Back to category
Swag

timing belt set 40933827 Swag

Product number: 1711605

Manufacturer number: 40933827

EAN: 4044688648631

€ 101,37

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 26-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith water pump
    Number of Teeth162
    applicationTiming belt
    for OE number16 06 306 S3
    BeltsWith rounded tooth profile
    Warranty2 years
    Material water pump impellerPlastic
    Observe service information
    Commercial warranty3-year commercial warranty

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIRTEX WPK-167602
    BUGATTI KBU10019B
    FEBI BILSTEIN 33827
    € 97,55
    GRAF KP541-3
    KWP KW541-3
    METELLI 30-0541-3
    SWAG 40933827 (this product)
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1251794
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238154
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152044
    WILMINK GROUP WG2007905
    WILMINK GROUP WG1152042
    WILMINK GROUP WG1238147
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    ASTRA G
    ASTRA G CLASSIC Caravan (F35) | 05.2004-07.2009 1.6 - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G CLASSIC Saloon (T98) | 03.2004-07.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Convertible (T98) | 03.2001-10.2005 1.6 16V (F67) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Coupe (T98) | 03.2000-05.2005 1.6 16V (F07) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 16V (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.4 LPG (F35) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 16V (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, X 18 XE1, M 111.948, M 111.950, AL
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 CNG (F35) - 1598ccm, 97pk, 71kw - Z 16 YNG
    ASTRA G Estate (T98) | 02.1998-07.2004 1.6 LPG (F35) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 20 T2N, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE, M 111.948, M 111.950, ALH, FS2C, M 160 E6AL B04, AEG,
    ASTRA G Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 16V (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.4 LPG (F69) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA G Saloon (T98) | 03.1998-12.2009 1.6 LPG (F69) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    CORSA C
    CORSA C (X01) | 09.2000-12.2009 1.4 (F08, F68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    MERIVA A
    MERIVA A MPV (X03) | 05.2003-05.2010 1.6 16V (E75) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    VECTRA C
    VECTRA C (Z02) | 04.2002-01.2009 1.6 16V (F69) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    VECTRA C GTS (Z02) | 08.2002-01.2009 1.6 (F68) - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA /
    ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05) | 07.2005-04.2015 1.6 CNG (M75) - 1598ccm, 94pk, 69kw - Z 16 YNG
    ZAFIRA A
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 16V (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 CNG (F75) - 1598ccm, 97pk, 71kw - Z 16 YNG
    ZAFIRA A MPV (T98) | 04.1999-06.2005 1.6 LPG (F75) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    VAUXHALL
    ASTRA Mk
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Convertible (T98) | 03.2001-10.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V Dualfuel - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Estate (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V Dualfuel (F08, F48) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Hatchback (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 Dualfuel (F08, F48) - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - X 14 XE, Z 14 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRA Mk IV (G) Saloon (T98) | 02.1998-05.2005 1.6 Dualfuel - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ASTRAVAN Mk
    ASTRAVAN Mk IV (G) Estate Van (T98) | 02.1998-08.2006 1.4 16V - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    CORSA Mk
    CORSA Mk II (C) (X01) | 08.2000-04.2007 1.4 16V (F08, F68) - 1389ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XE
    MERIVA A
    MERIVA A (X03) | 01.2003-06.2010 1.6 i 16V - 1598ccm, 100pk, 74kw - Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A
    ZAFIRA A (T98) | 11.1998-08.2005 1.6 16V - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE
    ZAFIRA A (T98) | 11.1998-08.2005 1.6 Dualfuel - 1598ccm, 101pk, 74kw - X 16 XEL
  • Original part numbers

    93185845 GENERAL MOTORS
    93185845 S1 VAUXHALL
    16 06 306 OPEL
    16 06 306 S3 OPEL
    93185845 VAUXHALL
    93185845 S1 GENERAL MOTORS
  • Manufacturer

    Swag
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-10-2026

Secure payment