Back to category
Corteco

Shaft Seal, camshaft

Product number: 1176286

Manufacturer number: 15018287B

EAN: 3358960182876

€ 6,14

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]57
    Fitting PositionMOTOR
    Inner diameter [mm]45
    Warranty2 years
    Swirl TypeRight turn-direction
    Dust CoverWith dust lip
    Height [mm]7

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 15054100
    € 8,73
    BGA OS1332
    CORTECO 15018287B (this product)
    ELRING 135.180
    ELWIS ROYAL 8455570
    FAI AutoParts OS776A
    FEBI BILSTEIN 14985
    € 4,90
    PAYEN NA5138
    SKT 046256-V
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    SWAG 55 91 4985
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086675
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177359
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223968
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163350
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250069
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766157
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004601
  • Applicability

    RENAULT
    LAGUNA I
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.0 - 1948ccm, 140pk, 103kw - N7Q 700, N7Q 704
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.0 16V (B56D, B56M) - 1948ccm, 139pk, 102kw - BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY (XU7JP4), M 64.21S, M 64.21, M 64.2
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 2.0 16V (K56D, K56M) - 1948ccm, 139pk, 102kw - RHH (DW10CTED4), BFZ (XU5JP), RFV (XU10J4R), F3P 720, F3P 724, CD20, GA14DE, GA16DE, M 64.60R, LFY
    SAFRANE Mk
    SAFRANE Mk II (B54_) | 07.1996-12.2000 2.0 16V (B54L) - 1948ccm, 136pk, 100kw - N7Q 710, N7Q 711
    SAFRANE Mk II (B54_) | 07.1996-12.2000 2.5 20V (B54F) - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, N7Q 710, N7Q 711, G8T 740, N7U 700, N7U 701
    VOLVO
    850
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - B 5202 S
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 FS
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 179pk, 132kw - B 5204 T2
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.3 - 2319ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5234 FS
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.3 Turbo R - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T5
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5252
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.4 GLE - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 T5 - 2319ccm, 226pk, 166kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 T5 R - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T2
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 T5-R - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 Estate
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - B 5202 S
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B032123, G
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.3 Turbo R - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T5
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B 5252 FS,
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 - 2435ccm, 140pk, 103kw - CR, JK, JB, ME, EW, JH, B 5252, PN54, CFHF, BP Turbo, RF55, RF-CX
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - 16 K4F, 1Z, N47 D20 C, RF, ADY, AHU, AEY, 20 T4H, 14 K4F, 4A-FE, 2C-L, 3S-FE, 2C-T, AFT, B 5252 FS,
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 T5 - 2319ccm, 226pk, 166kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 T5 R - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T2
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 T5-R - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - PNDA, IQDA, IQDB, JQDA, JQDB, JTDA, JTDB, 16 K4F, OM 601.940, 1Z, AHU, ALE, C3J 700, C3J 702, C3J 7
    960
    960 (964) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 FS, B 6304 GS
    960 Kombi
    960 Kombi (965) | 08.1990-07.1994 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 F, B 6304 S
    960 Mk
    960 Mk II (964) | 07.1994-12.1996 2.5 - 2473ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 6254 S
    960 Mk II Estate (965) | 08.1994-12.1996 2.5 - 2473ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 6254 S
    960 Mk II Estate (965) | 08.1994-12.1996 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 S
    C70 I
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5204 T2
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - B 5204 T3
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 2.4 T - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T, B 5244 T
    C70 I Convertible (873) | 03.1998-10.2005 T5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T3
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.0 T - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S, B 5244 S
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 2.4 T - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    C70 I Coupe (872) | 03.1997-09.2002 T-5 - 2319ccm, 240pk, 176kw - KFX (TU3JP), LFZ (XU7JP), DHY (XUD9TE), DJY (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), D8A (XUD9TE), KFW (TU3JP), 149 A1
    S40 I
    S40 I (644) | 07.1995-12.2004 1.6 - 1587ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S40 I (644) | 07.1995-12.2004 1.8 - 1731ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    S40 I (644) | 07.1995-12.2004 1.9 T4 - 1855ccm, 200pk, 147kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A, B 200 E,
    S40 I (644) | 07.1995-12.2004 2.0 - 1948ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    S40 I (644) | 07.1995-12.2004 2.0 - 1948ccm, 140pk, 103kw - CAYC, 5FS (EP6C), 5FV (EP6CDT), YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    S70
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 210pk, 155kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 T5 AWD - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5244 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 AWD - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Bifuel - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - GB 5252 S
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 T5 AWD - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 T
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 T5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S90 I
    S90 I (964) | 01.1997-05.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    S90 I (964) | 01.1997-05.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    V40 Estate
    V40 Estate (645) | 07.1995-06.2004 1.6 - 1587ccm, 105pk, 77kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V40 Estate (645) | 07.1995-06.2004 1.8 - 1731ccm, 115pk, 85kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    V40 Estate (645) | 07.1995-06.2004 1.9 T4 - 1855ccm, 200pk, 147kw - J2, 5FV (EP6CDT), 9HP (DV6DTED), M 102.942, 4RC, 4AB, LMU, ME, J8S 711, LFZ (XU7JP), G1A, B 200 E,
    V40 Estate (645) | 07.1995-06.2004 2.0 - 1948ccm, 136pk, 100kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    V40 Estate (645) | 07.1995-06.2004 2.0 - 1948ccm, 140pk, 103kw - CAYC, 5FS (EP6C), 5FV (EP6CDT), YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, A
    V70  
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 126pk, 93kw - B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 143pk, 105kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 - 1984ccm, 180pk, 132kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 211pk, 155kw - B 5204 T, Ford V4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.0 Turbo AWD - 1984ccm, 226pk, 166kw - OM 601.940, 3S-FE, 5S-FE, G13BA, M 111.970, M 104.995, AGN, AGR, ALH, MB-OM 662, E20, 1MZ-FE, B 416
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 AWD - 2319ccm, 241pk, 177kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T AWD - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T-5 - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 T-5 AWD - 2319ccm, 239pk, 176kw - B 5234 T3
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.3 Turbo - 2319ccm, 250pk, 184kw - B 5204 F, B 5204 T, Ford V4, B 5234 T4
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 165pk, 121kw - B 5254 S
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 - 2435ccm, 170pk, 125kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5254 FS
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Bifuel - 2435ccm, 144pk, 106kw - GB 5252 S
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.4 Turbo - 2435ccm, 193pk, 142kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5254 FS
    V90 I
    V90 I Estate (965) | 01.1997-12.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 180pk, 132kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 6304
    V90 I Estate (965) | 01.1997-12.1998 2.9 - 2922ccm, 204pk, 150kw - B 6304 FS, B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234
  • Original part numbers

    7436842272 RENAULT
    6842272 VOLVO
  • Manufacturer

    Corteco
    Corteco is one of the leading international suppliers to the independent automotive aftermarket. As a subsidiary of the worldwide Freudenberg Group, they supply more than 26,000 items in OEM quality. In the field of sealing and vibration technology as well as cabin filters, independent workshops and the spare parts trade benefit from the range of an original manufacturer.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed