Back to category
MANN-FILTER

Filter, interior air CU 2329 MANN-FILTER

5 5/5 (1 review)

Product number: 0330982

Manufacturer number: CU 2329

EAN: 4011558320201

Winprice
RRP: € 50,05

€ 19,99

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 24-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications

    length (mm): 229 width (mm): 116
    Filter typeParticulate Filter
    Fitting PositionEngine compartment, behind the windshield washer reservoir
    Warranty2 years
    Length [mm]228
    Height [mm]30
    Width [mm]115
    Installation time [min]20
    EU General Product Safety Regulation (GPSR)IEC 60417-6183 mechanical knowledge required

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    1A FIRST AUTOMOTIVE C30246
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1151
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-41-010-1567
    ALCO FILTER MS-6469
    ALPHA FILTER AF5183A
    ALPHA FILTER AF5183
    AMC Filter FCA-10116
    AP XENERGY X10667
    ASHIKA 21-CH-CH1
    ASTER AS2493
    ASTER ASF2493
    AVS AUTOPARTS HB131
    BBR Automotive 058-20-03217
    BLUE PRINT ADA102504
    € 4,86
    BOSCH 1 987 432 184
    € 18,10
    BREMSI FC3344
    BÖLK BOL-C031745
    CHAMPION CCF0165
    COMLINE EKF339
    CONTINENTAL 28.0002-1315.2
    CORTECO 80000082
    CORTECO 80000759
    Castrol Filters CC0616
    CoopersFiaam PC8523
    DAVID VASCO O203
    DELPHI TSP0325190
    DENCKERMANN M110863
    DENSO DCF237P
    DIAMAX DP4328
    DJ PARTS FC1111
    Dr!ve+ DP1110.12.0349
    EUROREPAR 1682955880
    FILTRON K 1268
    FINER 15D-90242
    FISPA 028
    FRAM CF10900
    FRIGAIR 1318.5390
    HELLA 8ZC 366 123-551
    HENGST FILTER E2956LI
    HERTH+BUSS JAKOPARTS J1340802
    HOFFER 17331
    JAPANPARTS FAA-CH1
    JAPKO 21CH1
    JPN 40F0A06-JPN
    KAISHIN A20057
    KAMOKA F414301
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    KAVO PARTS FCA-10116
    KNECHT LA 180
    LYNXauto LAC-1219
    MAGNETI MARELLI 350203061970
    MAHLE ORIGINAL LA 180
    € 17,76
    MALÒ 1531691
    MANN-FILTER CU 2329 (this product)
    MAPCO 65812
    MASTER-SPORT 2329/1-IF-PCS-MS
    MAXGEAR 26-1072
    MEAT & DORIA 17331
    MECAFILTER ELR7203
    METAL LEVE LA 180
    MISFAT HB527
    MOTAQUIP LVCF509
    MOTRIO 8550500233
    MULLER FILTER FC246
    OPEN PARTS CAF2032.01
    OPTIMAL OP-FCF20227
    Omnicraft 2441435
    PURFLUX AH566
    € 15,25
    QUINTON HAZELL QFC0047
    RED-LINE 36CH005
    RIDEX 424I0120
    SIDAT 028
    SIVENTO P667
    SIVENTO G667
    SOFIMA S 3122 C
    SRLine S11-1070NS
    SRLine S11-1070
    STARK SKIF-0170119
    TECNOCAR E809
    UFI 53.122.00
    VALEO 715534
    WILMINK GROUP WG1371686
    WILMINK GROUP WG1215292
    WILMINK GROUP WG1233291
    WILMINK GROUP WG1774616
    WILMINK GROUP WG1793632
    WILMINK GROUP WG2656831
    WIX FILTERS WP9384
    ZAFFO Z493
    ZAFFO ZF493
    ZERO WZ1493
    ZERO WZF1493
    goCORE GCD240286
  • Applicability

    CHRYSLER
    PT CRUISER
    PT CRUISER Combi Van (PT_) | 10.2002-08.2008 2.0 - 1996ccm, 141pk, 104kw - ECC
    PT CRUISER Combi Van (PT_) | 10.2002-08.2008 2.2 CRD - 2148ccm, 121pk, 89kw - EDJ
    PT CRUISER Convertible | 03.2004-03.2008 2.4 - 2429ccm, 143pk, 105kw - EDZ
    PT CRUISER Convertible | 03.2004-03.2008 2.4 GT - 2429ccm, 223pk, 164kw - EDV
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 1.6 - 1598ccm, 116pk, 85kw - EJD
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.0 - 1996ccm, 136pk, 100kw - ECC
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.0 - 1996ccm, 141pk, 104kw - ECC
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.2 CRD - 2148ccm, 121pk, 89kw - EDJ
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.2 CRD - 2148ccm, 150pk, 110kw - EDJ
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.4 - 2429ccm, 230pk, 169kw - EDV
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.4 - 2429ccm, 143pk, 105kw - EDZ
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 2.4 - 2429ccm, 150pk, 110kw - EDZ
    PT CRUISER Hatchback (PT_) | 06.2000-12.2010 GT 2.4 - 2429ccm, 223pk, 164kw - EDV
  • Original part numbers

    05058040AA CHRYSLER
    K05058040AA FIAT
    00K05058040AB CHRYSLER
  • Manufacturer

    MANN-FILTER

    MANN-FILTER is the global authority in filtration, chosen by automotive aftermarket professionals when maximum service confidence matters. Built on 85 years of filtration know-how, German engineering credibility and true Original Equipment (OE) engineering, MANN-FILTER sets the premium benchmark for quality and filtration excellence.

    Its comprehensive range of air, oil, fuel and cabin filters combines original MANN-FILTER quality, precise fit and consistent filtration standards across passenger car and commercial vehicle applications. It gives workshops and distributors a premium choice that meets the expectations of customers who value recognised brands, high standards and assured service.


  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    24-10-2026

  • Reviews 1

    • 5 By: A.J.M. van Merrienboer on 10-03-2016

      -no further explanation given-

  • Manual

Secure payment