Back to category
Ajusa

Gasket, timing case

Product number: 1319292

Manufacturer number: 01285700

EAN: 8433577065318

€ 84,56

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 4 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]380
    Width [mm]280
    Thickness [mm]1,5

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-52-028-1006
    AIC 59679
    AJUSA 01285700 (this product)
    CORTECO 49191376
    ELRING 503.241
    € 33,93
    ELWIS ROYAL 7042671
    FAI AutoParts TC1361
    LUCAS LEG0001TC
    MAXGEAR 70-0614
    METZGER 7492044
    METZGER 2386025
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PAYEN JR5060
    TOPRAN 208 553
    WILMINK GROUP WG1956527
    WILMINK GROUP WG1087786
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379784
    WILMINK GROUP WG1767980
    WILMINK GROUP WG1741548
    WILMINK GROUP WG2135101
    WILMINK GROUP WG2674532
    WILMINK GROUP WG2667922
    iwis Motorsysteme 59679
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    638130 OPEL
    55562793 CHEVROLET
  • Manufacturer

    Ajusa
    AJUSA is a leading international manufacturer of automotive gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters.  Established in 1972, AJUSA is one of the world's leading manufacturers of gaskets/sets, cylinder head bolt sets, and hydraulic lifters. AJUSA offers the widest coverage for European and Asian applications, especially late model vehicles.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment