Back to category
Denso

Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso

  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso, Thumbnail 2
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso, Thumbnail 3
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso, Thumbnail 4
  • Spark Plug Iridium Tough VK20Y Denso, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 0661070

Manufacturer number: VK20Y

EAN: 42511056206

€ 17,37

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Spark plug connection: Crimped
    Mass electrode: Platinum

    Spanner Size16 mm
    Spark Plug1 - Earthed Electrode
    Thread Length [mm]19
    Spark PlugWith resistance
    Iridium Middle Electrode
    Connector typeCrimped SAE
    Torque [Nm]22
    Thread SizeM14x1.25
    Weight [g]43
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]14
    Electrode gap [mm]0,8
    Gross weight [g]46
    alternative article-

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BRISK 1622
    DENSO VK20Y (this product)
    EUROREPAR 1648407280
    EUROREPAR 1693482980
    FEBI BILSTEIN 13603
    € 9,66
    RIDEX 686S0029
    STARK SKSP-1990028
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735929
    WILMINK GROUP WG2418742
    WILMINK GROUP WG2433127
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010286
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461721
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010114
    WILMINK GROUP WG1735900
    WILMINK GROUP WG2010202
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461806
    WILMINK GROUP WG2009648
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487230
    WILMINK GROUP WG1461703
    WILMINK GROUP WG1487037
    WILMINK GROUP WG2651407
    goCORE GCF860033
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    90048-51167 DAIHATSU
    90048-51178 DAIHATSU
    99906-910X9034 DAIHATSU
    004 159 14 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    004 159 14 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    005 914 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 14 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 004 159 14 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 005 914 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    MD378582 MITSUBISHI
    MN122257 MITSUBISHI
    MZ602083 MITSUBISHI
    BY484-BKR6E NISSAN
    SAB330NG8608 SUBARU
    99000-79L65-003 SUZUKI
    90919-01231 TOYOTA
    4 159 14 03 MERCEDES-BENZ
    4 159 14 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    5 914 03 26 MERCEDES-BENZ
    22401-VS116 NISSAN
    BY482-BKR6E NISSAN
    90919-01190 TOYOTA
    90919-01239 TOYOTA
    1UX7 18 110 MAZDA
    93160201 GENERAL MOTORS
    GSP9652 ROVER
    101000016AB VW
    22401-53J66 NISSAN
    22401-53J13 NISSAN
    8692070 VOLVO
    8692071 VOLVO
    22401-AA531 SUBARU
    272767 VOLVO
    917910 VOLVO
    MS851506 MITSUBISHI
    8200046337 RENAULT
    22401-AA400 SUBARU
    MS851346 MITSUBISHI
    44 32 200 OPEL
    44 13 288 OPEL
    22401-WA066 NISSAN
    7700273698 RENAULT
    90098-70086 TOYOTA
    12 14 046 OPEL
    8200363384 RENAULT
    2C1G-12405-AA FORD
    93175994 GENERAL MOTORS
    8692072 VOLVO
    22401-53V16 NISSAN
    8670057 VOLVO
    93161199 GENERAL MOTORS
    60569957 ALFA ROMEO
    09019-01211 SUBARU
    1 253 749 FORD
    12 14 026 OPEL
    NLP000040 ROVER
    272344 VOLVO
    22401-00Q0A NISSAN
    90048-51166 DAIHATSU
    MS851861 MITSUBISHI
    GSP2001 ROVER
    22401-AA530 SUBARU
    22401-00QAA NISSAN
    60810689 FIAT
    60579903 FIAT
    12 14 029 OPEL
    44 10 220 OPEL
    101000063AA VW
    101905631C VW
    9270293 GENERAL MOTORS
    GSP665 ROVER
  • Manufacturer

    Denso

    DENSO Europe B.V.’s dedicated After Market department brings OE quality, DENSO automotive parts programmes to distributors, wholesalers and garages across Europe. Their programmes are carefully selected by product management teams to deliver advanced, OE quality performance for motorists, plus profit-making potential, quality and choice for customers. They also deliver extra value through their growing network of national aftermarket sales offices, warehouses,technical advice, training seminars, marketing materials and service networks.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment