Back to category
Bosch

Oil Filter P3223 Bosch

4.5 4.5/5 (2 Reviews)

Product number: 0170999

Manufacturer number: P3223

EAN: 3165141081237

Winprice
RRP: € 21,59

€ 14,67

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 05-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    1. Works under harsh conditions: resistant to heat and pressure
    2. Precise fit and high quality sealing materials
    3. Reliable engine lubrication in almost all temperature and oil pressure conditions
    4. High dust holding capacity and filtration efficiency according to original equipment parts
    5. Robust and corrosion resistant materials
    6. Matching quality part: All functional and quality tests are performed
    7. Long service life as requested by the vehicle manufacturer
    8. Use the vehicle identification to check compatibility with your vehicle. All restrictions must be adhered to.

    Outer diameter [mm]109
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With one anti-return valve
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar]2,5
    Thread Size3/4" 16 UNF
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]97
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]73
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]63

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40138
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1037
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1485
    AMC Filter FOF-10175
    AMC Filter FOF-10174
    AMC Filter FOF-10235
    AMC Filter FOF-10241
    AP XENERGY X153152
    BLUE PRINT ADF122114
    € 12,48
    BLUE PRINT ADV182129
    € 6,52
    BLUE PRINT ADV182130
    € 6,83
    BOGAP A8113169
    BOGAP A8113167
    BORG & BECK BFO4156
    BOSCH P3223 (this product)
    BREMSI FL1295
    Borsehung B10432
    Borsehung B12818
    BÖLK BOL-B031595
    CHAMPION COF100152S
    COMLINE EOF052
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2063.2
    Castrol Filters CO0045
    Castrol Filters CO0095
    Castrol Filters CO0105
    CoopersFiaam FT5036
    CoopersFiaam FT4790/B
    DACO DFO0112
    DACO DFO1004
    DENCKERMANN A210016
    DENCKERMANN A210029
    DENCKERMANN A210084
    DIAMAX DL1121
    DT Spare Parts 1.10295
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0142
    EUROREPAR E149136
    FEBI BILSTEIN 22530
    € 7,13
    FEBI BILSTEIN 22548
    € 7,58
    FIL FILTER ZP 508 B
    FILTRON OP 569
    FINER 15A-90481
    FINER 15A-1040
    FRAM PH4848
    FRAM PH3569A
    HELLA 8ZO 366 102-581
    HENGST FILTER H205W01
    HIFI FILTER SO 008
    HOFFER 15416
    HOFFER 15284/9
    HOFFER 15315/3
    HOFFER 15003/9
    JPN 10F9054-JPN
    JPN 10F9050-JPN
    KAMOKA F102401
    KAVO PARTS FOF-10175
    KAVO PARTS FOF-10174
    KAVO PARTS FOF-10235
    KAVO PARTS FOF-10241
    KNECHT OC 214
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013515
    LYNXauto LC-1001
    MAGNETI MARELLI 153071762446
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 214
    € 18,45
    MALÒ 1510060
    MANN-FILTER W 1130/1
    € 20,20
    MAPCO 61204
    MASTER-SPORT 1130/1-OF-PCS-MS
    MASTER-SPORT 1130/1-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-0136
    MEAT & DORIA 15315/3
    MEAT & DORIA 15284/9
    MEAT & DORIA 15416
    MEAT & DORIA 15003/9
    MECAFILTER ELH4124
    MISFAT Z124
    MOTAQUIP VFL418
    MOTRIO 8671018400
    MULLER FILTER FO138
    NPS M131A11
    OPEN PARTS EOF4136.20
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40193
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40096
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40100
    Omnicraft 2136142
    PURFLUX LS553D
    € 17,43
    PURFLUX LS955
    ProfiPower 1F0079
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0154
    RIDEX 7O0085
    SCT Germany SM 136
    SOFIMA S 8310 R
    SRLine S11-3032
    STARK SKOF-0860084
    STELLOX 20-50214-SX
    TECNECO FILTERS OL138
    TECNOCAR R138
    TECNOCAR R148A
    TOPRAN 101 519
    TOPRAN 107 505
    TOPRAN 105 758
    UFI 23.167.00
    VAICO V10-0323
    VALEO 586084
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217058
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280119
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018467
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217235
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280081
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792616
    WILMINK GROUP WG2306117
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280053
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217140
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018396
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018466
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280058
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217089
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792570
    WILMINK GROUP WG1746729
    WIX FILTERS WL7125
    WIX FILTERS 51189E
    ZentParts Z33603
    vika 11150061201
    vika 11150950701
  • Applicability

    AUDI
    100 C3
    100 C3 Avant (445, 446) | 08.1982-11.1990 2.0 TD - 1986ccm, 87pk, 64kw - DE
    100 C3 Avant (445, 446) | 08.1982-11.1990 2.0 TD - 1986ccm, 100pk, 74kw - NC
    100 C3 Avant (445, 446) | 08.1982-11.1990 2.4 D - 2370ccm, 82pk, 60kw - M30 B32, 10 S, C 14 SE, 19 S, 10 N, 16 S, 13 S, 16 N, AAD, WH, 28 E, 28 H, WA, AAS, K, JT, 829 A5,
    100 C3 Saloon (443, 444) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 D Turbo - 1986ccm, 87pk, 64kw - DE
    100 C3 Saloon (443, 444) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.0 D Turbo - 1986ccm, 100pk, 74kw - NC
    100 C3 Saloon (443, 444) | 08.1982-07.1991 2.4 D - 2370ccm, 82pk, 60kw - M30 B32, JT, 107/47, 115.49, 107.21.42, 107.22.49, 114.62.20, 114.50.30, 24V DOHC, AM 574, AM 574 A
    100 C4
    100 C4 Avant (4A5) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.4 D - 2370ccm, 82pk, 60kw - M30 B32, 10 S, C 14 SE, 19 S, 10 N, 16 S, 13 S, 16 N, AAD, WH, 28 E, 28 H, WA, AAS, K, JT, 829 A5,
    100 C4 Saloon (4A2) | 12.1990-07.1994 2.4 D - 2370ccm, 82pk, 60kw - AAS
    A6 C4
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 140pk, 103kw - AEL
    A6 C4 (4A2) | 06.1994-10.1997 2.5 TDI quattro - 2461ccm, 140pk, 103kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, AFN, AVG
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.5 TDI - 2461ccm, 140pk, 103kw - AEL
    A6 C4 Avant (4A5) | 06.1994-12.1997 2.5 TDI quattro - 2461ccm, 140pk, 103kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, AFN, AVG
    FIAT
    131
    131 (131_) | 10.1974-03.1987 2.0 D - 1995ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 8144.65
    131 (131_) | 10.1974-03.1987 2.5 D - 2445ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 8144.61
    131 Familiare/Panorama
    131 Familiare/Panorama (131_) | 03.1975-12.1984 2.0 D - 1995ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 8144.65
    131 Familiare/Panorama (131_) | 03.1975-12.1984 2.5 Super Diesel (AF) - 2445ccm, 72pk, 53kw - 810.05, 810.06, 124 AC.000, 125 B.000, 132 AC1.000, 128 A.048, 128 A.000, 128 AC.000, 128 A1.000, 8
    DUCATO Panorama
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 1.8 - 1796ccm, 69pk, 51kw - XM7T
    DUCATO Panorama (280_) | 07.1982-08.1990 2.0 - 1971ccm, 79pk, 58kw - XN 1T
    DUCATO Van
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 1.8 - 1796ccm, 67pk, 49kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.0 - 1971ccm, 75pk, 55kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    DUCATO Van (280_) | 01.1982-02.1991 2.0 - 1971ccm, 79pk, 58kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    VOLKSWAGEN
    CALIFORNIA T4
    CALIFORNIA T4 Camper (7DJ, 7DK, 70J) | 07.1994-04.2003 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - ABL
    TRANSPORTER /
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk IV Bus (70B, 70C, 7DB, 7DK, 70J, | 09.1990-06.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 1X
    TRANSPORTER / CARAVELLE Mk IV Bus (70B, 70C, 7DB, 7DK, 70J, | 09.1990-06.2003 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - ABL
    TRANSPORTER Mk
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 1X
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 61pk, 45kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Platform/Chassis (70E, 70L, 70M, 7DE, 7DL, | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAB, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Van (70A, 70H, 7DA, 7DH, 70J) | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 60pk, 44kw - 1X
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Van (70A, 70H, 7DA, 7DH, 70J) | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 D - 1896ccm, 61pk, 45kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ, KY,
    TRANSPORTER Mk IV Van (70A, 70H, 7DA, 7DH, 70J) | 07.1990-04.2003 1.9 TD - 1896ccm, 68pk, 50kw - CAYC, YJ, ZB, HP, JS, D, H, AD, AS, KR, CJ, GD, GE, AAF, ACU, AEN, AEU, CT, JX, DG, CU, MV, DJ, KY,
    VOLVO
    850
    850 (854) | 06.1991-10.1997 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    850 Estate
    850 Estate (855) | 08.1992-10.1997 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, 2L, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, 2L-T, 2RZ-E, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DH
    S70
    S70 (874) | 11.1996-11.2000 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - AR 00548, AR 00526, 9HP (DV6DTED), 9HR (DV6C), C 13 N, 20 NE, 18 SV, 1NR-FE, C 16 NZ, 263 A4.000, 9
    S80 I
    S80 I (184) | 05.1998-02.2008 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D 5252 T
    V70  
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - B 5254 S, B 5252 FS, B 5202 S, D 5252 T, B 5254 T, B 5202 FS, B 5244 S, B 5244 T, B 5234 T3, B 5254
    V70   (875, 876) | 12.1995-12.2000 2.5 TDi AWD - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D 5252 T
    V70 Mk
    V70 Mk II (285) | 11.1999-12.2008 2.5 TDI - 2460ccm, 140pk, 103kw - D 5252 T
  • Original part numbers

    5012554 FORD
    9125224 VOLVO
    9180596 VOLVO
    91805960 VOLVO
    93892080 GMC
    5007385 FORD
    5014056 FORD
    4712132 FIAT
    50 00 041 045 RENAULT
    4719150 FIAT
    2707084 HY-MAC
    4434825 FIAT
    206 0471 915 000 SAURER
    5018356 FORD
    000 443 482 5 VW
    77 01 008 689 RENAULT
    77 01 349 779 RENAULT
    5006580 FORD
    1526270 FORD
    77 01 349 151 RENAULT
    5577281 GMC
    5002798 FORD
    1015 511 M91 MASSEY FERGUSON
    5011887 FORD
    074 115 561 B VW
    5016946 FORD
    5010962 FORD
    4777082 FIAT
    13281611 VOLVO
    91252247 VOLVO
    005315520 SAME
    078 115 561 J AUDI
    3U7J6714AA FORD
    028 115 561 B SKODA
    901 107 203 03 PORSCHE
    97VW6714AA FORD
    1109 R2 PEUGEOT
    028 115 561 B AUDI
    069 115 561 A SEAT
    078 115 561 D SKODA
    028 115 561 B VW
    69115561 AUDI
    078 115 561 J SKODA
    078 115 561 H AUDI
    1318162 VOLVO
    074 115 561 B SKODA
    1085801 FORD
    069 115 561 A AUDI
    078 115 561 J SEAT
    1318700 FORD
    078 115 561 J VW
    078 115 561 H SEAT
    028 115 561 B SEAT
    078 115 561 H VW
    078 115 561 D SEAT
    078 115 561 D VW
    074 115 561 B SEAT
    074 115 561 B AUDI
    069 115 561 A SKODA
    078 115 561 D AUDI
    069 115 561 A VW
    69115561 VW
    078 115 561 H SKODA
    04415670 HÜRLIMANN
    911901107 VW
    04415540 HÜRLIMANN
    814346 MANITOU
    04415540 LAMBORGHINI
    911901107 AUDI
    1901606 IVECO
    911901107 SEAT
    4712132 IVECO
    106487 MANITOU
    1966279C1 CASE IH
    053915520 LAMBORGHINI
    4719150 IVECO
    04415670 LAMBORGHINI
    64001006 ZETOR
    069115561 SEAT
    911901107 SKODA
    069115561 VW
    069115561 AUDI
    1015511 MASSEY FERGUSON
    1000011 STILL
    A760X6714RA FORD
    1814346 MANITOU
    044156701 SAME
    A720X6714DA FORD
    069115561 SKODA
    04415540 SAME
    911901107 PORSCHE
    1966279C1 INTERNATIONAL HARVESTER
  • Manufacturer

    Bosch

    Bosch delivers high quality auto parts of original quality. Many vehicle manufacturers rely on new vehicles on Bosch products for the first time. As well as workshops and service points that want their customers to offer high quality maintenance and repairs.

    Bosch car parts are characterized by the following:

    - High Quality
    - Reliability and durability
    - Innovative technology

    Bosch car parts are designed for durability and therefore ideal if you want to keep your car in top condition for a long time. For example, the windscreen wipers, batteries and spark plugs are by far the most durable in the market.

    Bosch makes the following service and maintenance products:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Battery
    - Car lights
    - Filters
    - spark plugs
    - Brakes
    - Drive belts

    Bosch is also known for the high quality electrical components. Bosch makes several sensors and electrical accessories for cars. Always of original quality, which makes you feel comfortable with a familiar feeling.

    Many Bosch products we deliver from our own stock, which usually deliver the products within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    05-11-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: Robin Visscher on 22-05-2024

      Fits perfectly, fast shipping

    • 4 By: Coolman on 05-01-2018

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment