Back to category
AMC Filter

Oil Filter HO-605 AMC Filter

4 4/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0388431

Manufacturer number: HO-605

EAN: 8715616067980

Winprice
RRP: € 10,72

€ 4,82

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    thread size: M20 x P1.5

    Outer diameter [mm]80
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Thread SizeM20x1.5mm
    Warranty3 years
    applicationReady
    Height [mm]76
    CategoryFilters & liquids

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40096
    A.S.P. QualityTested FO-599JM
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1005
    ACKOJAP A52-0502
    AMC FILTER HO-605 (this product)
    ANDEL ANF0048
    ASAM 30577
    ASHIKA 10-05-599
    ASHIKA FO-599JM
    ASHIKA 10-04-498
    ASHUKI M001-05
    AVS AUTOPARTS Z461
    BLUE PRINT ADS72101
    € 3,52
    BOGAP Y8113116
    BORG & BECK BFO4038
    BOSCH 0 451 103 316
    € 5,54
    CHAMPION COF100110S
    COMLINE CMB11341
    Castrol Filters CO0001
    CoopersFiaam FT5447
    DACO DFO2705
    DAVID VASCO V001
    DENCKERMANN A210039
    DIAMAX DL1045
    DJ PARTS FL1037
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0047
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0265
    FEBI BILSTEIN 193871
    FI.BA FL-304
    FIL FILTER ZP 515
    FILTRON OP 617
    FRAM PH6811
    Fahren FFL6012
    HART 327 474
    HENGST FILTER H13W01
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1317003
    HOFFER 15096/1
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-07010
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-07010G
    JAPANPARTS FO-599S
    JAPANPARTS FO-599JM
    JAPANPARTS FO-498S
    JAPKO 10599
    JAPKO 10498
    JAPKO FO-599JM
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    LUCAS LFOS176
    LYNXauto LC-331
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071762456
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758725
    MANN-FILTER W 811/80
    € 6,15
    MASTER-SPORT 811/80-OF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 811/80-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0272
    MEAT & DORIA 15096/1
    MECAFILTER ELH4264
    MISFAT Z461
    MOTAQUIP LVFL773
    MTR 12135359
    MULLER FILTER FO96
    NAPA NFO3030
    NIPPARTS J1317003
    NIPPARTS N1310510
    NIPPARTS J1314010
    NPS M131I02
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40187
    Omnicraft 2136016
    PURFLUX LS489A
    € 8,39
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0005
    RED-LINE 38HY012
    RIDEX 7O0025
    SAKURA 1703600
    SCT Germany SM 121
    SRLine S11-3043
    STARK SKOF-0860024
    TECNOCAR R96
    TOPRAN 820 215
    VALEO 586017
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-68702
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792552
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018236
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284823
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284908
    WILMINK GROUP WG2326142
    WILMINK GROUP WG1088319
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280067
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018238
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282070
    WIX FILTERS 51064
    WIX FILTERS WL7171
    goCORE GCG0023
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    S2630035503 HYUNDAI
    2630035503 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    AMC Filter

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive filters for your Asian car? Then choose AMC filters from Kavo Parts. The Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The AMC Filters from Kavo Parts are made and tested according to strict OEM specifications. So your filter has the same quality, fit, performance and lifespan as the original. But much cheaper! The guarantee that Kavo Parts provides as standard proves that you do not have to doubt the quality. All parts come with a unique 3-year warranty! If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    - First Fitment (OE) quality

    - Standard 3 year warranty

    - Very extensive range

    - Extremely competitive prices

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 4 By: Ajm Rietveld on 12-08-2024

      Good price/quality ratio

  • Manual

Secure payment