Back to category
Contitech

V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1538 Contitech

4.75 4.8/5 (4 Reviews)

  • V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1538 Contitech
  • V-Ribbed Belts 6PK1538 Contitech, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0145094

Manufacturer number: 6PK1538

EAN: 4010858488611

€ 17,57

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    -Number of teeth: 6
    -Length: 1538mm
    -Info: driven agg .: alternator - servo pump


    Length [mm]1538
    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]1538
    Weight [kg]0,159

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1540
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1591
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1540
    AUTEX 6PK1538
    BGA 6PK1538
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1540
    € 10,13
    BOSCH 1 987 946 099
    € 10,75
    CONTITECH 6PK1538
    € 17,57
    CONTITECH 6PK1538 (this product)
    DAYCO 6PK1538
    € 13,55
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1538
    EUROREPAR 1606352780
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28950
    € 9,89
    FEBI BILSTEIN 28952
    € 9,98
    FI.BA 6PK1538
    FISPA 6PK1538
    FREY 821604501
    FREY 821606601
    GATES 6PK1540
    € 18,03
    HART 368 946
    HEPU 29-6PK1538
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1061538
    HUTCHINSON 1540 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1535 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1538 K 6
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 140-17091
    INA FB 6PK1540
    IPD 29-6PK1538
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1540
    JAPKO 6PK1540
    JP GROUP 1118111200
    KAMOKA 7016122
    KAVO PARTS DMV-9031
    € 21,75
    LUCAS 6PK1537L
    LYNXauto 6PK1540
    Litens LV6PK1540
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341200005599
    MALÒ 6PV1538
    MAPCO 261540
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1538-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1540-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 6PK1543-PCS-MS
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1538
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1535
    MEYLE 050 006 1540
    € 12,93
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1540
    MITSUBOSHI 6PK1538
    MOTAQUIP VFB370
    NIPPARTS N1061540
    OPEN PARTS PVB1538.06
    OPTIBELT 6 PK 1538
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61538
    RED-LINE 996PK1540
    RIDEX 305P0071
    RIDEX 305P0071P
    SASIC 6PK1540
    SASIC 6PK1530
    SIDAT 6PK1538
    SKF VKMV 6PK1540
    SKF VKMV 6PK1538
    SNR CA6PK1530
    SNR CA6PK1538
    STARK SK-6PK1540
    STELLOX 06-01538-SX
    SWAG 20 92 8952
    SWAG 30 92 8950
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1538
    TATSUMI TFB1170
    TATSUMI TFB1089
    TOPRAN 111 849
    TRISCAN 8640 601540
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 08.19.078
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153079
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907066
    WILMINK GROUP WG2002600
    WILMINK GROUP WG1781750
    WILMINK GROUP WG2657203
    ZentParts Z22638
    goCORE GCC050164
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    11281437475 BMW
    11281706545 BMW
    11287512970 BMW
    9091602468 TOYOTA
    9091602535 TOYOTA
    032145933AB VW
    1706545 BMW
    11287636379 BMW
    7636379 BMW
    1011699 FORD
    1863979 FORD
    928X6C301E1A FORD
    EJ6K1535 FORD
    F1FG6C301DA FORD
    11281438276 BMW
    2521207002 HYUNDAI
    2521207001 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    Contitech

    Contitech is a division within Continental, focusing on producing auto parts that contain rubber and plastic. Contitech is an innovative company that, together with various car manufacturers, focuses on making the highest quality drive belts for passenger cars.

    Contitech makes products of the highest quality rubber and thus ensures very durable and durable products. Also, Contitech's rubber types can be extremely well-tolerated for temperature changes and do not nearly dry for a few years, making them suitable for use in cars.

    Contitech belts are used by many car manufacturers as the first assembly, which further underlines the quality. Especially the distribution belt is a very important part in the engine. If a distribution belt fails, this can cause serious damage to the engine and must therefore perform well at all times.

    Contitech belts and belt sets distinguish themselves on the following points:

    - Durable and very wear resistant
    - Complete installation kit of quality parts
    - Conti covers 90% of our fleet of vehicles with its products

    At the moment we have the following Contitech products in our range:

    - Distribution belt sets (including water pump and spanners)
    - Multiriem sets (including spanners)
    - multiries
    - Distribution strains
    - The string
    - Tensioners and tension rollers

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Reviews 4

    • 5 By: Wille Schoofs on 30-09-2023

      a correct product as offered

    • 5 By: van Olderen on 13-09-2020

      Fitted well, no issues ...

    • 5 By: vanunen on 24-05-2017

      -no further explanation given-

    • 4 By: GN Snelders on 01-11-2015

      -no further explanation given-

Secure payment