Back to category
Elring

Cylinder head bolt

Product number: 0440616

Manufacturer number: 221.530

EAN: 4041248015643

€ 29,36

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 26-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Bolt Head-/Nut DesignMale Hex
    Spanner Size14 mm
    Thread SizeM12x1,75x157
    Number of screws14
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number7318158066

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BGA BK4313
    CORTECO 016068B
    ELRING 221.530 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 14801
    € 26,70
    FEBI BILSTEIN 15744
    € 38,36
    GLASER T50400-00
    SWAG 55 91 5744
    € 38,36
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    VICTOR REINZ 14-32152-03
    € 27,98
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085060
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490076
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170563
    WILMINK GROUP WG1242928
    WILMINK GROUP WG1006315
    WILMINK GROUP WG1371882
  • Applicability

    INDIGO
    3000 Convertible
    3000 Convertible | 01.1999-??? 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F
    VOLVO
    960
    960 (964) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 FS, B 6304 GS
    960 Kombi
    960 Kombi (965) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 S
    960 Mk
    960 Mk II (964) | 07.1994-12.1996 2.5 - 2473ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 6254 S
    960 Mk II (964) | 07.1994-12.1996 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 S
    960 Mk II Estate (965) | 08.1994-12.1996 2.5 - 2473ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 6254 S
    960 Mk II Estate (965) | 08.1994-12.1996 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 S
    S80 I
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 2.9 - 2922ccm, 200pk, 147kw - B 6294 S
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 2.9 - 2922ccm, 196pk, 144kw - B 6294 S2
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 S3
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 3.0 - 2922ccm, 196pk, 144kw - B 6294 S2
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 T6 - 2783ccm, 272pk, 200kw - B 6284 T
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 T6 - 2922ccm, 272pk, 200kw - B 6294 T
    S90 I
    S90 I (964) | 01.1997-05.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    S90 I (964) | 01.1997-05.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    V90 I
    V90 I Estate (965) | 01.1997-12.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    V90 I Estate (965) | 01.1997-12.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234
    XC90 I
    XC90 I (275) | 10.2002-12.2014 T6 AWD - 2922ccm, 272pk, 200kw - B 6294 T
  • Original part numbers

    68423474 VOLVO
    6 842 347 (14x) VOLVO
    6 842 347 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-10-2026

Secure payment