Back to category
Bosch

Oil Filter P3251 Bosch

5 5/5 (2 Reviews)

Product number: 0169426

Manufacturer number: P3251

EAN: 3165141067002

€ 7,55

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 5 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    1. Works under harsh conditions: resistant to heat and pressure
    2. Precise fit and high quality sealing materials
    3. Reliable engine lubrication in almost all temperature and oil pressure conditions
    4. High dust holding capacity and filtration efficiency according to original equipment parts
    5. Robust and corrosion resistant materials
    6. Matching quality part: All functional and quality tests are performed
    7. Long service life as requested by the vehicle manufacturer
    8. Use the vehicle identification to check compatibility with your vehicle. All restrictions must be observed.

    Outer diameter [mm]93
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With one anti-return valve
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar]1
    Quantity1
    Thread Size3/4" 16 UNF-2B
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]96
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]72
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]63

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1137
    AMC Filter NO-2224
    € 5,79
    AP XENERGY X1595808
    BLUE PRINT ADJ132114
    € 8,03
    BOGAP W8113109
    BORG & BECK BFO4060
    BOSCH P3251 (this product)
    BÖLK BOL-B031373
    BÖLK BOL-B031498
    CoopersFiaam FT5338
    DACO DFO1000
    DJ PARTS FL1316
    DT Spare Parts 13.41201
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0292
    EUROREPAR E149217
    EUROREPAR 1637765380
    FAI AutoParts FPOF235
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1009062
    FEBI BILSTEIN 1004984
    € 8,03
    FRAM PH5803
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1313020
    HOFFER 15310/8
    JP GROUP 1518500500
    JPN 10F0A08-JPN
    KAISHIN C1034
    KAVO PARTS NO-2224
    LUCAS LFOS389
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758761
    MEAT & DORIA 15310/8
    MECAFILTER ELH4289
    MISFAT Z297
    MOTRIO 8671002339
    MTR 12138265
    PURFLUX LS907
    € 6,63
    RIDEX 7O0151
    RIDEX 7O0151P
    SRLine S11-3010
    STARK SKOF-0860150
    STELLOX 20-50236-SX
    TECNOCAR R230
    VAICO V25-0144
    VALEO 586030
    VALEO 586134
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280045
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280023
    WILMINK GROUP WG2332107
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792565
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217073
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280113
    WILMINK GROUP WG2308860
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280048
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280097
    WILMINK GROUP WG2332108
    ZentParts Z33576
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    300C
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 2.7 - 2736ccm, 193pk, 142kw - EER
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 2.7 - 2736ccm, 177pk, 130kw - EES
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 3.5 - 3518ccm, 249pk, 183kw - EGG
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 5.7 - 5654ccm, 340pk, 250kw - EZH, EZB, EZD
    300C (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2012 6.1 SRT8 - 6059ccm, 431pk, 317kw - ESF
    300C Touring
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 2.7 - 2736ccm, 193pk, 142kw - EER
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 2.7 - 2736ccm, 177pk, 130kw - EES
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 3.5 - 3518ccm, 249pk, 183kw - EGG
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 3.5 AWD - 3518ccm, 249pk, 183kw - EGG
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 5.7 - 5654ccm, 340pk, 250kw - EZH, EZB, EZD
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 5.7 AWD - 5654ccm, 340pk, 250kw - EZH, EZB
    300C Touring (LX, LE) | 09.2004-12.2010 6.1 SRT8 - 6059ccm, 431pk, 317kw - ESF
    300M
    300M (LR) | 07.1998-09.2004 2.7 V6 24V - 2736ccm, 203pk, 149kw - EER
    300M (LR) | 07.1998-09.2004 2.7 V6 24V - 2736ccm, 204pk, 150kw - EER
    300M (LR) | 07.1998-09.2004 3.5 V6 24V - 3518ccm, 252pk, 185kw - EGG
    300M (LR) | 07.1998-09.2004 3.5 V6 24V - 3518ccm, 254pk, 187kw - EGG
    CIRRUS
    CIRRUS | 05.1994-09.2000 2.5 LX - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - EEB
    CONCORDE
    CONCORDE | 10.1997-09.2003 2.7 LX - 2736ccm, 203pk, 149kw - EER
    LE BARON
    LE BARON Convertible | 09.1986-12.1996 2.2 i Turbo - 2213ccm, 148pk, 109kw - EDR
    LE BARON Convertible | 09.1986-12.1996 2.2 i Turbo - 2213ccm, 177pk, 130kw - EDR
    LE BARON Convertible | 09.1986-12.1996 3.0 i V6 - 2972ccm, 143pk, 105kw - 6G72
    LE BARON Saloon | 01.1989-12.1994 2.2 i - 2213ccm, 94pk, 69kw - EDE
    LE BARON Saloon | 01.1989-12.1994 2.2 i Turbo - 2213ccm, 177pk, 130kw - EDR
    SARATOGA
    SARATOGA | 09.1989-12.1995 3.0 - 2972ccm, 142pk, 105kw - K12B, LLT, 128 A.000, G4FC, AEY, EDR, 6G72, D4EA, D4FB, AEH, AKL, APF, AGR, ALH, AHF, ASV, G4FD, 5A
    SEBRING
    SEBRING (JR) | 04.2001-06.2007 2.7 V6 24V - 2736ccm, 203pk, 149kw - EER, EES
    SEBRING Convertible
    SEBRING Convertible (JR) | 04.2001-06.2007 2.7 V6 24V - 2736ccm, 203pk, 149kw - EES
    STRATUS
    STRATUS (JA) | 12.1995-04.2001 2.5 LX V6 - 2497ccm, 163pk, 120kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, ENC, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC,
    STRATUS (JA) | 12.1995-04.2001 2.5 V6 - 2497ccm, 170pk, 125kw - H00
    STRATUS Convertible
    STRATUS Convertible (JX) | 04.1996-04.2001 2.5 LX - 2499ccm, 163pk, 120kw - 1Y, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B (XUD9A), NFZ (T
    VIPER
    VIPER | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 394pk, 290kw - EPA
    VIPER | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 406pk, 299kw - EPA
    VIPER | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 384pk, 282kw - EPD
    VIPER | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 455pk, 335kw - EPT
    VIPER Convertible
    VIPER Convertible | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 394pk, 290kw - EPA
    VIPER Convertible | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 406pk, 299kw - EPA
    VIPER Convertible | 08.1992-12.1998 8.0 - 7990ccm, 384pk, 282kw - EPD
    VISION
    VISION | 09.1993-12.1997 3.5 TSi - 3518ccm, 211pk, 155kw - M30 B32, 107/47, 115.49, 107.21.42, 107.22.49, 114.62.20, 114.50.30, 24V DOHC, AM 574, AM 574 A, AM
    VOYAGER /
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 3.3 i - 3301ccm, 158pk, 116kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, R00, F01, AFN, AVG, AEW, AKJ, B00
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i AWD - 3778ccm, 178pk, 131kw - EGH
    VOYAGER / GRAND VOYAGER III (GS_, NS_) | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i AWD - 3778ccm, 166pk, 122kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, AEL, R00, F01, AFN, AVG, AEW, AKJ, B00, L00
    VOYAGER II
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.3 i - 3301ccm, 150pk, 110kw - EGA
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.3 i - 3301ccm, 163pk, 120kw - EGA
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.3 i AWD - 3301ccm, 150pk, 110kw - EGA
    VOYAGER II (ES) | 08.1990-09.1995 3.3 i AWD - 3301ccm, 163pk, 120kw - R00
    VOYAGER Mk
    VOYAGER Mk III (RG, RS) | 02.2000-12.2008 3.3 - 3301ccm, 174pk, 128kw - EGA, EGM
    VOYAGER Mk III (RG, RS) | 02.2000-12.2008 3.3 AWD - 3301ccm, 174pk, 128kw - EGA
    VOYAGER Mk III (RG, RS) | 02.2000-12.2008 3.8 - 3778ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGH
    VOYAGER Mk III (RG, RS) | 02.2000-12.2008 3.8 AWD - 3778ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGH
    DODGE
    CARAVAN
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.3 i - 3301ccm, 158pk, 116kw - EGP
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i - 3778ccm, 166pk, 122kw - EGH
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i - 3778ccm, 178pk, 131kw - EGH
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i AWD - 3778ccm, 166pk, 122kw - EGH
    CARAVAN | 01.1995-03.2001 3.8 i AWD - 3778ccm, 178pk, 131kw - EGH
    CARAVAN (RG_) | 02.2000-12.2007 3.3 - 3301ccm, 174pk, 128kw - EGA
    CARAVAN (RG_) | 02.2000-12.2007 3.3 AWD - 3301ccm, 174pk, 128kw - EGA
    CARAVAN (RG_) | 02.2000-12.2007 3.8 - 3778ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGH
    CARAVAN (RG_) | 02.2000-12.2007 3.8 AWD - 3778ccm, 208pk, 153kw - EGH
    CARAVAN (RG_) | 02.2000-12.2007 3.8 AWD - 3778ccm, 218pk, 160kw - EGH
    NITRO
    NITRO | 09.2006-12.2012 4.0 4WD - 3952ccm, 260pk, 191kw - EGS
    VIPER Convertible
    VIPER Convertible | 09.2002-12.2010 SRT-10 - 8277ccm, 506pk, 372kw - EWC
    VIPER Coupe
    VIPER Coupe | 01.2003-??? SRT-10 - 8277ccm, 506pk, 372kw - EWC
    JEEP
    CHEROKEE
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 2.5 - 2464ccm, 122pk, 90kw - EPE
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 2.5 i 4x4 - 2469ccm, 122pk, 90kw - EPE, HX
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 2.5 i 4x4 - 2464ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M52 B20 (206S3), HC, N57 D30 B, RF, C1J 760, C1J 764, F2N 708, F2N 710, F2N 798, F3P 706, F3P 760,
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 - 3956ccm, 178pk, 131kw - M400L
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i - 3960ccm, 173pk, 127kw - ERH
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i - 3964ccm, 170pk, 125kw - ERH
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i - 3964ccm, 185pk, 136kw - ERH
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i - 3960ccm, 184pk, 135kw - MX
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i - 3964ccm, 184pk, 135kw - MX
    CHEROKEE (XJ) | 10.1984-09.2001 4.0 i 4x4 - 3964ccm, 178pk, 131kw - X 17 DT (TC4EE1), 1Z, AHU, G4FC, AEL, ERH, ENC, R00, F01, AZBC, UKBA, UKBB, TBBA, AFN, AVG, AEW, AK
    COMMANDER
    COMMANDER (XK, XH) | 09.2005-12.2010 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 231pk, 170kw - EVA
    COMMANDER (XK, XH) | 09.2005-12.2010 5.7 V8 4x4 - 5654ccm, 326pk, 240kw - EZB
    GRAND CHEROKEE
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 4.0 i 4x4 (Z) - 3960ccm, 177pk, 130kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, K7M 7
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 4.0 i 4x4 (ZJ) - 3964ccm, 180pk, 132kw - ERH
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 4.0 i 4x4 (ZJ) - 3964ccm, 184pk, 135kw - MX
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 4.0 Laredo - 3964ccm, 178pk, 131kw - ERH
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 5.2 - 5210ccm, 223pk, 164kw - ELF
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 5.2 4x4 (Z) - 5216ccm, 212pk, 156kw - 16 K4F, RFM, RFN, N47 D20 C, P8C (XUD11BTE), 14 K4F, F20Z1, EJ20E, 20 T2N, DHX (XUD9TE), RKC, K7M 7
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 5.2 i 4x4 (ZJ) - 5210ccm, 211pk, 155kw - ELF
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 5.2 i 4x4 (ZJ) - 5210ccm, 215pk, 158kw - Y
    GRAND CHEROKEE   (ZJ, ZG) | 09.1991-04.1999 5.9 i 4x4 - 5889ccm, 241pk, 177kw - EML
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 4.7 V8 - 4701ccm, 227pk, 167kw - EVA, EVE
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 223pk, 164kw - EVA
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 231pk, 170kw - EVA
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 227pk, 167kw - EVE
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 5.7 V8 4x4 - 5654ccm, 326pk, 240kw - EZB
    GRAND CHEROKEE III (WH, WK) | 10.2004-12.2010 6.1 SRT8 4x4 - 6059ccm, 426pk, 313kw - ESF
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 4.0 4x4 - 3960ccm, 190pk, 140kw - ERH
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 220pk, 162kw - EVA
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 223pk, 164kw - EVA
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 227pk, 167kw - EVA
    GRAND CHEROKEE Mk II (WJ, WG) | 04.1999-09.2005 4.7 V8 4x4 - 4701ccm, 258pk, 190kw - EVC
    WRANGLER  
    WRANGLER   (YJ, SJ_) | 08.1986-08.1996 2.5 - 2464ccm, 103pk, 76kw - E246L
    WRANGLER   (YJ, SJ_) | 08.1986-08.1996 2.5 - 2464ccm, 121pk, 89kw - EPE
    WRANGLER   (YJ, SJ_) | 08.1986-08.1996 4.0 - 3964ccm, 178pk, 131kw - ERH
    WRANGLER Mk
    WRANGLER Mk II (TJ) | 08.1996-12.2007 2.5 - 2464ccm, 118pk, 87kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B
    WRANGLER Mk II (TJ) | 08.1996-12.2007 4.0 - 3964ccm, 169pk, 124kw - ERH
    WRANGLER Mk II (TJ) | 08.1996-12.2007 4.0 - 3964ccm, 177pk, 130kw - ERH
    WRANGLER Mk II (TJ) | 08.1996-12.2007 4.0 - 3960ccm, 177pk, 130kw - M 104.992, 1Y, WN, 1F, X 16 SZR, AEX, APQ, CDY (TU9M), HDZ (TU1M), D9B (XUD9A/U), KFX (TU3JP), D9B
    WRANGLER Mk II (TJ) | 08.1996-12.2007 4.0 Rubicon - 3964ccm, 174pk, 128kw - ERH
    LAND ROVER
    RANGE ROVER
    RANGE ROVER Mk II (P38A) | 07.1994-03.2002 4.6 4x4 - 4553ccm, 224pk, 165kw - 46 D
    RANGE ROVER Mk II (P38A) | 07.1994-03.2002 4.6 4x4 - 4554ccm, 228pk, 168kw - 46 D
    RANGE ROVER Mk II (P38A) | 07.1994-03.2002 4.6 4x4 - 4554ccm, 218pk, 160kw - 60 D
  • Original part numbers

    6937011 FORD
    9975153 GMC
    BBU2994 LAND ROVER
    ERR0681 LAND ROVER
    ETC4953 LAND ROVER
    ETC6519 LAND ROVER
    ETC6599 LAND ROVER
    HKJ2208 LAND ROVER
    1504256 GMC
    1504314 GMC
    1504347 GMC
    1504440 GMC
    1595502 GMC
    1595883 GMC
    2340700 GMC
    5570676 GMC
    5572263 GMC
    5572425 GMC
    5576141 GMC
    01090 234 CHRYSLER
    01090 690 CHRYSLER
    01090 707 CHRYSLER
    01090 708 CHRYSLER
    01090 714 CHRYSLER
    01107 411 CHRYSLER
    1090 234 CHRYSLER
    1090 690 CHRYSLER
    1090 707 CHRYSLER
    1090 708 CHRYSLER
    1090 714 CHRYSLER
    1107 411 CHRYSLER
    925 089 CHRYSLER
    925 809 CHRYSLER
    70025725 FIAT
    74613317 FIAT
    75613117 FIAT
    90 80116 0153 MAN
    90 80116 1188 MAN
    09 44 700 123 RENAULT TRUCKS
    408695 VOLVO
    5281090 BEIJING
    ERR3340 LAND ROVER
    26 54412 PERKINS
    EFL2 FORD
  • Manufacturer

    Bosch

    Bosch delivers high quality auto parts of original quality. Many vehicle manufacturers rely on new vehicles on Bosch products for the first time. As well as workshops and service points that want their customers to offer high quality maintenance and repairs.

    Bosch car parts are characterized by the following:

    - High Quality
    - Reliability and durability
    - Innovative technology

    Bosch car parts are designed for durability and therefore ideal if you want to keep your car in top condition for a long time. For example, the windscreen wipers, batteries and spark plugs are by far the most durable in the market.

    Bosch makes the following service and maintenance products:

    - windscreen wipers
    - Battery
    - Car lights
    - Filters
    - spark plugs
    - Brakes
    - Drive belts

    Bosch is also known for the high quality electrical components. Bosch makes several sensors and electrical accessories for cars. Always of original quality, which makes you feel comfortable with a familiar feeling.

    Many Bosch products we deliver from our own stock, which usually deliver the products within one day.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

  • Reviews 2

    • 5 By: Freek van den Brule on 21-12-2023

      Fits well on my Jeep ZJ

    • 5 By: kees schellens on 22-08-2021

      Fully corresponds to the description

  • Manual

Secure payment