Back to category
Corteco

Shaft Seal, camshaft

Product number: 1301108

Manufacturer number: 20017035B

EAN: 3358960170354

€ 6,59

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 33 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Outer diameter [mm]45
    Fitting PositionMOTOR
    Inner diameter [mm]32
    Warranty2 years
    Swirl TypeLeft-hand Twist
    Height [mm]8

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 15043500
    € 6,13
    BGA OS2370
    CORTECO 20017035B (this product)
    ELRING 303.291
    € 3,25
    FAI AutoParts OS764
    GUARNITAUTO 991179-8300
    WILMINK GROUP WG2135293
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1249942
    WILMINK GROUP WG1150941
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766245
    WILMINK GROUP WG1191918
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163277
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004487
  • Applicability

    CITROEN
    BX
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 19 GTi 16V - 1905ccm, 147pk, 108kw - DFW (XU9J4)
    BX (XB-_) | 10.1982-12.1994 19 GTi 16V - 1905ccm, 158pk, 116kw - M10 B18, M10 B20, 9HR (DV6C), RHH (DW10CTED4), NY, N57 D30 B, EV, EX, CU, 1G, CH, DV, 1S, ACT, K1H
    SYNERGIE MPV
    SYNERGIE MPV (22, U6) | 06.1994-07.2002 2.0 Turbo C.T. - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    XANTIA
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.6 i - 1580ccm, 88pk, 65kw - BFZ (XU5JP)
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000, LFX (
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 101pk, 74kw - LFZ (XU7JP)
    XANTIA (X1_, X2_) | 03.1993-04.2003 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - RFX (XU10J2C)
    XANTIA Estate
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 1.8 i - 1761ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 149 A1.000, G4DG, ACK, ALG, AMX, APR, AQD, DHW (XUD9SD), AGA, ALF, AML, APS, ARJ, 160 A7.000, LFX (
    XANTIA Estate (X1_, X2_) | 06.1995-04.2003 2.0 i - 1998ccm, 121pk, 89kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, P8C (XUD11BTE), RFX (XU10J2C), G4FC, RGX (XU10J2TE), RFV (XU10J4R), AEL,
    XM
    XM (Y3) | 05.1989-06.1994 3.0 V6 24V - 2963ccm, 200pk, 147kw - SKZ (ZPJ4/Z), UKZ (ZPJ4/Z)
    LANCIA
    THEMA
    THEMA (834_) | 11.1984-07.1994 2850 V6 i.e. (834F) - 2849ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 834 E.146, 834 E.000
    PEUGEOT
    309 Mk
    309 Mk II (3C, 3A) | 07.1989-12.1993 1.9 GTI 16V - 1905ccm, 158pk, 116kw - D6C (XU9J4)
    405  
    405   (15B) | 01.1987-12.1993 1.9 Sport MI-16 - 1905ccm, 158pk, 116kw - D6C (XU9J4)
    406
    406 (8B) | 10.1995-06.2004 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), P8C (XUD11BTE), K
    406 Estate
    406 Estate (8E/F) | 10.1996-10.2004 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - C1J 768, C1J 780, P8C (XUD11BTE), 4G63 (SOHC 16V), RGX (XU10J2TE), 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.00
    605
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 141pk, 104kw - RGY (XU10J2TE)
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 3.0 - 2963ccm, 167pk, 123kw - UFZ (ZPJ)
    605 (6B) | 06.1989-09.1999 3.0 SV 24 - 2963ccm, 200pk, 147kw - UKZ (ZPJ4/Z)
    806
    806 (221) | 06.1994-08.2002 2.0 Turbo - 1998ccm, 147pk, 108kw - RGX (XU10J2TE)
    RENAULT
    12
    12 (117_) | 10.1969-08.1980 1.6 - 1565ccm, 68pk, 50kw - 821.10, 821.11
    12 (117_) | 10.1969-08.1980 1.6 Gordini (1173) - 1565ccm, 113pk, 83kw - 807.20, 821.20
    15
    15 (130_) | 03.1972-10.1980 1.6 (1302) - 1565ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 807.10
    16
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.5 - 1470ccm, 55pk, 40kw - J6R 716, C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, A6M 725, A6M 726, 156 A2.10
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.6 TA - 1647ccm, 71pk, 52kw - 841.01
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.6 TL - 1565ccm, 54pk, 40kw - 821.01, 821.02
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.6 TL (1152, 1153, 1157) - 1565ccm, 65pk, 48kw - 821.03, 821.04, 821.01, 821.02
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.6 TS (1151, 1154) - 1565ccm, 83pk, 61kw - J6R 716, C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, A6M 725, A6M 726, 156 A2.10
    16 (115_) | 09.1965-08.1980 1.6 TX (1156) - 1647ccm, 93pk, 68kw - J6R 716, C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, A6M 725, A6M 726, 156 A2.10
    17
    17 | 03.1972-10.1980 1.6 - 1565ccm, 90pk, 66kw - 807.10
    17 | 03.1972-10.1980 1.6 - 1647ccm, 92pk, 68kw - 843.05
    17 | 03.1972-10.1980 1.6 Gordini - 1605ccm, 108pk, 79kw - 844.12
    18
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 1.6 (1341) - 1647ccm, 73pk, 54kw - 841 717, A2M 723
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 1.6 (1341) - 1647ccm, 79pk, 58kw - 841 725, 841 726
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 1.6 Turbo (1345) - 1565ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A5L 717, A5L 718
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 2.0 (1343) - 1995ccm, 105pk, 77kw - J6R 716, C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, A6M 725, A6M 726, 156 A2.10
    25
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.4 V6 Turbo (B295) - 2458ccm, 181pk, 133kw - Z7U 702
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.5 V6 Turbo (B29G) - 2458ccm, 205pk, 151kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.7 V6 Injection (B298) - 2664ccm, 141pk, 104kw - Z7V 708, Z7V 709, Z7V 711
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.8 V6 (B293) - 2849ccm, 156pk, 115kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000, 828 B4.000, 831 B1.000, 814
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.8 V6 Injection (B29A) - 2849ccm, 136pk, 100kw - BRD, BRE, BRF, DT, DS, CY, JN, KX, 1P, RL, C1G 700, C1G 710, 171 (XU5S), 106E (XN1A), 155 (XD3), B
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.8 V6 Injection (B29F) - 2849ccm, 150pk, 110kw - Z7W 706, Z7W 707, Z7W 709
    30
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.1 Turbo-D (1270) - 2068ccm, 86pk, 63kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000,
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.6 (1273) - 2664ccm, 125pk, 92kw - 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, B 5204 F, T9A (DJ
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.6 (1273) - 2664ccm, 131pk, 96kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000,
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.6 TS (1275) - 2664ccm, 128pk, 94kw - C2J 772, J8S 704, J8S 600, J8S 740, J7T 708, J7T 732, J7T 733, 156 A2.100, 138 C2.048, 831 D1.000,
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.6 TX (1278) - 2664ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 140
    ESPACE Mk
    ESPACE Mk III (JE0_) | 11.1996-10.2002 3.0 (JE0D) - 2963ccm, 167pk, 123kw - 838 A2.000, 838 B.000, 838 A3.000, 838 A7.000, F20A4, H22A2, 838 A4.000, RVA, 838 A6.000, G4GF, 840
    LAGUNA I
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 3.0 (B56E, B565, B56R) - 2963ccm, 167pk, 123kw - Z7X 760, Z7X 765
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 3.0 (K56R, K565) - 2963ccm, 167pk, 123kw - X 16 SZR, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (TU5JP), KFW (TU3JP)
    SAFRANE  
    SAFRANE   (B54_) | 04.1992-10.1996 3.0 V6 (B54B, B544) - 2975ccm, 167pk, 123kw - AR 67501, 16 K4F, 16 SV, LRB, X 16 SZ, KL, 1Z, AB, 2E, ADY, AHU, AAA, 17 DR, C 18 XE, F7P 704, F3P
    SAFRANE   (B54_) | 04.1992-10.1996 3.0 V6 4x4 (B54B, B544) - 2975ccm, 167pk, 123kw - Z7X 722, Z7X 723, N7Q 710, N7Q 711
    SAFRANE Mk
    SAFRANE Mk II (B54_) | 07.1996-12.2000 3.0 V6 (B54M) - 2963ccm, 167pk, 123kw - Z7X 755
  • Original part numbers

    023624 CITROËN
    023625 CITROËN
    7700268909 LANCIA
    0223625 PEUGEOT
    023625 PEUGEOT
    023627 PEUGEOT
    9153892580 RENAULT
    7701349709 RENAULT
    7703087078 RENAULT
  • Manufacturer

    Corteco
    Corteco is one of the leading international suppliers to the independent automotive aftermarket. As a subsidiary of the worldwide Freudenberg Group, they supply more than 26,000 items in OEM quality. In the field of sealing and vibration technology as well as cabin filters, independent workshops and the spare parts trade benefit from the range of an original manufacturer.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed