Back to category
Mahle

Oil Filter OC 540 Mahle

Product number: 0163082

Manufacturer number: OC 540

EAN: 4009026511657

€ 14,26

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 29-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    diameter (mm): 93.2 thread size: M26x1.5 diameter 2 (mm): 72 diameter 3 (mm): 62
    Filter Key OCS2

    Supplementary Article/Info 2With one anti-return valve
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Valve typeOverflow valve
    Torque [Nm]20
    Thread SizeM26x1,5
    Packaging length [cm]9,5
    Packaging width [cm]9,50
    Packaging height [cm]11,50
    Warranty2 years
    Diameter [mm]94,0
    Height [mm]117,4
    Net Weight [g]565
    O-ring diameter (mm)62,0
    Diameter 2 (mm)72,0

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1095
    ACKOJAP A53-0501
    ACKOJAP A53-0502
    ALCO FILTER SP-1228
    AMC Filter HO-607
    € 7,56
    AMC Filter MO-400K
    € 8,41
    AMC Filter KO-094
    € 6,48
    ANDEL ANF0217
    AP XENERGY X1596324
    ASHIKA 10-K0-005
    ASHUKI Y001-15
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 51-0097C
    AVS AUTOPARTS ZA620
    BLUE PRINT ADG02121
    BLUE PRINT ADG02117
    € 9,23
    BORG & BECK BFO4181
    BOSCH 0 451 103 366
    € 18,97
    BREMSI FL0755
    BSG BSG 40-140-005
    BSG BSG 40-140-008
    BÖLK BOL-B031678
    COMLINE CHY11003
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2171.2
    Castrol Filters CO0126
    Castrol Filters CO0135
    CoopersFiaam FT6032
    CoopersFiaam FT6029
    DENCKERMANN A210142
    DENCKERMANN A210422
    DIAMAX DL1224
    DJ PARTS FL1185
    DJ PARTS FL1171
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0313
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0153
    EUROREPAR 1611659780
    FEBI BILSTEIN 184443
    FI.BA FL-945
    FIL FILTER ZP 3023
    FILTRON OP 632/4
    FLEETGUARD LF16227
    FRAM PH10127
    FRAM PH10684
    FRIGAIR CT28.702
    HELLA 8ZO 366 101-371
    HENGST FILTER H10W19
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1310304
    HIFI FILTER SO 6119
    HOFFER 15141
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-07060G
    IAP QUALITY PARTS 123-07060
    JAPANPARTS FO-K05S
    JAPKO 10K05
    JPN 10F0301-JPN
    JPN 10F0305-JPN
    KAISHIN C1014
    KAISHIN C1017
    KAMOKA F106801
    KAVO PARTS HO-607
    KAVO PARTS MO-400K
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAVO PARTS KO-094
    LUCAS LFOS180
    LYNXauto LC-1187
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071762338
    MAHLE OC 540 (this product)
    MANN-FILTER W 930/26
    MAPCO 61565
    MASTER-SPORT 933/4-OF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 933/4-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 930/26-OF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 930/26-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MEAT & DORIA 15141
    MECAFILTER ELH4379
    MFILTER TF 6554
    MISFAT Z620
    MOTAQUIP VFL558
    MOTRIO 8550500207
    NAPA NFO3112
    NAPA NFO3089
    NIPPARTS J1310302
    NIPPARTS J1310305
    NPS M131I05
    OPEN PARTS EOF4203.20
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40154
    Omnicraft 2441286
    PURFLUX LS935
    € 12,86
    PURFLUX LS936
    € 9,66
    PURRO PUR-PO7012
    ProfiPower 1F0144
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0117
    RIDEX 7O0057
    SCT Germany SK 803
    SOFIMA S 3472 R
    SRLine S11-3051
    SRLine S11-3050
    STARK SKOF-0860056
    STELLOX 20-50525-SX
    TATSUMI TBA1007
    TECNECO FILTERS OL930/26
    TECNOCAR R720
    TECNOCAR R717
    TOPRAN 820 174
    TOPRAN 820 160
    UFI 23.472.00
    VALEO 586090
    VALEO 586032
    VALEO 586095
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-68706
    VOLLER FILTERS VLO 816
    WEGA JFO0505P
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217190
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792622
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792566
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280088
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792625
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282079
    WIX FILTERS WL7409
    ZentParts Z33554
    goCORE GCG0047
  • Applicability

    HYUNDAI
    H-1 /
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - D4CB
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TCi - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 / STAREX Bus (A1) | 06.1997-12.2007 2.5 TD 4WD - 2476ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D4BH
    H-1 Van
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    H-1 Van (A1) | 03.2000-12.2007 2.5 TD - 2476ccm, 101pk, 74kw - D4BH
    H100 Platform/Chassis
    H100 Platform/Chassis | 07.1993-12.1997 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H100 Van
    H100 Van | 07.1993-10.2003 2.5 TDiC - 2476ccm, 80pk, 59kw - D4BF
    H350 Bus
    H350 Bus | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D4CB
    H350 Bus | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    H350 Platform/Chassis
    H350 Platform/Chassis | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D4CB
    H350 Platform/Chassis | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    H350 Van
    H350 Van | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 150pk, 110kw - D4CB
    H350 Van | 04.2015-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    i800 Travel
    i800 Travel (TQ) | 05.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    i800 Travel (TQ) | 05.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 116pk, 85kw - D4CB
    i800 Travel (TQ) | 05.2008-??? 2.5 CRDI - 2497ccm, 136pk, 100kw - D4CB
    i800 Travel (TQ) | 05.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    iLOAD Cargo
    iLOAD Cargo (TQ) | 02.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 110pk, 81kw - D4CB
    iLOAD Cargo (TQ) | 02.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 116pk, 85kw - D4CB
    iLOAD Cargo (TQ) | 02.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 136pk, 100kw - D4CB
    iLOAD Cargo (TQ) | 02.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - D4CB
    iLOAD Cargo (TQ) | 02.2008-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    PORTER Platform/Chassis
    PORTER Platform/Chassis | 07.1994-04.2004 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    PORTER Platform/Chassis | 07.1994-04.2004 2.5 TD - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    PORTER Van
    PORTER Van | 07.1994-04.2004 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    PORTER Van | 07.1994-04.2004 2.5 TD - 2477ccm, 99pk, 73kw - D4BH
    TERRACAN
    TERRACAN (HP) | 11.2001-12.2006 2.9 CRDi 4WD - 2902ccm, 150pk, 110kw - J3(CRDi)
    TERRACAN (HP) | 11.2001-12.2006 2.9 CRDi 4WD - 2902ccm, 163pk, 120kw - J3(CRDi)
    TERRACAN (HP) | 12.2001-12.2006 2.9 CRDi 4WD - 2902ccm, 150pk, 110kw - J3(CRDi)
    TERRACAN (HP) | 12.2001-12.2006 2.9 CRDi 4WD - 2902ccm, 163pk, 120kw - J3(CRDi)
    KIA
    K2500 Platform/Chassis
    K2500 Platform/Chassis (SD) | 01.2003-??? 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 131pk, 96kw - D4CB
    K2500 Platform/Chassis (SD) | 01.2003-??? 2.5 D - 2476ccm, 94pk, 69kw - D4BH
    K2700
    K2700 (SD) | 10.1999-??? 2.7 D - 2665ccm, 80pk, 59kw - J2
    PREGIO Van
    PREGIO Van (TB) | 10.1997-??? 2.5 TCi D - 2476ccm, 94pk, 69kw - D4BH
    PREGIO Van (TB) | 10.1997-??? 2.7 D - 2665ccm, 82pk, 60kw - J2
    SEDONA Mk
    SEDONA Mk II (GQ) | 08.1999-09.2007 2.9 CRDi - 2902ccm, 144pk, 106kw - J3(CRDi)
    SEDONA Mk II (GQ) | 08.1999-09.2007 2.9 TDi - 2902ccm, 126pk, 93kw - HJ3
    SEDONA Mk II (VQ) | 04.2006-06.2015 2.9 CRDi - 2902ccm, 185pk, 136kw - J3(CRDi)
    SORENTO I
    SORENTO I (JC) | 08.2002-12.2011 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - D4CB
    SORENTO I (JC) | 08.2002-12.2011 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - D4CB
    SORENTO I (JC) | 08.2002-12.2011 2.5 CRDi - 2497ccm, 178pk, 131kw - D4CB
    SORENTO I (JC) | 08.2002-12.2011 2.5 CRDi 4WD - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
    SORENTO I VAN (JC) | 08.2005-10.2006 2.5 CRDi 4WD - 2497ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D4CB
  • Original part numbers

    2630042030 HYUNDAI
    263104A010 HYUNDAI
    S2630042040 HYUNDAI
    S263104A000 HYUNDAI
    S263304X000 HYUNDAI
    S263104A010 HYUNDAI
    2630042040 HYUNDAI
    2630042060 HYUNDAI
    263304X000 HYUNDAI
    0VS0114302 KIA
    263304A000 KIA
    0K55114302 KIA
    263304A001 HYUNDAI
    263104A000 HYUNDAI
    S2630042040 KIA
    S263304X000 KIA
    263104A010 KIA
    263104A000 KIA
    263304X000 KIA
    2630042040 KIA
    2630042060 KIA
    S263104A000 KIA
    S263104A010 KIA
    263304A001 KIA
    263304A000 HYUNDAI
    K55114302 KIA
    OK55114302 KIA
    OK55114302 HYUNDAI
    0VS0114302 HYUNDAI
    2630042030 KIA
    K55114302 HYUNDAI
    0K55114302 HYUNDAI
  • Manufacturer

    Mahle

    Mahle/ Knecht filters specializes in everything that has to do with the internal combustion engine and its immediate environment

    More than 140 renowned motorcycle and vehicle manufacturers now equip their engines with MAHLE engine parts and filters as standard.

    At Winparts we offer the following products from Mahle, among others:

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    29-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment