Back to category
DAYCO

Multi-belt

Product number: 1215231

Manufacturer number: 6PK1255

EAN: 8021787507096

€ 12,96

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1255
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1546
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1255
    AUGER 169080
    AUTEX 6PK1256
    BGA 6PK1256
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1255
    € 8,43
    BOSCH 1 987 947 887
    € 12,63
    CONTITECH 6PK1256
    € 16,23
    DAYCO 6PK1255
    € 12,96
    DAYCO 6PK1255 (this product)
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1255
    DT Spare Parts 6.31514
    EUROREPAR 1612548780
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28937
    € 10,18
    FEBI BILSTEIN 177470
    FISPA 6PK1255
    GATES 6PK1255
    € 16,63
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061255
    HUTCHINSON 1255 K 6
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-07046
    INA FB 6PK1255
    IPD 29-6PK1256
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1255
    JAPKO 6PK1255
    JP GROUP 3518100600
    KAMOKA 7016090
    KAVO PARTS DMV-3038
    € 11,47
    LUCAS 6PK1255L
    LYNXauto 6PK1255
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005545
    MALÒ 6PV1255
    MAPCO 261264
    MAPCO 261255
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1256-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1255
    MEYLE 050 006 1255
    € 11,22
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1255
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1256
    MOTRIO 8660002817
    NIPPARTS N1061255
    NPS H111I30
    OPEN PARTS PVB1255.06
    OPTIBELT 6 PK 1255
    Omnicraft 2330038
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61255
    RED-LINE 996PK1256
    RED-LINE 996PK1255
    RED-LINE 996PK1257
    RIDEX 305P0393
    RIDEX 305P0393P
    SAMPA 008.2588A
    SIDAT 6PK1255
    SKF VKMV 6PK1257
    SKF VKMV 6PK1256
    SKF VKMV 6PK1255
    SNR CA6PK1255
    STARK SKPB-0090247
    STELLOX 09-41501-SX
    SWAG 55 92 8937
    SWAG 33 10 5718
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1256
    TATSUMI TFB1001
    TOPRAN 821 709
    TRISCAN 8640 601255
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002525
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153044
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907047
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781552
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578209
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657458
    ZentParts Z22616
    ZentParts Z23179
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    55202585 FIAT
    71746482 FIAT
    9091602668 TOYOTA
    9091602668E9 TOYOTA
    254723126343 TATA
    252122B020 HYUNDAI
    252122B020 KIA
    9091602668 LEXUS
    9091602668E9 LEXUS
  • Manufacturer

    DAYCO
    Dayco's expertise in quietly and efficiently transferring power has made the company the leading global provider of system solutions for hybrid electric vehicles.
    Dayco's 100+ years of drive system experience enables them to equip all customer applications around the world with the most effective drive systems to meet customer specific performance requirements. Dayco's world-class global distribution network serves the aftermarket industry with a full range of kits and products to meet the needs of any local market.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment