Back to category
Bremi

Exhaust gas temperature sensor

Product number: 2205268

Manufacturer number: 70082

EAN: 4017534221531

€ 64,98

Incl. VAT
View product specifications

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 35 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Supplementary Article/Info 2With clamps on the cable
    Spanner Size17
    Thread SizeM14x1,5
    Temperature range to [°C]999
    Temperature range from [°C]-40
    Overall Length [mm]1280
    Sensor TypePTC
    Fitting Depth [mm]50
    Warranty2 years
    Socket colourBlack
    Number of contacts2
    Cable length 1 [mm]1070
    Voltage [V]5
    Model 1Angled

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2394
    BOGAP L6120121
    BOGAP L6120104
    BREMI 70082 (this product)
    ESEN SKV 30SKV304
    ESEN SKV 30SKV070
    ESEN SKV 30SKV031
    FAE 68091
    FEBI BILSTEIN 100824
    € 76,12
    FEBI BILSTEIN 49288
    € 98,26
    FEBI BILSTEIN 176442
    FEBI BILSTEIN 100840
    FISPA 82.140
    FISPA 82.1102
    FISPA 82.147
    FISPA 82.140A2
    GEBE 9 8450 1
    GEBE 9 8054 1
    GEBE 9 8552 1
    HJS 92 09 4138
    HOFFER 7451952E
    HOFFER 7452207
    HOFFER 7451952
    HOFFER 7451958
    MAGNETI MARELLI 172000197010
    MAGNETI MARELLI 172000047010
    € 57,71
    MEAT & DORIA 12207
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MEAT & DORIA 11958
    MEAT & DORIA 11952
    € 99,94
    MEAT & DORIA 11952E
    METZGER 0894861
    METZGER 0894936
    METZGER 0894005
    METZGER 0894925
    PIERBURG 7.14608.00.0
    SIDAT 82.147
    SIDAT 82.140A2
    SIDAT 82.1102
    SIDAT 82.140
    SWAG 33 10 3542
    € 67,98
    SWAG 40 94 9288
    € 92,95
    SWAG 40 10 0840
    € 78,65
    VEMO V40-72-0292
    VEMO V40-72-0298
    VEMO V40-72-0003
    WAGNER ETP00156
    WAGNER ETP00160
    WAGNER ETP00077
    WILMINK GROUP WG2632321
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015053
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591203
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591207
    WILMINK GROUP WG1901868
    WILMINK GROUP WG2591141
  • Applicability

    CHEVROLET
    CRUZE
    CRUZE (J300) | 05.2009-05.2011 1.7 D - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - LUD
    CRUZE (J300) | 05.2009-05.2011 1.7 TD - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - LKR
    CRUZE Hatchback
    CRUZE Hatchback (J305) | 06.2011-12.2015 1.7 D - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - LUD
    CRUZE Hatchback (J305) | 06.2011-12.2015 1.7 TD - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - LKR
    CRUZE Station
    CRUZE Station Wagon (J308) | 08.2012-12.2015 1.7 TD - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - LKR
    CRUZE Station Wagon (J308) | 08.2012-12.2015 1.7 TD - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - LUD
    OPEL
    ASTRA J
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (68) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (68) - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (68) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA J (P10) | 09.2009-10.2015 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 1.7 CDTI (08) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 1.7 CDTI (08) - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA J Coupe | 10.2011-04.2018 2.0 CDTI (08) - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA J Estate Van (P10) | 10.2012-10.2015 1.7 CDTi (35) - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA J Hatchback Van (P10) | 05.2013-10.2015 1.7 CDTi (68) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.7 CDTI - 1686ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 17 DTL
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.7 CDTI (69) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA J Saloon | 06.2012-06.2018 1.7 CDTI (69) - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (35) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (35) - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (35) - 1686ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 17 DTL, A 17 DTN
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTI (35) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA J Sports Tourer (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 20 DTH, A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL, A 20 DTC
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (68) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (68) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTi (47) - 1956ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTi (47) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTi (47) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Country Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTi 4x4 (47) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL, A 20 DTC
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (69) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (69) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL, A 20 DTC
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (35) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA A Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-03.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (35) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    ZAFIRA TOURER
    ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) | 10.2011-07.2019 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 130pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, Y 20 DTJ, Z 20 DTJ, B 20 DTJ, D 20 DTJ
    ZAFIRA TOURER C (P12) | 10.2011-07.2019 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL
    ZAFIRA TOURER C VAN (P12) | 01.2012-10.2014 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, Y 20 DTJ, Z 20 DTJ
    ZAFIRA TOURER C VAN (P12) | 01.2012-10.2014 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL
    SAAB
    9-5
    9-5 (YS3G) | 05.2010-01.2012 2.0 TiD - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    VAUXHALL
    ASTRA Mk
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTI - 1686ccm, 101pk, 74kw - A 17 DTL
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 2.0 CDTi - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) (P10) | 12.2009-10.2015 2.0 CDTi - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 2.0 CDTi - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) Estate (P10) | 10.2010-10.2015 2.0 CDTi - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10) | 10.2011-10.2018 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTC, A 17 DTE, A 17 DTJ
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10) | 10.2011-10.2018 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 131pk, 96kw - A 17 DTF, A 17 DTS
    ASTRA Mk VI (J) GTC (P10) | 10.2011-10.2018 2.0 CDTi - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    CASCADA Convertible
    CASCADA Convertible (W13) | 02.2013-04.2019 2.0 CDTI - 1956ccm, 165pk, 121kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Country Tourer (G09) | 07.2013-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (47) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 130pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (68) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Hatchback (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (68) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 130pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (69) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Saloon (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (69) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 130pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, A 20 DTJ
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTC
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 120pk, 88kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 140pk, 103kw - A 20 DTE
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI (35) - 1956ccm, 163pk, 120kw - A 20 DTH
    INSIGNIA Mk I (A) Sports Tourer (G09) | 07.2008-05.2017 2.0 CDTI 4x4 (35) - 1956ccm, 160pk, 118kw - A 20 DTH
    ZAFIRA TOURER
    ZAFIRA TOURER Mk III (P12) | 09.2011-03.2019 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 130pk, 96kw - A 20 DT, Y 20 DTJ, Z 20 DTJ
    ZAFIRA TOURER Mk III (P12) | 09.2011-03.2019 2.0 CDTi (75) - 1956ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 20 DTL
  • Original part numbers

    55566575 VAUXHALL
    55566185 OPEL
    55566575 OPEL
    55489472 OPEL
    855556 OPEL
    58 55 387 OPEL
    55578799 VAUXHALL
    55566185 VAUXHALL
    55596773 OPEL
    55596773 VAUXHALL
    55496932 OPEL
    55 578 799 CHEVROLET
    855274 OPEL
    55489472 VAUXHALL
    55578799 OPEL
    855632 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Bremi
  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    26-11-2026

Secure payment