Back to category
Elring

Gasket Set, cylinder head 710.242 Elring

Product number: 0172780

Manufacturer number: 710.242

EAN: 4041248120132

€ 18,91

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith valve stem seals
    Additionally required articles (article numbers)148.110
    Warranty2 years

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 52103500
    € 29,41
    BGA HK6570
    CORTECO 417863P
    ELRING 710.242 (this product)
    ELWIS ROYAL 9825124
    FAI AutoParts HS480
    GUARNITAUTO 051068-1000
    GUARNITAUTO 051068-1040
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 116-08050
    KAMOKA 8706612
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PAYEN DT260
    € 40,44
    TRISCAN 598-2549
    WILMINK GROUP WG1084119
    WILMINK GROUP WG1194284
    WILMINK GROUP WG1166689
    WILMINK GROUP WG2132755
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090460
    WILMINK GROUP WG1762821
    WILMINK GROUP WG2132756
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    5892408 FIAT
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment