Back to category
Delphi

Sensor, exhaust gas temperature

Product number: 1182691

Manufacturer number: TS30023

EAN: 5012759974964

€ 71,93

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 6 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Warranty2 years
    Cable length (mm)1080
    Number of contacts2

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-49-020-2402
    ATOMTEC EGT1K011
    AUTLOG AS3098
    AUTOTEAM L2133
    Alfa e-Parts AF09925
    BOGAP L6120113
    BOSCH 0 986 259 007
    BOUGICORD 1473918
    BREMI 70164
    BUGIAD BES18354
    DELPHI TS30023 (this product)
    EPS 1.220.214
    ERA 550904
    ERA 550904A
    ESEN SKV 30SKV034
    FACET 22.0214
    FAE 68133
    FEBI BILSTEIN 48846
    € 70,18
    FISPA 82.133
    FISPA 82.133A2
    GEBE 9 8087 1
    GH GH-743642
    HERTH+BUSS ELPARTS 70682415
    HITACHI 2507097
    HJS 92 09 4024
    HOFFER 7451945E
    HOFFER 7451945
    HÜCO 137097
    JPN 75E9042-JPN
    KW 422 214
    LEMARK LXT055
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS LGS6081
    MAGNETI MARELLI 172000143010
    MEAT & DORIA 11945
    MEAT & DORIA 11945E
    METZGER 0894903
    METZGER 0894069
    MJA ME31062
    MOBILETRON EG-EU087
    MOTAQUIP LVET176
    NRF 707026
    NTK 96773
    NTY EGT-PL-002
    PIERBURG 7.08369.74.0
    € 68,06
    SIDAT 82.133A2
    SIDAT 82.133
    SNR EGT171.29
    STANDARD 27115
    SWAG 40 94 8846
    TRISCAN 8826 24008
    VALEO 368940
    VDO A2C59507507Z
    € 75,04
    VEMO V40-72-0291
    WAGNER ETP00174
    WILMINK GROUP WG1807794
    WILMINK GROUP WG2195587
    WILMINK GROUP WG1015046
    WILMINK GROUP WG1967139
    WILMINK GROUP WG2281446
    WILMINK GROUP WG2377259
    WILMINK GROUP WG2667715
    XEVO XLS1777
  • Applicability

    OPEL
    ASTRA H
    ASTRA H (A04) | 01.2004-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L48) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H (A04) | 01.2004-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L48) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Estate (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTI (L35) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Estate (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTi (L35) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Hatchback (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTI (L48) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Hatchback (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTI (L48) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Saloon (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTI (L69) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H CLASSIC Saloon (A04) | 01.2009-05.2014 1.7 CDTi (L69) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H Estate (A04) | 08.2004-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L35) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H Estate (A04) | 08.2004-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L35) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H GTC (A04) | 03.2005-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L08) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H GTC (A04) | 03.2005-10.2010 1.7 CDTI (L08) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ASTRA H Saloon (A04) | 02.2007-10.2010 1.7 CDTi (L69) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H Van (L70) | 02.2004-10.2014 1.7 CDTI (L70) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA H Van (L70) | 02.2004-10.2014 1.7 CDTI (L70) - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ZAFIRA /
    ZAFIRA / ZAFIRA FAMILY B (A05) | 07.2005-04.2015 1.7 CDTI (M75) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ZAFIRA B
    ZAFIRA B Box Body/MPV (A05) | 07.2005-04.2015 1.7 CDTI VAN (M75) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    VAUXHALL
    ASTRA Mk
    ASTRA Mk V (H) (A04) | 01.2004-03.2011 1.7 CDTi (L48) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA Mk V (H) Estate (A04) | 08.2004-10.2012 1.7 CDTi (L35) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRA Mk V (H) Sport Hatch (A04) | 02.2005-11.2010 1.7 CDTi (L08) - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRAVAN Mk
    ASTRAVAN Mk V (H) Estate Van (A04) | 03.2005-12.2013 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
    ASTRAVAN Mk V (H) Estate Van (A04) | 03.2005-12.2013 1.7 CDTi - 1686ccm, 125pk, 92kw - A 17 DTR, Z 17 DTR
    ZAFIRA Mk
    ZAFIRA Mk II (B) (A05) | 04.2005-04.2015 1.7 CDTI - 1686ccm, 110pk, 81kw - A 17 DTJ, Z 17 DTJ
  • Original part numbers

    5855375 OPEL
    5855375 VAUXHALL
    55566086 VAUXHALL
    5855375 GENERAL MOTORS
    55566086 GENERAL MOTORS
    55566086 OPEL
  • Manufacturer

    Delphi

    Delphi has over 50 years of experience in OEM-supply, designing, developing and manufacturing a wide range of components for automotive manufacturers on a global basis.


    Present in more than 150 countries and a global network of more than 2,750 service centers, Delphi Technologies provides aftermarket end-to-end solutions with OEM-specifications, from parts to advanced software solutions.


    With a broad portfolio of gasoline fuel systems, diesel fuel systems, maintenance solutions, engine management and vehicle electronics, supported by OEM-level diagnostic and testing equipment, training and technical information, Delphi Technologies enables you to service and repair vehicles at the right time .

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed