Back to category
Elring

Gasket, Carter 777.138 Elring

Product number: 0439834

Manufacturer number: 777.138

EAN: 4041248199626

€ 7,40

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 05-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Installation location: right
    Warranty2 years
    Goods tariff number6815994170

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-025-1281
    AJUSA 14029400
    € 5,52
    BGA OP4343
    CORTECO 423972P
    ELRING 777.138 (this product)
    GUARNITAUTO 163011-9815
    PAYEN JH683
    € 10,91
    RIDEX 455G0023
    STARK SKGO-0700022
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    STELLOX 11-29057-SX
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177149
    WILMINK GROUP WG1230220
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087104
    WILMINK GROUP WG1162552
    WILMINK GROUP WG1765955
    WILMINK GROUP WG2134587
    WILMINK GROUP WG1246452
  • Applicability

    MERCEDES-BENZ
    /8
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 200 (115.015) - 1988ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M 115.926, M 115.923
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 200 (115.020) - 1988ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M 115.926, M 115.923
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 200 D (115.115) - 1988ccm, 55pk, 40kw - OM 615.913
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 220 (115.010) - 2200ccm, 105pk, 77kw - M 115.920
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 220 (115.010) - 2200ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.924
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 220 D (115.110) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.912
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 230.4 (115.017) - 2307ccm, 110pk, 81kw - M 115.951
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 240 D (115.117, 115.105, 115.107, 115.108, 115.119) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.916
    /8 (W115) | 01.1968-01.1977 240 D 3.0 (115.114) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.910
    123 Coupe
    123 Coupe (C123) | 03.1977-12.1985 230 C (123.043) - 2307ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 115.954
    123 Saloon
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 (123.020) - 1988ccm, 84pk, 62kw - M 115.938, M 115.939
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 (123.020) - 1988ccm, 94pk, 69kw - M 115.938, M 115.939
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 D (123.120) - 1988ccm, 55pk, 40kw - OM 615.940
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 200 D (123.120) - 1988ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.940
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 220 D (123.126) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.941
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 220 D (123.126) - 2197ccm, 67pk, 49kw - OM 615.941
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 230 (123.023) - 2307ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 115.954
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 240 D (123.123) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 240 D (123.123) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 300 D (123.130) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.912
    123 Saloon (W123) | 01.1976-12.1985 300 D (123.130) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.912
    123 T-Model
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 230 T (123.083) - 2307ccm, 109pk, 80kw - M 115.954
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 240 T D (123.183) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 240 T D (123.183) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 300 T D (123.190) - 2998ccm, 80pk, 59kw - OM 617.912
    123 T-Model (S123) | 09.1977-12.1985 300 T D (123.190) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.912
    G-CLASS
    G-CLASS (W460) | 03.1979-07.1993 230 G (460,2) - 2307ccm, 102pk, 75kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), M 102.989, M 115.973, OM 601.940, OM 602.940, M 102.942, OM 617.913, LLT, 12
    G-CLASS (W460) | 03.1979-07.1993 230 G (460,2) - 2307ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.973
    G-CLASS (W460) | 03.1979-07.1993 240 GD (460,3) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.936
    HECKFLOSSE
    HECKFLOSSE (W110) | 04.1961-02.1968 200 - 1988ccm, 95pk, 70kw - M 115.926
    HENSCHEL 2-t
    HENSCHEL 2-t | 02.1973-12.1977 206 D 2.2 (607.111) - 2200ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.917, OM 615.937, OM 615.939
    T1 Bus
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.371, 601.372, 601.376, 601.377) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917, OM 616.934
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.371, 601.376, 601.377) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, 14 K4F, 4G63 (SOHC
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 208 2.3 (601.071, 601.072, 601.076, 601.077) - 2307ccm, 86pk, 63kw - M 115.955, M 115.972
    T1 Bus (B601) | 05.1977-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.477, 601.476) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1 Platform/Chassis
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.311, 601.312, 601.321, 601.322) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J2, 4RC, LMU, ME, J8S 711, G1A, B 200 E, B 18 KP, 021 A 1000, 4A-F, OM 602.980, OM 616.937, OM 616.
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.311, 601.322, 601.321, 601.312) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.411, 601.412, 601.416, 601.417, 601.428,... - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), OM 617.913, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, EXL, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL,
    T1 Platform/Chassis (601) | 04.1977-02.1996 210 2.3 (601.011, 601.022, 601.021, 601.012) - 2307ccm, 86pk, 63kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, M 115.955, 4RC, 4AB, LAT, LMU, ME, 2L, AEE, J8S 711, F3
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.011, 602.012, 602.021, 602.022) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.937, OM 616.939
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.323, 602.321) - 2399ccm, 65pk, 48kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Platform/Chassis (B602) | 04.1977-02.1996 309 D 3.0 (602.411, 602.423, 602.413, 602.412) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1 Van
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 207 D 2.4 (601.361, 601.367, 601.366, 601.362) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 209 D 2.9 (601.461, 601.467, 601.466, 601.462) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - K12B, M51 D25 (256T1), OM 617.913, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, EXL, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL,
    T1 Van (601, 611) | 04.1981-02.1996 407 D 2.4 (611.367, 611.368) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.937
    T1 Van (B602) | 10.1982-02.1996 307 D 2.4 (602.317, 602.361, 602.362, 602.363, 602.372,... - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.931, M 198.98
    T1 Van (B602) | 10.1982-02.1996 309 D 3.0 (602.461, 602.462, 602.477, 602.476, 602.463) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913, B 234 F, OM 616.937, OM 616.939, JTWA, JTWB, OM 636.915, M 136.920, M 136.922, OM 636.9
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis | 07.1981-06.1995 407 D (611.317, 611.318) - 2398ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.939, OM 616.913
    T1/TN Platform/Chassis | 07.1981-06.1995 409 D (611.417, 611.418) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T1/TN Van
    T1/TN Van | 07.1981-06.1995 407 D (611.367, 611.368) - 2398ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.939, OM 616.913
    T1/TN Van | 07.1981-06.1995 409 D (611.467, 611.468) - 2998ccm, 88pk, 65kw - OM 617.913
    T2/L Municipal
    T2/L Municipal Vehicle | 06.1972-08.1982 LF 408 G (309.050, 309.051, 309.052, 309.053, 309.054,... - 2197ccm, 85pk, 63kw - M 115.927
    T2/L Municipal Vehicle | 06.1972-08.1982 LF 408 G (309.050, 309.051, 309.052, 309.053, 309.054,... - 2197ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M 115.929
    T2/L Municipal Vehicle | 06.1972-08.1982 LF 409 G (309.050, 309.051, 309.052, 309.053, 309.054,... - 2307ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.952, M 115.970, M 115.971
    T2/L Platform/Chassis
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 405 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 406 DG (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2404ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.100, 309.101, 309.102, 309.103) - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.917, OM 616.910
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 G (309.000, 309.001, 309.002, 309.003, 309.011) - 2197ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M 115.928
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 G (309.000, 309.001, 309.002, 309.003, 309.011,... - 2197ccm, 85pk, 63kw - M 115.921
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 L 409 (309.000, 309.001, 309.002, 309.003) - 2307ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.952
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 LK 408 G (309.040, 309.041) - 2190ccm, 85pk, 63kw - M 115.921
    T2/L Platform/Chassis | 01.1968-12.1988 LK 408 G, LK 409 (309.040, 309.041, 309.044) - 2307ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.952
    T2/L Van
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 405 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 406 DG (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2404ccm, 65pk, 48kw - OM 616.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 407 D (309.111, 309.112, 309.113, 309.114, 309.115,... - 2404ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.910
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 G (309.012, 309.013, 309.014, 309.015, 309.016,... - 2197ccm, 85pk, 63kw - M 115.921
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 408 G (309.012, 309.013, 309.014, 309.015, 309.016,... - 2197ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M 115.928
    T2/L Van | 01.1968-12.1988 L 409 (309.011, 309.012, 309.013, 309.014, 309.015,... - 2307ccm, 90pk, 66kw - M 115.952
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 507 D (667.301, 667.302, 667.341, 667.342) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    T2/LN1 Platform/Chassis | 04.1986-12.1994 507 DK (667.341, 667.342) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    T2/LN1 Van
    T2/LN1 Van | 04.1986-12.1994 507 D (667.361, 667.362) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.914
    PUCH
    G-MODELL
    G-MODELL (W460) | 03.1979-12.1991 230 G (460.230, 460.231) - 2307ccm, 102pk, 75kw - M 115.973
    G-MODELL (W460) | 03.1979-12.1991 240 GD (460.330, 460.331) - 2399ccm, 72pk, 53kw - OM 616.936, OM 616.938
    SEAT
    132
    132 (132A) | 05.1973-12.1982 2.2 D - 2197ccm, 60pk, 44kw - OM 615.912
    SSANGYONG
    KORANDO
    KORANDO (K5, K9) | 12.1988-12.1996 2.2 D - 2238ccm, 68pk, 50kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, T3DA, T3DB, T1DA, T1DB, DS, 1Y, SH, NP, 2G, MH, NZ, HK, G
  • Original part numbers

    616 014 01 22 MERCEDES-BENZ
    A 616 014 01 22 MERCEDES-BENZ
  • Manufacturer

    Elring

    Elring delivers OE supplier to various manufacturers. Audi, BMW, Mercedes, Ford, Opel, Volkswagen and many more brands are among the regular customers. Elring's program includes: 

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-11-2026

Secure payment