Back to category
Borgwarner Beru

Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru

4 4/5 (1 review)

  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru
  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru, Thumbnail 2
  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru, Thumbnail 3
  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru, Thumbnail 4
  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru, Thumbnail 5
  • Ignition Coil ZS016 Borgwarner Beru, Thumbnail 6

Product number: 0575423

Manufacturer number: ZS016

EAN: 4014427041535

€ 27,95

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Recommendation: Use grease for spark plug adapters (ZKF 01 -
    reference number 0 890 300 029), see accessory lists.

    Number of connectors1
    Connector typeSpark Spring
    Ignition CoilConnector Type SAE
    Warranty2 years
    Stick Height [mm]112
    Number of contacts3
    Voltage [V]12

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.S.P. QualityTested BO-0905JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-046-1210
    AP XENERGY XE-5005
    ASHIKA BO-0905JM
    ASPART 2ICO1068
    AUTOTEAM L530088
    BBT IC03106
    BORGWARNER BERU ZS016 (this product)
    BOSCH 0 986 221 011
    BOSCH 0 986 22A 203
    € 36,07
    BREMI 11869
    BSG BSG 90-835-004
    CASCO CIC73012AS
    CHAMPION BAEA016
    DELPHI CE20019-12B1
    € 27,63
    DENCKERMANN E100021
    DIAMAX DG2056
    Dr.Motor Automotive DRM301509
    ERA 880081A
    FAE 80252
    FEBI BILSTEIN 29412
    € 36,22
    FISPA 85.30088
    FISPA 85.30088A2
    GAUSS GC4058
    GEBE 9 4511 1
    GM B0105
    HART 514 228
    HELLA 5DA 358 000-051
    € 26,96
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 19000001
    HITACHI 2503805
    HOFFER 8010342
    HÜCO 133805
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 80073012AV
    JAPANPARTS BO-0905JM
    JAPKO BO-0905JM
    JP GROUP 1191600300
    LEMARK CP196
    LUCAS DMB403
    LYNXauto SPL1030
    MAGNETI MARELLI 060717063012
    MAXGEAR 13-0062
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 10342
    METZGER 0880079
    MEYLE 100 885 0001
    € 28,87
    MJA ME11131
    MOBILETRON CE-56
    MOTAQUIP LVCL690
    MOTORAD 2IC187
    MOTRIO 8550503223
    MTR 12161404
    NGK 48008
    € 31,76
    NISSENS 966831
    NTY ECZ-AU-000
    Oyodo 70E9021-OYO
    PROTECH IC1016
    QUINTON HAZELL XIC8167
    RIDEX 689C0008
    RIDEX 689C0008P
    SASIC 9206114
    SIDAT 85.30088
    SIDAT 85.30088A2
    STANDARD 12606
    STARK SKCO-0070007
    STELLOX 61-00016-SX
    SWAG 30 92 9412
    TATSUMI THG1061
    TOPRAN 111 310
    TRISCAN 8860 29019
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.17.033
    VALEO 245165
    VEMO V10-70-0045
    WAI CUF290
    WALKER PRODUCTS 921-2069
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487285
    WILMINK GROUP WG1012173
    WILMINK GROUP WG1498171
    WILMINK GROUP WG2281390
    WILMINK GROUP WG1443921
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009098
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009097
    XEVO XIG5076
    goCORE GCF890007
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    A3
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    A3 (8L1) | 09.1996-05.2003 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AQA, ARX
    A4 B5
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AEB, ANB, APU, ARK, AWT
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AEB, ANB, APU, ARK, AWT, ATW
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 (8D2) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE, APQ,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), J4B, J6A, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, ABC, 1Z, AGG, AHU, 223 A9.000, ALE, AEX, AEE,
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 RS4 quattro - 2671ccm, 380pk, 280kw - ASJ, AZR
    A4 B5 Avant (8D5) | 11.1994-09.2001 S4 quattro - 2671ccm, 265pk, 195kw - S14 B23 (234EA), 156 C.046, AF, AFB, AKN, AGL, AGX, AHD, AGK, L1G, KW, AGB, AZB, OM 611.960, ACD
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 S6 Plus quattro - 4172ccm, 326pk, 240kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), P8C (XUD11BTE), K
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 S6 Plus quattro - 4172ccm, 326pk, 240kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), P8C (XUD11BTE), K
    A6 C5
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, 4A-FE, HEE, BP, 8140.47R, 8140.67,
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AR 30502, AR 30587, AR 30550, AR 61101, AR 06202, VM 81 A, AR 67101, AR 06416, FUAA, N55 B30 A, NGA
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 quattro - 2671ccm, 254pk, 187kw - APB, BEL
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 (4B2, 4B4) | 01.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJL
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP)
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    A6 C5 Avant (4B5, 4B6) | 12.1997-01.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 230pk, 169kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
    A8 D2
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 3.7 - 3697ccm, 230pk, 169kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, AFN, AVG, AEW
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 3.7 quattro - 3697ccm, 230pk, 169kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, AFN, AVG, AEW, AKJ
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 4.2 quattro - 4172ccm, 299pk, 220kw - ABZ, AKG
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 4.2 quattro - 4172ccm, 245pk, 180kw - AEM
    A8 D2 (4D2, 4D8) | 03.1994-09.2002 S8 quattro - 4172ccm, 340pk, 250kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    ALLROAD C5
    ALLROAD C5 (4BH) | 05.2000-08.2005 2.7 quattro - 2671ccm, 254pk, 187kw - APB, BEL
    ALLROAD C5 (4BH) | 05.2000-08.2005 2.7 T quattro - 2671ccm, 250pk, 184kw - ARE, BES
    TT Roadster
    TT Roadster (8N9) | 10.1999-06.2006 1.8 T quattro - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJQ, AUQ, ARY
    SEAT
    ALHAMBRA
    ALHAMBRA (7V8, 7V9) | 04.1996-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 18 K4F, X 16 SZR, 149 B3.000, 146 A5.000, X 20 XEV, X 17 DTL, 20 T2N, M 111.944, X 16 XEL, Z 16 XE,
    LEON
    LEON (1M1) | 11.1999-06.2006 1.8 20V T 4 - 1781ccm, 180pk, 132kw - AJQ, ARY
    SKODA
    OCTAVIA I
    OCTAVIA I (1U2) | 09.1996-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    OCTAVIA I Combi (1U5) | 07.1998-12.2010 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM, ARX
    VOLKSWAGEN
    BORA Estate
    BORA Estate (1J6) | 05.1999-05.2005 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AUM, ARX
    BORA I
    BORA I (1J2) | 10.1998-12.2013 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, AUM, ARX
    GOLF Mk
    GOLF Mk IV (1J1) | 08.1997-03.2007 1.8 T GTI - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - RFJ (EW10A), OM 616.963, NCA, 4BC, 4CC, 4FA, 4DA, 4GA, 4GB, 4GC, 4EA, 4B, PH, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    GOLF Mk IV Estate (1J5) | 05.1999-06.2006 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - AGU, ARZ, AUM
    PASSAT B5
    PASSAT B5 (3B2) | 08.1996-11.2000 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AAA, HDZ (TU1M), P8C (XUD11BTE), KFX (TU3JP), DJY (XUD9A), KFW
    PASSAT B5 Estate (3B5) | 05.1997-11.2000 1.8 T - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, ADP, AHL, ANA, ARM, ADR, APT, ARG, AEB, ANB, APU, M 111.970, M 104
    SHARAN
    SHARAN (7M8, 7M9, 7M6) | 09.1995-03.2010 1.8 T 20V - 1781ccm, 150pk, 110kw - S14 B23 (234EA), H, 161A (XUD7), D9B (XUD9A/U), DHY (XUD9TE/Y), KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DJY (XUD9
  • Original part numbers

    058 905 101 VAG
    058 905 105 VAG
    058905105 SEAT
    058905105 SKODA
    058905101 SKODA
    058905105 VW
    058905105 AUDI
    058905101 VW
    058905101 AUDI
  • Manufacturer

    Borgwarner Beru
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 4 By: w coppens on 30-01-2022

      Fast shipping and good quality

Secure payment

You recently viewed