Back to category
DAYCO

Timing Chain Kit

Product number: 1214536

Manufacturer number: KTC1004

EAN: 8021787097108

€ 95,83

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Weight [kg]3,2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AIC 56303Set
    AIC 59016Set
    AUTEX 711506
    AUTEX 711225
    AUTEX 711093
    AUTEX 711167
    AUTOKIT 03.89024K
    AUTOTEAM KCA002
    BGA TC0235FK
    BSG BSG 65-102-001
    CALIBER KCC002
    DAYCO KTC1004 (this product)
    DOLZ SKCO003
    FAI AutoParts TCK4S
    € 80,61
    FEBI BILSTEIN 33082
    € 132,60
    FEBI BILSTEIN 33080
    € 103,93
    FEBI BILSTEIN 30372
    € 62,90
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49689
    € 185,35
    FEBI BILSTEIN 34162
    € 91,88
    FORMPART 20145037/S
    Frankberg 5481FB0020995
    GGT KCSPA003
    GK SK1225
    HEPU 21-0162
    HEPU 21-0501
    HEPU 21-0220
    € 120,39
    HEPU 21-0088
    HUTCHINSON KHC 001M
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 127-09042K
    IPD 21-0501
    IPD 21-0088
    IPD 21-0162
    IPD 21-0220
    KAMOKA 7001549
    KAMOKA 7001605
    KAMOKA 7001540
    KAMOKA 7001702
    KAMOKA 7001587
    KM International KCD002
    LYNXauto TK-0010
    MAGNETI MARELLI 341500000240
    MALÒ 909026
    METZGER 7490001
    METZGER 7500002
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8550507276
    MOTRIO 8550507283
    MV Parts MV F6285
    MV Parts MV F5351
    MV Parts MV F5502
    MV Parts MV F5501
    MV Parts MV F5327
    NAPA NCK4010
    NPS S117I02
    NTY RZR-PL-000
    OPEN PARTS TCK6005.00
    OPTIMAL OP-ETK10005-L2
    PartsTec PTA114-0063
    RIDEX 1389T0003
    RUVILLE 580074
    SKF VKML 85000
    € 92,75
    SNR KDC453.00
    SNR KDC453.02
    SRLine TCK0001-1
    SRLine TCK0001-2
    STARK SKTCK-2240002
    SWAG 99 13 0372
    SWAG 99 13 3080
    SWAG 40 94 9689
    SWAG 99 13 3082
    SWAG 99 13 4162
    € 86,58
    Saleri SIL CK5074
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779816
    WILMINK GROUP WG2008083
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488136
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293978
    WILMINK GROUP WG2355912
    WILMINK GROUP WG2113579
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488137
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293912
    WILMINK GROUP WG1488138
    WILMINK GROUP WG1910012
    WILMINK GROUP WG2173668
    WILMINK GROUP WG2418717
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359040
    WILMINK GROUP WG2477563
    WILMINK GROUP WG2008124
    WILMINK GROUP WG2461572
    iwis Motorsysteme 59016Set
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    6606023 OPEL
    6606027 OPEL
    6606022 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    DAYCO
    Dayco's expertise in quietly and efficiently transferring power has made the company the leading global provider of system solutions for hybrid electric vehicles.
    Dayco's 100+ years of drive system experience enables them to equip all customer applications around the world with the most effective drive systems to meet customer specific performance requirements. Dayco's world-class global distribution network serves the aftermarket industry with a full range of kits and products to meet the needs of any local market.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Oil Cooler, automatic transmission
    Ava Quality Cooling

    Oil Cooler, automatic transmission

    No specifications available yet

    € 38,82

    In stock
  • Brake Disc 108396 FEBI
    FEBI

    Brake Disc 108396 FEBI

    No specifications available yet

    € 40,13

    In stock
  • Brake Pad Set, disc brake 37802 ABS
    ABS

    Brake Pad Set, disc brake 37802 ABS

    No specifications available yet

    € 50,69

    In stock
  • Thermostat, coolant
    Meat & Doria

    Thermostat, coolant

    No specifications available yet

    € 78,07

    In stock