Back to category
Pierburg

EGR valve 7.15843.00.0 Pierburg

No picture available

Product number: 2149065

Manufacturer number: 7.15843.00.0

EAN: 4069064032644

Winprice
RRP: € 267,87

€ 181,43

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Operating ModeElectric
    Supplementary Article/Supplementary InfoWith seal
    Valve typeControl Valve
    applicationEGR valve
    Warranty2 years
    Additional Articles/Additional Information 3Updated version

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    BorgWarner 710979D
    ERA 555466
    ERA 555466A
    FEBI BILSTEIN 106648
    FEBI BILSTEIN 103574
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70671310
    HOFFER 7518255
    HOFFER 7518255E
    MAXGEAR 27-0701
    MEAT & DORIA 88255
    MEAT & DORIA 88255E
    € 111,19
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    PIERBURG 7.15843.00.0 (this product)
    VALEO 703219
    € 102,83
    VEMO V22-63-0019
    WILMINK GROUP WG2670732
    WILMINK GROUP WG2404715
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015376
    WILMINK GROUP WG1478396
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377724
    WILMINK GROUP WG2414831
    WILMINK GROUP WG2161832
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1835009 FORD
    BK2Q-9D475-CB JMC
    BK2Q-9D475-CC JMC
    2026142 FORD
    FB3Q-9D475-AA FORD
    LR030027 LAND ROVER
    LR081121 LAND ROVER
    1D00-20-300 MAZDA
    1D00-20-300A MAZDA
    BK2Q-9D475-CB FORD
    1932037 FORD
    1895826 FORD
    9800555380 PEUGEOT
    LR055534 LAND ROVER
    BK2Q-9D475-CD FORD
    FB3Q-9D475-AB FORD
    2017121 FORD
    U209-20-300B MAZDA
    9800555380 CITROËN
    BK2Q-9D475-CD JMC
    1730360 FORD
    1D00-20-300B MAZDA
    BK2Q-9D475-CC FORD
    FB3Q-9D475-AC FORD
    BK2Z-9D475-A FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Pierburg

    Pierburg is an OE supplier for various car brands and has been active since 1909 as a partner in the automotive branch. Pierburg produces electric water pumps, DC motor driven exhaust gas recirculation systems to derive valves, as well as the many different versions of the drive modules. - OE quality - 1 year full warranty

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

Secure payment