Back to category
Ajusa

Gasket, cylinder head MULTILAYER STEEL

Product number: 1198071

Manufacturer number: 10071310

EAN: 8427769300721

€ 47,66

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 28 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Notches / Holes Number1
    Piston protrusion from [mm]0,65
    Piston protrusion to [mm]0,71
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]80
    Length [mm]395
    Width [mm]155
    Thickness [mm]1,45

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-021-1065
    AJUSA 10071310 (this product)
    Autopumps UK AHGZ079L
    BGA CH9356I
    CORTECO 414662P
    € 54,02
    ELRING 270.350
    € 76,20
    ELWIS ROYAL 0042673
    GLASER H12839-10
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 118-09041
    MOTIVE HGZ079L
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PAYEN AB5020
    STELLOX 11-25159-SX
    VICTOR REINZ 61-52775-10
    € 68,06
    WILMINK GROUP WG1227825
    WILMINK GROUP WG1245540
    WILMINK GROUP WG1176562
    WILMINK GROUP WG1191730
    WILMINK GROUP WG1449157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1758495
    WILMINK GROUP WG1002975
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    607979 OPEL
    608806 OPEL
    97044732 OPEL
    897044-7330 OPEL
    897044-7320 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Ajusa
    AJUSA is a leading international manufacturer of automotive gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters.  Established in 1972, AJUSA is one of the world's leading manufacturers of gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters. AJUSA offers the widest coverage for European and Asian applications, especially late model vehicles.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    16-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed