Back to category
Elring

Seal, valve stem

Product number: 0437214

Manufacturer number: 277.338

EAN: 4041248017531

€ 0,87

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 26-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialACM (Polyacrylate)
    Outer diameter [mm]19
    Inner diameter [mm]14
    Valve stem diameter [mm]10
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]13
    Goods tariff number8484200000

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 12000600
    AUGER 101904
    CORTECO 49327251
    CORTECO 12015725
    CORTECO 49472923
    DT Spare Parts 4.20004
    ELRING 277.338 (this product)
    FEBI BILSTEIN 08969
    € 0,59
    GUARNITAUTO 143014-8000
    SAMPA 010.1010
    SWAG 10 90 8969
    WILMINK GROUP WG1085085
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293169
    WILMINK GROUP WG2313353
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086489
    WILMINK GROUP WG2200912
    WILMINK GROUP WG1700931
    WILMINK GROUP WG2576038
    WILMINK GROUP WG2102514
    WILMINK GROUP WG1500718
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134469
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293192
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223285
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134473
    WILMINK GROUP WG2293147
    WILMINK GROUP WG1103703
    WILMINK GROUP WG1705564
    WILMINK GROUP WG1705565
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    /8
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 200 D (115.115) - 1988ccm, 55pk, 40kw - OM 615.913
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 220 D (115.110) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.912
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 240 D (115.117, 115.105, 115.107, 115.108, 115.119) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.916
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 240 D 3.0 (115.114) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.910
    123 Saloon
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 D (123.120) - 1988ccm, 55pk, 40kw - OM 615.940
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 D (123.120) - 1988ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.940
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 220 D (123.126) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.941
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 220 D (123.126) - 2197ccm, 67pk, 49kw - OM 615.941
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 240 D (123.123) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 240 D (123.123) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 300 D (123.130) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 300 D (123.130) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.912
    123 T-Model
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 240 T D (123.183) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 240 T D (123.183) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 300 T D (123.190) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 300 T D (123.190) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.912
    G-CLASS
    G-CLASS (W460) | 03.1979-07.1993 240 GD (460,3) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.936
    G-CLASS (W460) | 03.1979-07.1993 300 GD (460,3) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.931
    G-CLASS Cabrio
    G-CLASS Cabrio (W460) | 11.1979-05.1993 300 GD (460.312, 460.343) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.931, OM 617.932
    HECKFLOSSE
    HECKFLOSSE (W110) | 04.1961-02.1968 190 DC (110.110) - 1988ccm, 54pk, 40kw - OM 621.912
    HECKFLOSSE (W110) | 04.1961-02.1968 200 D (110.110) - 1971ccm, 55pk, 40kw - OM 621.918
    HENSCHEL 2-t
    HENSCHEL 2-t | 02.1973-12.1977 206 D 2.2 (607.111) - 2200ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.917, OM 615.937, OM 615.939
    MB Bus
    MB Bus (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.0 D (631.308) - 1988ccm, 61pk, 45kw - OM 615.970
    MB Bus (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.0 D (631.309, 631.308) - 1988ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.963, OM 615.970
    MB Bus (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.4 D (631.313) - 2399ccm, 56pk, 41kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031, 131 A1.000, 4G63 (DOHC 16V), UC, M 2
    MB Bus (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.4 D (631.333, 631.343, 631.334, 631.344) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.963
    MB Bus (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.4 D (631.333, 631.343, 631.334, 631.344) - 2399ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 616.963
    MB Platform/Chassis
    MB Platform/Chassis (W631) | 02.1988-02.1996 D (631.340) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.963
    MB Platform/Chassis (W631) | 02.1988-02.1996 D (631.340) - 2399ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 616.963
    MB Van
    MB Van (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.0 D (631.307) - 1988ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.970
    MB Van (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 2.0 D (631.307) - 1988ccm, 61pk, 45kw - OM 615.970
    MB Van (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 D (631.332, 631.342) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.963, LFZ (XU7JP), OM 601.943, OM 602.980, LFY (XU7JP4), LFX (XU7JB)
    MB Van (W631) | 02.1988-04.1996 D (631.332, 631.342) - 2399ccm, 75pk, 55kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    T1 Bus
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.371, 601.372, 601.376, 601.377) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917, OM 616.934
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.371, 601.376, 601.377) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4G63 (SOHC
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.477, 601.476) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1 Platform/Chassis
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.311, 601.312, 601.321, 601.322) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J2, 4RC, LMU, ME, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, OM 602.980, OM 616.937, OM 616.
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.311, 601.322, 601.321, 601.312) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.411, 601.412, 601.416, 601.417, 601.428,... - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), OM 617.913, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, EXL, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL,
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.011, 602.012, 602.021, 602.022) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.937, OM 616.939
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.323, 602.321) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 309 D 3.0 (602.411, 602.423, 602.413, 602.412) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1 Van
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.361, 601.367, 601.366, 601.362) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.461, 601.467, 601.466, 601.462) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), OM 617.913, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, EXL, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL,
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 407 D 2.4 (611.367, 611.368) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.937
    T1 Van (B602) | 10.1982-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.317, 602.361, 602.362, 602.363, 602.372,... - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Van (B602) | 10.1982-02.1996 309 D 3.0 (602.461, 602.462, 602.477, 602.476, 602.463) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.9
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis | 07.1981-06.1995 407 D (611.317, 611.318) - 2398ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.939, OM 616.913
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis | 07.1981-06.1995 409 D (611.417, 611.418) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1/TN Van
    T1/TN Van | 07.1981-06.1995 407 D (611.367, 611.368) - 2398ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.939, OM 616.913
    T1/TN Van | 07.1981-06.1995 409 D (611.467, 611.468) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T2/L Platform/Chassis
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 405 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 406 DG (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2404ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917, OM 616.910
    T2/L Van
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 405 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 406 DG (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2404ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.910
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 507 D (667.301, 667.302, 667.341, 667.342) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 507 DK (667.341, 667.342) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    T2/LN1 Van
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 507 D (667.361, 667.362) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    PORSCHE
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 1100 - 1086ccm, 40pk, 29kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 1300 - 1286ccm, 44pk, 32kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 1300 S - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 1500 - 1488ccm, 60pk, 44kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 1500 S - 1488ccm, 70pk, 51kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 A 1600 - 1582ccm, 60pk, 44kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 A 1600 S - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 - 1582ccm, 60pk, 44kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 Super 75 - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 Super 90 - 1582ccm, 90pk, 66kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 C 1600 - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Cabriolet/Speedster | 01.1950-12.1965 C 1600 SC - 1582ccm, 95pk, 70kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    356 Coupe
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1100 - 1086ccm, 40pk, 29kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1300 - 1286ccm, 44pk, 32kw - 589, 589/2, 506, 506/1, 506/2
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1300 S - 1290ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 589, 589/2
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1500 - 1488ccm, 55pk, 40kw - 828 D3.000, 589, 589/2, 506, 506/1, 506/2, 528, 546, 546/2
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1500 - 1488ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 828 D3.000, 589, 589/2, 506, 506/1, 506/2, 528, 546, 546/2, 527
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 1500 S - 1488ccm, 70pk, 51kw - 828 D3.000, 828 B1.000, 589, 589/2, 506, 506/1, 506/2, 528, 546, 546/2, 527, 528/2
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 A 1600 - 1582ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 A 1600 Super - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 - 1582ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 Super 75 - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 B 1600 Super 90 - 1582ccm, 90pk, 66kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 C 1600 - 1582ccm, 75pk, 55kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    356 Coupe | 01.1950-12.1965 C 1600 SC - 1582ccm, 95pk, 70kw - OM 616.963, 4RB, 4RC, 4GA, RF, F2N 750, J7R 740, J7T 754, J7T 755, 127 A.000, 125 B.000, 132 C3.031
    912
    912 | 01.1965-12.1969 1.6 - 1582ccm, 90pk, 66kw - J8S 704, 828 B4.000, 828 D3.000, 828 B1.000, 828 B7.000, 547/1, OM 651.940, 134 AS.000, 616.36, 616
    912 Targa
    912 Targa | 03.1965-02.1970 1.6 - 1582ccm, 90pk, 66kw - J8S 704, 828 B4.000, 828 D3.000, 828 B1.000, 828 B7.000, 547/1, OM 651.940, 134 AS.000, 616.36, 616
    PUCH
    G-MODELL
    G-MODELL (W460) | 03.1979-12.1991 240 GD (460.330, 460.331) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.936, OM 616.938
    G-MODELL (W460) | 03.1979-12.1991 300 GD (460.332, 460.333) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.931, OM 617.932
    SEAT
    132
    132 (132A) | 05.1973-12.1982 2.2 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.912
    SSANGYONG
    KORANDO
    KORANDO (K5, K9) | 12.1988-12.1996 2.2 D - 2238ccm, 68pk, 50kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, NP, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, G
  • Original part numbers

    000 053 22 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
    616.105.491.02 PORSCHE
    A 000 053 22 58 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-10-2026

Secure payment