Back to category
AMC Filter

Oil Filter MO-523 AMC Filter

Product number: 0388438

Manufacturer number: MO-523

EAN: 4948266102006

€ 3,72

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 22-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 2 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    thread size: M20 x P1.5

    Outer diameter [mm]82
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Thread SizeM20x1.5mm
    Warranty3 years
    Height [mm]100

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40229
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40594
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40098
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1295
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1256
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1330
    AMC FILTER MO-523 (this product)
    ANDEL ANF0065
    AP XENERGY X1591021
    AP XENERGY X1526500
    ASHIKA 10-03-312
    ASHIKA 10-05-503
    ASHUKI N001-15
    ASHUKI M001-35
    AVS AUTOPARTS Z231
    AVS AUTOPARTS Z243
    BLUE PRINT ADM52101
    € 5,16
    BLUE PRINT ADM52106
    € 3,48
    BLUE PRINT ADN12112
    € 3,35
    BORG & BECK BFO4057
    BORG & BECK BFO4244
    BORG & BECK BFO4021
    BOSCH 0 986 452 036
    € 7,33
    BOSCH F 026 407 325
    BOSCH 0 451 103 316
    € 5,54
    BREMSI FL2467
    COMLINE CHN11532
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2126.2
    Castrol Filters CO0052
    Castrol Filters CO0001
    Castrol Filters CO0182
    Castrol Filters CO0003
    CoopersFiaam FT5447
    DACO DFO2703
    DACO DFO2705
    DACO DFO2702
    DAVID VASCO V001
    DENCKERMANN A210110
    DENCKERMANN A210023
    DENCKERMANN A210021-S
    DENCKERMANN A210039
    DENCKERMANN A210021
    DIAMAX DL1057
    DIAMAX DL1110
    DIAMAX DL1107
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0116
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0035
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0041
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0110
    FEBI BILSTEIN 32099
    € 3,53
    FEBI BILSTEIN 193872
    FI.BA FL-805
    FIL FILTER ZP 504
    FIL FILTER ZP 94
    FILTRON OP 557
    FILTRON OP 575
    FILTRON OP 555
    FRAM PH6811
    Fahren FFL6009
    HART 327 389
    HART 924 018
    HENGST FILTER H90W25
    HENGST FILTER H20W05
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1313002
    HOFFER 15131/12
    HOFFER 15131
    HOFFER 15069
    HOFFER 15571
    HOFFER 15318/3
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-12010
    JAPANPARTS FO-312S
    JAPANPARTS FO-503S
    JAPKO 10312
    JAPKO 10503
    JPN 10F4010-JPN
    JPN 10F4002-JPN
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1706640
    LUCAS LFOS196
    LYNXauto LC-532
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071762456
    MALÒ 1510074
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MANN-FILTER W 610/6
    € 9,69
    MANN-FILTER W 816/80
    € 12,29
    MANN-FILTER W 814/80
    € 7,75
    MAPCO 61557
    MASTER-SPORT 814/80-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 814/80-OF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 610/6-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 610/6-OF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0867
    MAXGEAR 26-0427
    MAXGEAR 26-2146
    MEAT & DORIA 15131/12
    MEAT & DORIA 15131
    MEAT & DORIA 15069
    MEAT & DORIA 15571
    MEAT & DORIA 15318/3
    MECAFILTER ELH4255
    MFILTER TF 24
    MISFAT Z231
    MOTRIO 8550504586
    MULLER FILTER FO594
    MULLER FILTER FO229
    MULLER FILTER FO98
    NAPA NFO3025
    NAPA NFO3017
    NIPPARTS J1313002
    NIPPARTS J1314010
    NPS M131I02
    Omnicraft 2136130
    Omnicraft 2136008
    PURFLUX LS489A
    € 8,39
    ProfiPower 1F0058
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0005
    RED-LINE 38MI009
    RED-LINE 38HY015
    RIDEX 7O0012
    SAKURA 1706640
    SCT Germany SM 185
    SCT Germany SM 124
    SOFIMA S 3243 R
    SRLine S11-3043
    SRLine S11-3003
    SRLine S11-3174
    STARK SKOF-0860011
    TECNOCAR R96
    UFI 23.243.00
    VALEO 586062
    VALEO 586060
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-75700
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792595
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792593
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282077
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284908
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792552
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217023
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018236
    WILMINK GROUP WG1088317
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792548
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018261
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282078
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284823
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280093
    WILMINK GROUP WG2326142
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018238
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280067
    WILMINK GROUP WG1088319
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282070
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280060
    WILMINK GROUP WG1746694
    WILMINK GROUP WG1746748
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792580
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018196
    WILMINK GROUP WG1284774
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792604
    WILMINK GROUP WG1088318
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018237
    WIX FILTERS WL7103
    WIX FILTERS WL7134
    WIX FILTERS WL7107
    goCORE GCG0002
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    1560187310 DAIHATSU
    1560187310000 DAIHATSU
    56204700 DAIHATSU
    15400PC6000 HONDA
    15400PC6003 HONDA
    15400PC6004 HONDA
    15400PH1004 HONDA
    15400PK1003 HONDA
    081323802A MAZDA
    086623802A MAZDA
    20M6011230 MAZDA
    8FG1238029A MAZDA
    F80223802 MAZDA
    HE1923802 MAZDA
    HE7023603 MAZDA
    022214300 MAZDA
    081323802 MAZDA
    082014300 MAZDA
    086623802 MAZDA
    018314300 MAZDA
    68935703031 MITSUBISHI
    MD162326 MITSUBISHI
    8944128150 DAIHATSU
    12455035110 DAIHATSU
    MD162326 DAIHATSU
    022214300 HONDA
    081323802 HONDA
    086623802 HONDA
    HE1923802 HONDA
    156071260 MAZDA
    817323802 MAZDA
    12408535111 MAZDA
    022214300B MAZDA
    YM17105635110 MAZDA
    022214300 MITSUBISHI
    156071260 MITSUBISHI
    12408535111 MITSUBISHI
    022214300B MITSUBISHI
    YM17105635110 MITSUBISHI
    156071280 ALFA ROMEO
    8944128150 NISSAN
    8944128150 SUBARU
    1560187305 DAIHATSU
    12408535111 YAMAHA
    8173238020 ISUZU
    8944128150 ISUZU
    8944597000 ISUZU
    156071280 CHEVROLET
    1560187305 TOYOTA
    086623802 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    AMC Filter

    Looking for the perfect alternative to expensive filters for your Asian car? Then choose AMC filters from Kavo Parts. The Dutch supplier has been offering top quality for competitive prices for more than 30 years. The AMC Filters from Kavo Parts are made and tested according to strict OEM specifications. So your filter has the same quality, fit, performance and lifespan as the original. But much cheaper! The guarantee that Kavo Parts provides as standard proves that you do not have to doubt the quality. All parts come with a unique 3-year warranty! If you choose Kavo Parts, you choose:


    - First Fitment (OE) quality

    - Standard 3 year warranty

    - Very extensive range

    - Extremely competitive prices

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    22-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed