Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER

  • Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER
  • Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER, Thumbnail 2
  • Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER, Thumbnail 3
  • Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER, Thumbnail 4
  • Fuel filter WK 940/22 MANN-FILTER, Thumbnail 5

Product number: 0330409

Manufacturer number: WK 940/22

EAN: 4011558936600

Winprice
RRP: € 27,34

€ 21,15

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 05-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]93
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Warranty2 years
    Thread Size Exit3/4-16 UNF
    Height [mm]130
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]71
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]62
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE D20705
    A.L. Group ALG-2170
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-020-1173
    ADR - Sakura Filter FC-1814
    ALCO FILTER SP-1233
    AMC Filter NF-2461
    € 8,40
    ANDEL ANF0366
    AP XENERGY X1598571
    ASAM 77139
    ASHIKA 30-01-190
    AUGER 131901
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 52-0100C
    AVS AUTOPARTS M444
    BLUE PRINT ADN12322
    € 8,11
    BOGAP N8110103
    BORG & BECK BFF8133
    BOSCH 1 457 434 439
    € 17,24
    BOSCH 1 457 434 451
    € 15,29
    BREMSI FE0838
    BSG BSG 63-130-004
    BÖLK BOL-C051059
    CHAMPION CFF100417
    COMLINE CNS13013
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-4089.2
    Castrol Filters CF0479
    CoopersFiaam FP5661
    DAVID VASCO C320
    DELPHI HDF634
    DENCKERMANN A120056
    DIAMAX DF3239
    DJ PARTS FF1161
    DONALDSON P550550
    DT Spare Parts 6.00411
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.13.0158
    EUROREPAR E148174
    FEBI BILSTEIN 184038
    FI.BA FP-161
    FIL FILTER ZP 3064 F
    FILTRON PP 857/1
    FINER 15C-09154
    FLEETGUARD FS19594
    FRAM PS9638
    FRIGAIR FL21.402
    HART 328 843
    HENGST FILTER H240WK
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1331033
    HOFFER 4543
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 122-13043
    JAPANPARTS FC-190S
    JAPKO 30190
    JPN 30F1035-JPN
    JPN 30F1019-JPN
    KAISHIN FC1117
    KAMOKA F313501
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAVO PARTS NF-2461
    KNECHT KC 189
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1724100
    LUCAS LFDS195
    LYNXauto LF-244
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071760636
    MAHLE ORIGINAL KC 189
    € 14,68
    MALÒ 1520217
    MANDO MMF035102
    MANN-FILTER WK 940/22 (this product)
    MASTER-SPORT 940/22-KF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0674
    MEAT & DORIA 4543
    MECAFILTER ELG5320
    MEYLE 36-14 323 0004
    € 11,14
    MILLARD FILTERS MF-9638
    MISFAT M666
    MOTAQUIP VFF460
    MOTRIO 8660003057
    MULLER FILTER FN705
    NAPA NFF2048
    NIPPARTS J1331033
    NPS N133N07
    OPEN PARTS EFF5179.10
    OPTIMAL OP-FFF30065
    OPTIMAL OP-FFF30267
    Omnicraft 2136883
    PURFLUX CS713
    € 12,73
    RED-LINE 37NI002
    RIDEX 9F0088
    SAKURA 1724100
    SAMPA 096.7165
    SAMPIYON FILTER CS 0184 M
    SCT Germany ST 720
    SOFIMA S 4444 NR
    STARK SKFF-0870087
    STELLOX 21-00913-SX
    SogefiPro FP1566
    TECNECO FILTERS GS9638
    TECNOCAR RN251
    UFI 24.444.00
    VALEO 587728
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-81850
    WEGA FCD2066/3
    WILMINK GROUP WG1214770
    WILMINK GROUP WG1747892
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792860
    WILMINK GROUP WG1499136
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578190
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655707
    WILMINK GROUP WG2655712
    WIX FILTERS WF8319
    goCORE GCI0165
  • Applicability

    NISSAN
    ALMERA Mk
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 01.2000-11.2006 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 112pk, 82kw - YD22DDT
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 01.2000-11.2006 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 136pk, 100kw - YD22DDT
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 01.2000-11.2006 2.2 Di - 2184ccm, 110pk, 81kw - YD22DDT
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 07.2000-05.2007 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 112pk, 82kw - YD22DDT
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 07.2000-05.2007 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 136pk, 100kw - YD22DDTi
    ALMERA Mk II (N16) | 07.2000-05.2007 2.2 Di - 2184ccm, 110pk, 81kw - YD22DDT
    ALMERA TINO
    ALMERA TINO (V10) | 08.2000-02.2006 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 112pk, 82kw - YD22DDTi
    ALMERA TINO (V10) | 08.2000-02.2006 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 136pk, 100kw - YD22DDTi
    CABSTAR E
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 105.35, 110.35, 110.45 (TL0) - 2953ccm, 106pk, 78kw - BD-30Ti
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 120.35, 120.45 (TL0) - 2953ccm, 120pk, 88kw - BD-30Ti
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 125.35, 125.45 (TL0, VL0) - 2953ccm, 125pk, 92kw - BD-30Ti
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 28.10, 32.10 - 2953ccm, 105pk, 77kw - BD-30Ti
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 3.0 110.35 (TL0) - 2953ccm, 110pk, 81kw - BD-30Ti
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 75.28 (TL0) - 2283ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LD23
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 90.32, 90.28, 95.32, 95.28 (TL0) - 2664ccm, 90pk, 66kw - TD27T
    CABSTAR E (TL_, VL_) | 10.1998-11.2006 95.32 - 2664ccm, 95pk, 70kw - TD27
    LARGO
    LARGO (C23) | 06.1991-09.2001 2.3 D - 2283ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LD23
    NAVARA
    NAVARA (D40) | 07.2005-??? 2.5 dCi - 2488ccm, 144pk, 106kw - YD25DDTi
    NAVARA (D40) | 07.2005-??? 2.5 dCi 4WD - 2488ccm, 174pk, 128kw - YD25DDTi
    PATHFINDER III
    PATHFINDER III (R51) | 01.2005-01.2010 2.5 dCi - 2488ccm, 174pk, 128kw - YD25DDTi
    PATHFINDER III (R51) | 01.2005-01.2010 2.5 dCi 4WD - 2488ccm, 163pk, 120kw - YD25DDTi
    PATHFINDER III (R51) | 01.2005-01.2010 2.5 dCi 4WD - 2488ccm, 174pk, 128kw - YD25DDTi
    PICK UP
    PICK UP (D22) | 02.1997-12.2012 2.5 Di - 2488ccm, 133pk, 98kw - YD25DDTi
    PRIMERA
    PRIMERA (P12) | 01.2002-10.2008 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 139pk, 102kw - YD22DDT
    PRIMERA (P12) | 01.2002-10.2008 2.2 Di - 2184ccm, 126pk, 93kw - YD22DDT
    PRIMERA Estate
    PRIMERA Estate (WP12) | 01.2002-10.2007 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 139pk, 102kw - YD22DDT
    PRIMERA Estate (WP12) | 01.2002-10.2007 2.2 Di - 2184ccm, 126pk, 93kw - YD22DDT
    PRIMERA Hatchback
    PRIMERA Hatchback (P12) | 07.2002-10.2008 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 139pk, 102kw - YD22DDT
    PRIMERA Hatchback (P12) | 07.2002-10.2008 2.2 Di - 2184ccm, 126pk, 93kw - YD22DDT
    SERENA VAN
    SERENA VAN (C23) | 07.1992-09.2001 2.3 - 2283ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LD23
    TERRANO II
    TERRANO II (R20) | 10.1992-09.2007 2.7 TDi 4WD - 2664ccm, 125pk, 92kw - CAYC, CFFB, CFWA, KR, 2E, ADY, AGG, CBZB, G4FA, 149 B3.000, B 18 U, 4G92 (SOHC 16V), 4G93 (SOHC 16V
    TERRANO II (R20) | 10.1992-09.2007 3.0 Di 4WD - 2953ccm, 154pk, 113kw - ZD30
    TERRANO II Van (R20) | 06.1998-09.2007 2.7 TDi 4WD - 2664ccm, 125pk, 92kw - TD27TI
    TERRANO II Van (R20) | 06.1998-09.2007 3.0 Di 4WD - 2953ccm, 154pk, 113kw - ZD30, ZD30Ti
    TRADE Platform/Chassis
    TRADE Platform/Chassis | 06.1996-10.2001 2.3 D - 2283ccm, 75pk, 55kw - LD23
    VANETTE CARGO
    VANETTE CARGO Van (HC 23) | 09.1994-05.2002 2.3 D - 2283ccm, 75pk, 55kw - 169 A4.000, CAYB, 1NR-FE, A 17 DTJ, A 17 DTR, 198 A3.000, 263 A8.000, C 30 LE, 350 A1.000, 199 B4.0
    X-TRAIL I
    X-TRAIL I (T30) | 06.2001-01.2013 2.2 DCi - 2184ccm, 114pk, 84kw - YD22DDTi, YD22ETI
    X-TRAIL I (T30) | 06.2001-01.2013 2.2 dCi - 2184ccm, 136pk, 100kw - YD22DDTi, YD22ETI
    X-TRAIL I (T30) | 06.2001-01.2013 2.2 dCi 4x4 - 2184ccm, 136pk, 100kw - YD22DDTi, YD22ETI
  • Original part numbers

    6003112110 CUMMINS
    16400-BN303 NISSAN
    16403-7F400 NISSAN
    16403-7F401 NISSAN
    16403-7F40A NISSAN
    16403-7F40B NISSAN
    31782306 BOMAG
    60003-117480 KOMATSU
    186933 GEHL
    16400-JR00B NISSAN
    16400-EB300 NISSAN
    16400-JR00A NISSAN
    16400-EB30A NISSAN
    C6003117480 CUMMINS
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    MANN-FILTER is the global authority in filtration, chosen by automotive aftermarket professionals when maximum service confidence matters. Built on 85 years of filtration know-how, German engineering credibility and true Original Equipment (OE) engineering, MANN-FILTER sets the premium benchmark for quality and filtration excellence.

    Its comprehensive range of air, oil, fuel and cabin filters combines original MANN-FILTER quality, precise fit and consistent filtration standards across passenger car and commercial vehicle applications. It gives workshops and distributors a premium choice that meets the expectations of customers who value recognised brands, high standards and assured service.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-11-2026

Secure payment

You recently viewed