Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Oil Filter W 815/5 MANN-FILTER

Product number: 0330568

Manufacturer number: W 815/5

EAN: 4011558734008

€ 13,82

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 6 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Outer diameter [mm]86
    Supplementary Article/Info 2With one anti-return valve
    Filter typeScrew-on Filter
    Bypass Valve Opening Pressure [bar]1,2
    Thread SizeM20x1.5
    Part number of the recommended special toolsLS 8
    Warranty2 years
    Height [mm]89
    External diameter sealing ring [mm]71
    Internal diameter sealing ring [mm]62
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE L40202
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-040-1271
    AMC Filter MO-441
    € 4,09
    AP XENERGY X156134
    BOSCH 0 451 103 353
    € 9,40
    BREMSI FL1456
    BÖLK BOL-I010611
    CHAMPION COF100226S
    COMLINE EOF071
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-2107.2
    CoopersFiaam FT4993
    DIAMAX DL1180
    DT Spare Parts 6.24210
    EUROREPAR E149223
    FIL FILTER ZP 11
    FILTRON OP 642/1
    FINER 15A-90627
    FRAM PH4703
    HELLA 8ZO 366 102-621
    HENGST FILTER H20W13
    HIFI FILTER SO 9023
    KAVO PARTS MO-441
    KNECHT OC 223
    LUCAS LFOS119
    MAGNETI MARELLI 152071758792
    MAHLE ORIGINAL OC 223
    MANN-FILTER W 815/5 (this product)
    MASTER-SPORT 815/5-OF-PCS-MS
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MASTER-SPORT 815/5-OFMG-PCS-MS
    MECAFILTER ELH4261
    MILLARD FILTERS ML-5566
    MISFAT Z191
    MOTAQUIP VFL345
    MOTRIO 8671012211
    MOTRIO 8671014012
    MULLER FILTER FO202
    OPEN PARTS EOF4149.20
    PURFLUX LS280A
    € 7,60
    QUINTON HAZELL QFL0216
    RIDEX 7O0212
    SOFIMA S 0130 R
    SRLine S11-3059
    STARK SKOF-0860211
    TECNECO FILTERS OL533
    TECNOCAR R533
    UFI 23.191.00
    VALEO 586004
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792539
    WILMINK GROUP WG1217065
    WILMINK GROUP WG1379101
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792536
    WILMINK GROUP WG1792561
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280083
    WILMINK GROUP WG2280070
    WILMINK GROUP WG2317937
    WIX FILTERS WL7237
  • Applicability

    RENAULT
    18
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 2.1 Diesel - 2068ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J8S 711
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 2.1 Diesel (1344) - 2068ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 852 710, J8S 711
    18 (134_) | 04.1978-07.1986 2.1 TD - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 712
    18 Variable
    18 Variable (135_) | 05.1979-12.1986 2.1 Diesel - 2068ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J8S 711
    18 Variable (135_) | 05.1979-12.1986 2.1 Diesel (1354) - 2068ccm, 67pk, 49kw - 852 710, J8S 711
    20
    20 (127_) | 10.1975-12.1983 2.1 Diesel (1276) - 2068ccm, 64pk, 47kw - 852702
    20 (127_) | 10.1975-12.1983 2.1 TD - 2068ccm, 86pk, 63kw - J8S 702
    21
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 2.1 D (B480) - 2068ccm, 69pk, 51kw - J8S 784
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 2.1 D (B48V/B48O) - 2068ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J8S 600, J8S 740
    21 (B48_) | 07.1989-06.1994 2.1 Turbo-D (B486, B488, B48V) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 714, J8S 786, J8S 788
    21 Saloon
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 2.1 D (L480) - 2068ccm, 69pk, 51kw - J8S 784
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 2.1 D (L486) - 2068ccm, 65pk, 48kw - J8S 704
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 2.1 D (L48V, L48O) - 2068ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J8S 600, J8S 740
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 2.1 TD - 2068ccm, 68pk, 50kw - J8S 704
    21 Saloon (L48_) | 03.1986-06.1994 2.1 Turbo-D (L48A, L48W, L487, L488) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 714, J8S 786, J8S 788
    21 Savanna
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 2.1 D (K/S486) - 2068ccm, 65pk, 48kw - J8S 704
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 2.1 D (K/S48V, K/S48O) - 2068ccm, 72pk, 53kw - J8S 600, J8S 740
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 2.1 D (K480) - 2068ccm, 69pk, 51kw - J8S 784
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 2.1 D 4x4 (K486) - 2068ccm, 65pk, 48kw - J8S 704
    21 Savanna (K48_) | 03.1986-09.1995 2.1 Turbo-D (K48A, K48W, K487, K488) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 714, J8S 786, J8S 788
    25
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.1 Diesel (B296) - 2068ccm, 63pk, 46kw - J8S 706
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.1 Diesel (B296) - 2068ccm, 69pk, 51kw - J8S 736
    25 (B29_) | 04.1984-12.1993 2.1 Turbo-D FWD (B290, B29W) - 2068ccm, 86pk, 63kw - J8S 708, J8S 738
    30
    30 (127_) | 02.1975-03.1986 2.1 Turbo-D (1270) - 2068ccm, 86pk, 63kw - J8S 702
    ESPACE  
    ESPACE   (J11_) | 07.1984-12.1992 2.1 TD (J/S115) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 240, J8S 774, J8S 776
    ESPACE II
    ESPACE II VAN (J/S63_) | 06.1992-10.1996 2.1 TD (S635, S63D) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 610, J8S 772
    ESPACE Mk
    ESPACE Mk II (J/S63_) | 01.1991-12.1996 2.1 TD (J633, J634, J/S635, J/S63D) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 776, J8S 610, J8S 772, J8S 778
    ESPACE Mk III (JE0_) | 11.1996-10.2002 2.2 12V TD (JE0E, JE0H, JE0P) - 2188ccm, 113pk, 83kw - G8T 760, G8T 714, G8T 716
    ESPACE Mk III (JE0_) | 11.1996-10.2002 2.2 D - 2188ccm, 114pk, 84kw - G8T 716
    FUEGO
    FUEGO (136_) | 02.1980-10.1985 2.1 TD - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 712
    LAGUNA I
    LAGUNA I (B56_, 556_) | 11.1993-08.2002 2.2 dT (B569) - 2188ccm, 113pk, 83kw - G8T 760
    LAGUNA I Estate (K56_) | 09.1995-03.2001 2.2 dT (K569) - 2188ccm, 113pk, 83kw - G8T 760
    MASTER I
    MASTER I Bus (T__) | 08.1980-07.1998 28-35 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J8S 330
    SAFRANE  
    SAFRANE   (B54_) | 04.1992-10.1996 2.1 dT (B546) - 2068ccm, 88pk, 65kw - J8S 760
    SAFRANE Mk
    SAFRANE Mk II (B54_) | 07.1996-12.2000 2.2 dT (B54G) - 2188ccm, 113pk, 83kw - G8T 740
    TRAFIC Bus
    TRAFIC Bus (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Bus (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750, 852 720
    TRAFIC Bus (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 64pk, 47kw - J8S 620, J8S 758
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 720
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 60pk, 44kw - J8S 750
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D 4x4 - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 64pk, 47kw - J8S 620
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D RWD - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 720
    TRAFIC Platform/Chassis (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D RWD - 2068ccm, 64pk, 47kw - J8S 620, J8S 758
    TRAFIC Van
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1980-04.1989 2.1 D 4x4 - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 58pk, 43kw - 852 750
    TRAFIC Van (T_, P_, V_) | 03.1989-03.2001 2.1 D - 2068ccm, 64pk, 47kw - J8S 620, J8S 758
  • Original part numbers

    82 00 007 832 RENAULT
    EA00001160B KUKJE MACHINERY
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    MANN-FILTER is the global authority in filtration, chosen by automotive aftermarket professionals when maximum service confidence matters. Built on 85 years of filtration know-how, German engineering credibility and true Original Equipment (OE) engineering, MANN-FILTER sets the premium benchmark for quality and filtration excellence.

    Its comprehensive range of air, oil, fuel and cabin filters combines original MANN-FILTER quality, precise fit and consistent filtration standards across passenger car and commercial vehicle applications. It gives workshops and distributors a premium choice that meets the expectations of customers who value recognised brands, high standards and assured service.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

  • Manual

Secure payment

You recently viewed