Back to category
Corteco

Shaft Seal, crankshaft

Product number: 1188998

Manufacturer number: 12014827B

EAN: 3358960148278

€ 9,45

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 33 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    MaterialFPM (fluoride rubber)
    Fitting PositionTransmission End
    Inner diameter 1 [mm]80
    Outer Diameter 1 [mm]100
    Warranty2 years
    Swirl TypeLeft-hand Twist
    Dust CoverWith dust lip
    Height 1 (mm)13

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    AJUSA 15036400
    BGA OS3363
    CORTECO 12014827B (this product)
    DT Spare Parts 6.21025
    ELRING 128.210
    € 3,96
    FAI AutoParts OS835
    FEBI BILSTEIN 10542
    € 11,28
    GUARNITAUTO 991186-8300
    MALÒ 11535RSSI
    PAYEN NF634
    SKT 047475-S
    SWAG 60 91 0542
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163228
    WILMINK GROUP WG1223341
    WILMINK GROUP WG1250547
    WILMINK GROUP WG1249894
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    WILMINK GROUP WG1183634
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086444
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766299
    WILMINK GROUP WG1163622
    WILMINK GROUP WG1177398
    WILMINK GROUP WG1249895
    WILMINK GROUP WG1086462
    WILMINK GROUP WG2317788
    WILMINK GROUP WG1090829
    WILMINK GROUP WG1766513
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004924
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004573
    WILMINK GROUP WG1004566
    WILMINK GROUP WG2135298
    WILMINK GROUP WG2135434
    WILMINK GROUP WG1224804
  • Applicability

    LANCIA
    THEMA
    THEMA (834_) | 11.1984-07.1994 2850 V6 i.e. (834F) - 2849ccm, 150pk, 110kw - 834 E.146, 834 E.000
    VOLVO
    240
    240 (P242, P244) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.8 - 2849ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 28 E
    240 Kombi
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.8 - 2849ccm, 129pk, 95kw - B 28 A
    240 Kombi (P245) | 08.1974-12.1993 2.8 - 2849ccm, 155pk, 114kw - B 28 E
  • Original part numbers

    7703087035 LANCIA
    7703087080 LANCIA
    7703087080 RENAULT
    7703087035 RENAULT
    1218353.9 VOLVO
    5000788668 RENAULT TRUCKS
  • Manufacturer

    Corteco
    Corteco is one of the leading international suppliers to the independent automotive aftermarket. As a subsidiary of the worldwide Freudenberg Group, they supply more than 26,000 items in OEM quality. In the field of sealing and vibration technology as well as cabin filters, independent workshops and the spare parts trade benefit from the range of an original manufacturer.
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    19-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed

  • Bolt Kit, cylinder head
    Viktor Reinz

    Bolt Kit, cylinder head

    No specifications available yet

    € 16,55

    In stock