Back to category
Elring

Cylinder head bolt

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0440756

Manufacturer number: 819.824

EAN: 4041248053997

Winprice
RRP: € 36,32

€ 17,71

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Bolt Head-/Nut DesignFemale Star
    Spanner SizeX - M 12
    Thread SizeM12x1,75x115
    Number of screws10
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-021-9001
    AMC 258010
    ASHIKA 115-09-911
    Autopumps UK AHB211SET
    BGA BK6393
    CORTECO 016197B
    ELRING 819.824 (this product)
    FAI AutoParts B068
    GLASER T02673-00
    JAPANPARTS BL-911
    JAPKO 115911
    KAMOKA 8709102
    MOTIVE HB211SET
    PAYEN HBS018
    € 26,71
    RIDEX 1217B0002
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STARK SKBOK-2360001
    VICTOR REINZ 14-32047-01
    € 14,19
    Vitobello ricambi 1003958N
    WILMINK GROUP WG1170428
    WILMINK GROUP WG1221109
    WILMINK GROUP WG1006143
    WILMINK GROUP WG1889111
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103118
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085708
    WILMINK GROUP WG1490320
    WILMINK GROUP WG1011739
    WILMINK GROUP WG2445396
    WILMINK GROUP WG2559908
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085709
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    8M0067207 MERCURY MARINE
    8M0067207 (10x) MERCURY MARINE
    068 103 384 A SEAT
    068 103 384 A SKODA
    068 103 384 A (10x) AUDI
    068 103 384 A AUDI
    1 005 250 (10x) FORD
    068 103 384 A (10x) SKODA
    068 103 384 A CUPRA
    068 103 384 A (10x) VW
    068 103 384 A VW
    068 103 384 A (10x) CUPRA
    1 005 250 FORD
    068 103 384 A (10x) SEAT
    068 103 384 A VAG
    068 103 384 A (10x) VAG
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: sangers on 14-01-2016

      Just okay, Joop

Secure payment