Back to category
FEBI

V-Ribbed Belts 28856 FEBI

4.5 4.5/5 (2 Reviews)

  • V-Ribbed Belts 28856 FEBI
  • V-Ribbed Belts 28856 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0118015

Manufacturer number: 28856

EAN: 4027816288565

€ 6,49

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Ribs5
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    MaterialEPDM (ethylene propylene diene Monomer (M-class) rubber)
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Length [mm]1145
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1329
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1328
    AUGER 90566
    BGA 5PK1145
    BGA 5PK1150
    BLUE PRINT AD05R1146
    € 6,69
    CONTITECH 5PK1145
    € 9,55
    CONTITECH 5PK1150
    € 10,34
    DENCKERMANN 5PK1150
    DENCKERMANN 5PK1145
    DOLZ 05KD5PK1145
    DT Spare Parts 6.31554
    EUROREPAR 1609316880
    FEBI 28856 (this product)
    FISPA 5PK1148
    GATES 5PK1148
    € 12,55
    HART 368 865
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1051150
    HUTCHINSON 1150 K 5
    HUTCHINSON 1146 K 5
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-12060
    JPN 5PK1150-JPN
    KAMOKA 7015042
    KAMOKA 7015043
    LYNXauto 5PK1148
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200004272
    MAPCO 251150
    MASTER-SPORT 5PK1150-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 5PK1145-PCS-MS
    MEYLE 050 005 1145
    € 11,28
    MEYLE 050 005 1150
    € 9,67
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8671018570
    MOTRIO 8660002812
    MOTRIO 8671020331
    NIPPARTS J1051150
    OPEN PARTS PVB1145.05
    Omnicraft 2330248
    Omnicraft 2330285
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR51150
    RED-LINE 995PK1150
    RIDEX 305P0111
    SAMPA 077.173
    SASIC 5PK1146
    SIDAT 5PK1148
    SKF VKMV 5PK1150
    SKF VKMV 5PK1145
    SKF VKMV 5PK1144
    SKF VKMV 5PK1148
    STARK SKPB-0090002
    SWAG 70 92 8856
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1145
    SYNCRONIX 5KSY1150
    TATSUMI TFB1299
    TOPRAN 208 750
    TRISCAN 8640 501148
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152873
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152874
    WILMINK GROUP WG1906992
    WILMINK GROUP WG1906993
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578237
    goCORE GCC050042
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    55232449 FIAT
    55191970 FIAT
    46820379 FIAT
    71732350 FIAT
    46820378 FIAT
    55191970 LANCIA
    46820378 LANCIA
    55232449 LANCIA
    46820379 LANCIA
    71732350 LANCIA
    74 21 312 675 RENAULT TRUCKS
    13 40 041 OPEL
    55249821 FIAT
    99365-81150 TOYOTA
    055232450 VAUXHALL
    2 009 266 FORD
    0055249821 CHRYSLER
    1 535 422 FORD
    BS51-8620-BA FORD MOTOR COMPANY
    1 739 310 FORD
    55232450 VAUXHALL
    55249821 CHRYSLER
    BS51-8620-BB FORD MOTOR COMPANY
    55249821 LANCIA
    55232450 OPEL
    31110-55A-Z02 HONDA
    013 40 041 VAUXHALL
    FP01-15-909A-9F MAZDA
    FP011-59-099F MAZDA
    FP01-15-909 MAZDA
    055232450 OPEL
    FP02-15-909A MAZDA
    13 40 041 VAUXHALL
    68128829AA DODGE
    FP02-15-909 MAZDA
    9S51-8620-BA FORD MOTOR COMPANY
    1 005 130 FORD
    PQS100940 MG
    MB813867 MITSUBISHI
    55232449 CHRYSLER
    0055232449 CHRYSLER
    55249821 ABARTH
    1 044 510 FORD
    38920-REA-Z01 HONDA
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of> 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - The dragonmen
    - springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - spark plugs
    - Steering bullets and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully replace a repair. Handy, because you do not have to find all the products themselves and always fit them.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: DM Lanoix on 05-09-2018

      Do not slip the belt with this poly V belt. Fine

    • 4 By: Anonymous on 11-06-2015

      It was good prdouct and easy to assemble

Secure payment