Back to category
Freccia

Camshaft

Product number: 1217721

Manufacturer number: CM05-2219

EAN: 8057289374010

€ 82,29

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 29-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]46,7
    Length [mm]417,5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    Autopumps UK AC2610
    Eurocams EC872
    FRECCIA CM05-2219 (this product)
    IJS GROUP 71-1136
    MOTIVE T2610
    WILMINK GROUP WG1051731
    WILMINK GROUP WG1779055
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG2155626
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011672
    WILMINK GROUP WG1171908
    WILMINK GROUP WG1017566
    WILMINK GROUP WG2439703
    WILMINK GROUP WG1456705
  • Applicability

    SEAT
    CORDOBA
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    CORDOBA (6L2) | 09.2002-11.2009 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    CORDOBA Vario
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    IBIZA Mk III (6L1) | 02.2002-11.2009 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    INCA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, NP, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, G
    LEON
    LEON (1M1) | 11.1999-06.2006 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AQM
    SKODA
    FABIA I
    FABIA I (6Y2) | 08.1999-03.2008 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    FABIA I Combi (6Y5) | 04.2000-12.2007 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    FABIA I Praktik (6Y5) | 07.2001-12.2007 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    FABIA I Saloon (6Y3) | 10.1999-12.2007 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, AEE, J8S 711, F3P 710, LFZ (XU7JP),
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    CADDY II
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - AEY, AYQ
    GOLF IV
    GOLF IV Van (1J1) | 10.1997-05.2004 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AQM
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    GOLF VAN
    GOLF VAN IV Variant (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AQM
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    POLO III
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 68 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - AGP, AQM
    POLO IV
    POLO IV (9N_, 9A_) | 10.2001-11.2009 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
    POLO IV Saloon (9A4, 9A2, 9N2, 9A6) | 09.2002-04.2012 1.9 SDI - 1896ccm, 64pk, 47kw - ASY
  • Original part numbers

    038109101E VW
  • Manufacturer

    Freccia
    Freccia International is one of the leading global suppliers of engine components for the Aftermarket (IAM). Freccia is a company specialized in the distribution of engine parts. Freccia International was founded with the aim of commercializing engine valves in the aftermarket.
    The company was developed to provide the valves with high-quality engine components. This strategy has made the company a reliable partner for the most important distribution companies worldwide.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-10-2026

Secure payment