Back to category
Pierburg

Oil Pump

  • Oil Pump
  • Oil Pump, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0948300

Manufacturer number: 7.07919.08.0

EAN: 4028977887703

€ 58,60

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Info 2With adapter
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-46-030-1217
    AIC 51206
    AISIN OPVG-706
    ASHIKA 157-VW-VW09
    Autopumps UK AOP206
    Autopumps UK AOP218
    BOGAP A1410115
    BSG BSG 90-101-031
    Borsehung B11911
    DIPASPORT POM071PRBN
    DOLZ OA003
    ESEN SKV 77SKV075
    FEBI BILSTEIN 08448
    € 79,63
    GGT POA003
    GK 705516
    HART 305 486
    HEPU OP5516
    HOFFER H998037
    JAPANPARTS OP-VW09
    JAPKO 157VW09
    KAMOKA 4221048
    LORO 102-00-037
    MAGNETI MARELLI 351516000005
    € 26,00
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 641002570
    MAXGEAR 42-0011
    MEAT & DORIA 998037
    METZGER 8000046
    MOTIVE OP206
    MOTIVE OP271
    MTR 12192097
    NE 191050001500
    NTY BPO-WW-013
    PIERBURG 7.07919.08.0 (this product)
    RIDEX 596O0021
    STARK SKOPM-1700020
    STELLOX 04-40000-SX
    SWAG 30 88 0005
    TOPRAN 100 257
    € 32,42
    VAICO V10-0140-1
    WILMINK GROUP WG1806767
    WILMINK GROUP WG2359605
    WILMINK GROUP WG2472662
    WILMINK GROUP WG1489685
    WILMINK GROUP WG1940900
    WILMINK GROUP WG2179062
    ZentParts Z189855
  • Applicability

    SEAT
    CORDOBA
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CORDOBA (6K1, 6K2) | 02.1993-10.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    CORDOBA Vario
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CORDOBA Vario (6K5) | 08.1996-12.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    IBIZA Mk
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 2C-L, AFT, ANU, ATM, 20 T2N, Z7X 722, Z7X 723
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    IBIZA Mk II (6K1) | 03.1993-05.2002 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    INCA
    INCA (6K9) | 11.1995-06.2003 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP
    TOLEDO  
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 1F
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 1Y, 1Z, AHU, AEX, ABF, APQ, C1J 768, C1J 780, J7T 772, J7T 773, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RF
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.6 i - 1595ccm, 73pk, 54kw - ABN, EZ
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    TOLEDO   (1L2) | 05.1991-03.1999 1.8 i - 1781ccm, 88pk, 65kw - RP
    VOLKSWAGEN
    CADDY I
    CADDY I (14) | 08.1982-07.1992 1.5 - 1457ccm, 70pk, 51kw - JB
    CADDY I (14) | 08.1982-07.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - JB, EW
    CADDY I (14) | 08.1982-07.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 95pk, 70kw - JB, EW, JH
    CADDY II
    CADDY II Box Body/MPV (9K9A) | 11.1995-01.2004 75 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    CADDY II MPV (9K9B) | 11.1995-01.2004 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    GOLF  
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.5 - 1471ccm, 70pk, 51kw - FH
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.5 - 1457ccm, 70pk, 51kw - JB
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - EW
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.6 - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FP
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.6 - 1588ccm, 70pk, 51kw - FT
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.6 GTI - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - EG
    GOLF   (17) | 04.1974-02.1984 1.8 GTI - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - DX
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.5 - 1457ccm, 70pk, 51kw - JB
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.6 - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - EG
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.6 - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - EM
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - EW, HN
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RE
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.8 - 1781ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 2H
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.8 - 1781ccm, 111pk, 82kw - DX
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - DX, EV, PB, KT
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - EX
    GOLF   Cabriolet (155) | 01.1979-04.1993 1.8 - 1781ccm, 95pk, 70kw - JH
    GOLF III
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 08.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 08.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF III Van (1H1) | 08.1991-12.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 116pk, 85kw - AGG
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABN, EZ
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 70pk, 51kw - PN
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 69pk, 51kw - PN, EZA
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RF
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, GU, GX, SS, TXDB,
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 84pk, 62kw - RH
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 GTI - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - DX, EV, PB
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 GTI - 1781ccm, 105pk, 77kw - HT, RV
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 GTI - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, SS, TXDB, FE (8V)
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 GTI Cat - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PF
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 i Cat - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - GX, RP
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 i Cat Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, GU, GX, RP, SS, T
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 98pk, 72kw - 1P
    GOLF Mk II (19E, 1G1) | 08.1983-12.1992 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - GU, GX
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ACC
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 1.8 Syncro (1HX1) - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, ABA, AKR
    GOLF Mk III (1H1) | 10.1991-12.1997 2.0 Syncro (1HX1) - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720,
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 06.1998-06.2002 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - AGG, AKR, ATU, AWF, AWG
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Cabriolet (1E7) | 07.1993-05.1998 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM, ANN
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ, ANP
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - K9K 836, K9K 846, YD25DDTi, 955 A8.000, DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, K9K 830,
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 2.0 - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 2E, ADY, AGG, AKR
    GOLF Mk III Estate (1H5) | 07.1993-04.1999 2.0 Syncro - 1984ccm, 115pk, 85kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEE, BFZ (XU5JP), 4A-FE, 4E-FE, RFV (XU10J4R), F3P
    GOLF Van
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 07.1993-12.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    GOLF Van III Variant (1H5) | 07.1993-12.1999 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
    JETTA I
    JETTA I (16) | 08.1978-02.1984 1.5 - 1457ccm, 70pk, 51kw - JB
    JETTA I (16) | 08.1978-02.1984 1.6 - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - EM
    JETTA I (16) | 08.1978-02.1984 1.6 - 1588ccm, 85pk, 63kw - FR
    JETTA I (16) | 08.1978-02.1984 1.6 GLI - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - EG
    JETTA I (16) | 08.1978-02.1984 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - D, F, AD, AB, AR, DX, K, W, AL, AH, B 20 A, B 19 A, B 21 A, B 23 E, B 28 E, B 11, B 130, P, AF, B,
    JETTA Mk
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABN, EZ
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 70pk, 51kw - PN
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RF
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - EV, PB
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 105pk, 77kw - HT, RV
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, GU, GX, RP, SS, T
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, SS, TXDB, FE (8V)
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 84pk, 62kw - RH
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 Cat - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - GX, RP
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 Cat - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PF
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 98pk, 72kw - DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, B 200 E, CHGA, BSE, HC-EL, JU
    JETTA Mk II (19E, 1G2, 165) | 01.1984-12.1992 1.8 Syncro - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - Z 14 XEP, CK, GU, GX, RP, B6 (SOHC), FE (8V), CFHC, CLCB, FEFA, JE, FE60, FE61, B 4204 T6, LUG, D 5
    PASSAT B3/B4
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABN, EZ, 1F
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RF
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - PB
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PF
    PASSAT B3/B4 (3A2, 35I) | 02.1988-08.1996 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - ABN, EZ, 1F
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RF
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - PB
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 107pk, 79kw - PF
    PASSAT B3/B4 Estate (3A5, 35I) | 02.1988-05.1997 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - RP, ABS, ADZ
    POLO Estate
    POLO Estate (6V5) | 05.1997-09.2001 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, AEX, AEE, APQ, P8A (XUD11ATE), PHZ (XUD11ATE), PJZ (XUD11ATE), UFZ (ZPJ/Z), SKZ (
    POLO III
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 100 1.6 - 1595ccm, 100pk, 74kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 75 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 1F
    POLO III CLASSIC (6V2) | 11.1995-01.2002 90 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - AEX, APQ, KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3J
    SCIROCCO
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.5 - 1471ccm, 70pk, 51kw - FH
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.5 - 1471ccm, 86pk, 63kw - HP, JS, KR, FD
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.5 - 1457ccm, 70pk, 51kw - JB
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.6 - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - EG
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.6 - 1588ccm, 75pk, 55kw - FP
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.6 - 1588ccm, 85pk, 63kw - FR
    SCIROCCO (53) | 02.1974-07.1980 1.6 - 1588ccm, 70pk, 51kw - FT
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.6 - 1588ccm, 110pk, 81kw - EG
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 75pk, 55kw - EW
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.6 - 1588ccm, 85pk, 63kw - FR
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.6 - 1595ccm, 72pk, 53kw - RE
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 112pk, 82kw - DX, EV, PB
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - EX
    SCIROCCO (53B) | 08.1980-07.1992 1.8 - 1781ccm, 95pk, 70kw - JH
    VENTO
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.6 - 1595ccm, 101pk, 74kw - AEK, AFT, AKS
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 75pk, 55kw - AAM
    VENTO (1H2) | 11.1991-09.1998 1.8 - 1781ccm, 90pk, 66kw - ABS, ADZ
  • Original part numbers

    027 115 105 AUDI
    027 115 105 E AUDI
    049 115 105 A AUDI
    055 115 105 AUDI
    055 115 105 D AUDI
    027 115 105 SEAT
    027 115 105 E SEAT
    049 115 105 A SEAT
    055 115 105 SEAT
    055 115 105 D SEAT
    027 115 105 SKODA
    027 115 105 E SKODA
    049 115 105 A SKODA
    055 115 105 SKODA
    055 115 105 D SKODA
    027 115 105 VW
    027 115 105 E VW
    049 115 105 A VW
    055 115 105 VW
    055 115 105 D VW
  • Manufacturer

    Pierburg

    Pierburg is an OE supplier for various car brands and has been active since 1909 as a partner in the automotive branch. Pierburg produces electric water pumps, DC motor driven exhaust gas recirculation systems to derive valves, as well as the many different versions of the drive modules. - OE quality - 1 year full warranty

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

Secure payment