Back to category
DAYCO

Multi-belt

Product number: 1215051

Manufacturer number: 5PK1225

EAN: 8021787527902

€ 10,28

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Ribs5
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1344
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1342
    ASHIKA 112-5PK1225
    BLUE PRINT AD05R1220
    € 6,74
    BLUE PRINT AD05R1230
    € 6,47
    BOSCH 1 987 947 929
    € 9,27
    BÖLK BOL-5PK1220
    DAYCO 5PK1225
    € 10,28
    DAYCO 5PK1225 (this product)
    DENCKERMANN 5PK1220
    DT Spare Parts 6.31506
    EUROREPAR 1606348180
    EUROREPAR 1609317880
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28866
    € 6,75
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28865
    € 6,63
    GATES 5PK1220
    € 14,73
    GATES 5PK1230
    € 13,60
    HART 334 018
    HART 368 870
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1051220
    HUTCHINSON 1225 K 5
    JAPANPARTS DV-5PK1225
    JAPKO 5PK1225
    KAVO PARTS DMV-8524
    € 14,74
    KAVO PARTS DMV-9023
    € 11,90
    LUCAS 5PK1225L
    LYNXauto 5PK1220
    LYNXauto 5PK1230
    MALÒ 5PV1225
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAPCO 251225
    MASTER-SPORT 5PK1225-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 050 005 1225
    MITSUBOSHI 5PK1220
    MITSUBOSHI 5PK1120
    MITSUBOSHI 5PK1230
    MOTRIO 8671018632
    MOTRIO 8550514630
    NIPPARTS J1051225
    OPEN PARTS PVB1220.05
    Omnicraft 2329945
    Omnicraft 2330275
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR51225
    RED-LINE 995PK1230
    RED-LINE 995PK1220
    SASIC 5PK1230
    SKF VKMV 5PK1230
    SNR CA5PK1230
    STELLOX 05-01230-SX
    SWAG 40 92 8866
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1230
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1219
    TOPRAN 205 751
    TRISCAN 8640 501220
    TRISCAN 8640 501230
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002256
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578202
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657488
    ZentParts Z23162
  • Applicability

    PEUGEOT
    405  
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.8 Turbo Diesel - 1769ccm, 90pk, 66kw - A8A (XUD7TE), AJZ (XUD7TEY)
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.9 Diesel - 1905ccm, 64pk, 47kw - DJZ (XUD9A)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.8 TD - 1769ccm, 90pk, 66kw - A8A (XUD7TE), AJZ (XUD7TEY)
    405   Estate (15E) | 05.1988-08.1992 1.9 D - 1905ccm, 64pk, 47kw - DJZ (XUD9A)
  • Original part numbers

    119504S100 NISSAN
    575081 PEUGEOT
    1752184E20 SUZUKI
    9936581220 TOYOTA
    575081 CITROËN/PEUGEOT
  • Manufacturer

    DAYCO
    Dayco's expertise in quietly and efficiently transferring power has made the company the leading global provider of system solutions for hybrid electric vehicles.
    Dayco's 100+ years of drive system experience enables them to equip all customer applications around the world with the most effective drive systems to meet customer specific performance requirements. Dayco's world-class global distribution network serves the aftermarket industry with a full range of kits and products to meet the needs of any local market.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

Secure payment