Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Oil Filter W 610/2 MANN-FILTER

4 4/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0330449

Manufacturer number: W 610/2

EAN: 4011558738303

€ 13,74

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 06-11-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 6 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]66
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With two anti-return valves
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar]1,0
    Thread SizeM20x1.5
    Part number of the recommended special toolsLS 6/1
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]90
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]62
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]54
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40198
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1278
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1148
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1282
    AMC Filter FO-011A
    € 2,94
    ASHIKA 10-03-307
    BLUE PRINT ADM52105
    € 4,69
    BOSCH 0 986 452 041
    € 6,35
    BREMSI FL1800
    CHAMPION COF100208S
    COMLINE CMZ11413
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2167.2
    Castrol Filters CO0187
    DENCKERMANN A210305
    DIAMAX DL1139
    DONALDSON P502057
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.11.0302
    FAST FT38019
    FIL FILTER ZP 56
    FILTRON OP 597
    FINER 15A-90151
    HELLA 8ZO 366 101-791
    HENGST FILTER H97W08
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1313015
    HOFFER 15017
    JAPANPARTS FO-307S
    JAPKO 10307
    JPN 10F3005-JPN
    KAVO PARTS FO-011A
    KNECHT OC 194
    KOLBENSCHMIDT 50013108
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1703610
    KRAFT AUTOMOTIVE 1703680
    LUCAS LFOS226
    LYNXauto LC-1701
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758756
    MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 194
    € 9,94
    MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 194
    € 9,94
    MANN-FILTER W 610/2 (this product)
    MAPCO 61562
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MAXGEAR 26-0030
    MAXGEAR 26-0397
    MEAT & DORIA 15017
    MECAFILTER ELH4454
    MISFAT Z260
    MTR 12135344
    MULLER FILTER FO198
    NPS M131I02
    OPTIMAL OP-FOF40144
    Oyodo 10F3003-OYO
    RIDEX 7O0012
    RIDEX 7O0012P
    SOFIMA S 3261 R
    STARK SKOF-0860011
    TATSUMI TBA1019
    TECNECO FILTERS OL4913J
    UFI 23.260.00
    VAICO V24-0018
    VALEO 586021
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-75700
    VOLLER FILTERS VOL-61706
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792556
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217045
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018238
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792548
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217047
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792593
    WILMINK GROUP WG1088319
    WILMINK GROUP WG1018239
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280067
    WILMINK GROUP WG2282078
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217023
    WILMINK GROUP WG1025513
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280093
    WILMINK GROUP WG2284829
    WILMINK GROUP WG2326142
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217046
    WIX FILTERS WL7164
    ZentParts Z33739
    goCORE GCG0002
  • Applicability

    FORD USA
    PROBE  
    PROBE   | 08.1988-07.1993 2.2 GT - 2184ccm, 147pk, 108kw - DZ, N57 D30 B, RFN, RKA, NGA, PV, AAR, N47 D20 C, N63 B44 A, RKB, SEA, L1J, 182 A2.000, 182 A1.000,
    PROBE Mk
    PROBE Mk II (ECP) | 10.1993-03.1998 2.0 16V - 1991ccm, 116pk, 85kw - FS
    KIA
    RETONA Closed
    RETONA Closed Off-Road Vehicle (FK) | 06.1999-12.2001 2.0 16V - 1998ccm, 128pk, 94kw - FE (16V)
    MAZDA
    626 /
    626 / EUNOS 300 Mk III (GD) | 06.1987-05.1992 2.0 (GDEP) - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw - FE (12V)
    626 / MONTROSE Mk III Coupe (GD) | 06.1987-12.1991 2.0 (GDEP) - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw - FE (8V)
    626 Mk
    626 Mk III Hatchback (GD) | 06.1987-05.1992 2.0 (GDEP) - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw - FE (8V)
    626 Mk III Station Wagon (GV) | 09.1987-09.1997 2.0 (GVEW) - 1998ccm, 90pk, 66kw - FE (8V)
    VOLVO
    XC70 II
    XC70 II (136) | 04.2007-12.2016 T5 AWD - 2497ccm, 254pk, 187kw - B 5254 T12
    XC70 II (136) | 04.2007-12.2016 T6 AWD - 2497ccm, 249pk, 183kw - B 5254 T14
  • Original part numbers

    3521 840 FORD
    3891 893 FORD
    5016 958 FORD
    143 6599 0 JUNGHEINRICH
    F E3R-14302 MAZDA
    0 FE3R 14 302 KIA
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    MANN-FILTER is the global authority in filtration, chosen by automotive aftermarket professionals when maximum service confidence matters. Built on 85 years of filtration know-how, German engineering credibility and true Original Equipment (OE) engineering, MANN-FILTER sets the premium benchmark for quality and filtration excellence.

    Its comprehensive range of air, oil, fuel and cabin filters combines original MANN-FILTER quality, precise fit and consistent filtration standards across passenger car and commercial vehicle applications. It gives workshops and distributors a premium choice that meets the expectations of customers who value recognised brands, high standards and assured service.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    06-11-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 4 By: Anonymous on 09-09-2016

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed