged to guarantee the quality of the TRW products.

    TRW products are characterized on the following points:


    • Originally supplied on over 250 car models

    • 40 major car manufacturers underline TRW quality at first installation

    • Very high quality, equal to original


    We currently have the following TRW products in our range:


    Shock Absorbers & Springs

    Brake Pads, Brake Shoes & Calipers

    Brake discs

    Tie rod ends

    Ball Joints

    Wishbones

    Wishbone bushes

    Brake and clutch cylinders

    Thrust bearings

    Brake hoses

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-03-2024

  • Questions?

    • 0169469. Shock Absorber TRW TWIN
    • In order to help you with your request, we require extra information about your vehicle. We would like to know: brand / model / type, year of manufacture, coach work, fuel, automatic transmission or manual, number of doors, VIN.

Secure payment