Back to category
Valeo

Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo

  • Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo
  • Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo, Thumbnail 2
  • Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo, Thumbnail 3
  • Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo, Thumbnail 4
  • Alternator REMANUFACTURED PREMIUM 437173 Valeo, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 0492402

Manufacturer number: 437173

EAN: 3276424371737

€ 176,99

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    Mounting method: Double swing arm
    Connection / terminal: Without connection for rev counter
    Additional article / additional information: With integrated controller
    Check your ampere and technical code
    alternator fitting on the vehicle to get the correct item
    select.

    Number of Ribs6
    Alternator Charge Current [A]120
    Belt Pulley Ø [mm]66
    PulleysWith v-ribbed belt pulley
    Mounting bores distance [mm]81
    Position / DegreeL 60
    Rotation DirectionClockwise rotation
    ClampB+
    Warranty2 years
    Method of attachmentThree-point mounting
    Weight [kg]6,52
    Voltage [V]14
    Replacement part with deposit

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-035-1441
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-035-1163
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-035-1160
    AD KÜHNER 301588RI
    AD KÜHNER 301588RIV
    AD KÜHNER 301588RIR
    AES 205.515.120.004
    ALANKO 10443107
    ANDEL ANM36288X
    ANDEL ANM36288
    ATL Autotechnik L 44 330
    AUTOTEAM AVA276
    AUTOTEAM AVA276A
    Airstal 20-0186
    BORG & BECK BBA2117
    BOSCH 0 986 044 330
    € 169,65
    BOSCH 1 986 A00 841
    BTS Turbo G107417
    BTS Turbo G107418
    CASCO CAL15276GS
    CASCO CAL15276AS
    CASCO CAL10154RS
    CEVAM 4174
    COMLINE CAL0156
    CV PSH 205.515.120.004
    € 145,88
    CV PSH 205.515.120.505
    CV PSH 205.515.120.340
    DA SILVA JA010488
    DA SILVA 010488
    DA SILVA MAQ0119
    DRI 2111931202
    € 183,43
    EAI 56921
    EGT 920013EGT
    ELSTOCK 28-3887
    ERA 210076
    ERA 210076A
    ERA 210076R
    EUROTEC 12044330
    FARCOM 111259
    FEBI BILSTEIN 101530
    € 179,15
    FEBI BILSTEIN 101551
    € 177,00
    FISPA A12VA0240A2
    FISPA A12VA0240
    FRIESEN 9044330
    GM AG0547
    GM AG0568
    GM AG0547RB
    GM AG0568RB
    HC-Cargo F 032 113 751
    HELLA 8EL 011 711-571
    HELLA 8EL 011 710-711
    € 184,03
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 32061880
    HOFFER H5515395
    Henkel Parts 3114903
    Henkel Parts 3114906
    Henkel Parts 3114904
    Henkel Parts 3114905
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 20015276AV
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 20015276OV
    ITAB AUTOMOTIVE 20010154RV
    LE Part LEA0539
    LUCAS LRA01987
    MAGNETI MARELLI 063731588010
    MAPCO 13204
    MAXGEAR 55-0552
    MEAT & DORIA 5515395
    MTR 12160891
    NAPA NAL1621
    NK 4844330
    QUINTON HAZELL QRA2379
    QUINTON HAZELL QRA1850
    RIDEX 4G0032
    RIDEX 4G0032R
    SEG Automotive 0124515339
    SEG Automotive 0124515327
    SEG Automotive 0124515028-R
    SEG Automotive 0124515040-R
    SEG Automotive T002002119
    SIDAT A12VA0240A2
    SIDAT A12VA0240
    SNRA VW8016
    STARDAX STX100044R
    STARK SKGN-0320031
    STARTCAR 921ST65
    TESLA TECHNICS TT11230
    TESLA TECHNICS TT11230 PRO
    TURBO MOTOR AL02019
    TURBO-TEC TTAL001083
    The NewLine RE73577N
    VALEO 439260
    VALEO 200029
    VALEO 437173 (this product)
    VEMO V10-13-44330
    VEMO V10-13-50107
    WAI 13922N
    WALKER WAL00307
    WILMINK GROUP WG2196928
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282894
    WILMINK GROUP WG2471302
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280771
    WILMINK GROUP WG2687880
    vika 99030811201
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    059903015F AUDI
    059903015FX AUDI
    059903015G AUDI
    059903015GX AUDI
    059903015F SKODA
    059903015FX SKODA
    059903015G SKODA
    059903015GX SKODA
    059903015F VW
    059903015FX VW
    059903015G VW
    059903015GX VW
    59903015F AUDI
    59903015FX AUDI
    59903015G AUDI
    59903015GX AUDI
    59903015F SKODA
    59903015FX SKODA
    59903015G SKODA
    59903015GX SKODA
    59903015F VW
    59903015FX VW
    59903015G VW
    59903015GX VW
    6C903016X AUDI
    6C903018X VW
    06C903018 AUDI
    06C903018 VW
    6C903018 VW
    6C903016A AUDI
    078903016F AUDI
    078903016H AUDI
    078903016HX AUDI
    06C903016A AUDI
    078903016F VW
    78903016H VW
    78903016F AUDI
    78903016H SKODA
    06C903016X AUDI
    78903016F SKODA
    78903016H VW (SVW)
    06C903018X VW
    06C903016AX AUDI
    078903016F SKODA
    6C903018 AUDI
    06C903016 AUDI
    06C903018X AUDI
    6C903018X AUDI
    078903016H VW (SVW)
    6C903016AX AUDI
    078903016H VW
    78903016HX AUDI
    78903016FX AUDI
    078903016FX AUDI
    078903016H SKODA
    78903016F VW
    6C903016 AUDI
    78903016H AUDI
    L078903016H AUDI (FAW)
    6C903016 AUDI (FAW)
    6C903016A AUDI (FAW)
    06C903016A AUDI (FAW)
    078903016FX SKODA
    78903016FX SKODA
    78903016FX VW
    06C903016 AUDI (FAW)
    078903016FX VW
  • Manufacturer

    Valeo

    Valeo is an international car parts supplier for almost all brands worldwide. As a technology company, they focus on innovative products, systems and solutions that reduce CO2 emissions from vehicles. Valeo produces a wide range of products, from windscreen wiper blades to coupling sets and dynamo's.

    As an innovative company, Valeo delivers the latest automotive technology. For example, headlight developments such as LED Matrix lighting or BILED lighting, for example, come from Valeo.

    These types of products are delivered exclusively to car manufacturers in the first years, but usually after a year or 3-4, their way to the aftermarket and thus to Winparts's webshop.

    These products then come as Valeo product on the site, however, these products do not differ from the original products. You actually buy an original product with a Valeo stamp. Guaranteed top quality!

    In short, Valeo products distinguish themselves in the following areas:

    - Original product
    - Top quality
    - Very good fit
    - No visual difference with the original
    - 1 year full warranty

    At the moment we have the following Valeo products in our range:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Coupling sets
    - Radiators 
    - Headlights
    - Row mechanisms
    - Start motors 
    - Sensors

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

Secure payment