Back to category
FEBI

V-Ribbed Belts 28925 FEBI

  • V-Ribbed Belts 28925 FEBI
  • V-Ribbed Belts 28925 FEBI, Thumbnail 2

Product number: 0118218

Manufacturer number: 28925

EAN: 4027816289258

€ 7,68

Incl. VAT
View product specifications
In stock
Delivery 23-10-2026
Secure payment

  • checkmark Free 30 days exchanges
  • checkmark Any part, any car
  • checkmark Shipment within 3 days
  • checkmark Expert support

Ecommerce Europe Trustmark UPS

Customer service: 056 771 9932

Ask your question at our product specialists.

Questions and answers.
Ask your question at our product specialists.

Fit guarantee, show parts suitable for your vehicle.

or .

  • Specifications


    Number of Ribs6
    applicationV-ribbed belt
    MaterialEPDM (ethylene propylene diene Monomer (M-class) rubber)
    Warranty3 years
    3-year commercial warranty
    Length [mm]1123
    Drawstring materialPolyester

    Similar products of other manufacturers

    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    A.B.A 6PK1123
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1516
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1517
    A.Z. Meisterteile AZMT-20-033-1515
    ASHIKA 112-6PK1123
    AUTEX 6PK1125
    AUTO FRANCE PARTS 46-061125
    BGA 6PK1125
    BLUE PRINT AD06R1123
    € 8,21
    BÖLK BOL-6PK1130
    CONTITECH 6PK1130
    € 12,61
    CONTITECH 6PK1125
    € 13,48
    DENCKERMANN 6PK1125
    DT Spare Parts 6.31013
    DT Spare Parts 11.12082
    EUROREPAR 1612552380
    EUROREPAR 1606351180
    EUROREPAR 1609316480
    FEBI 28925 (this product)
    FI.BA 6PK1125
    FISPA 6PK1125
    FISPA 6PK1123
    GATES 6PK1123
    € 13,62
    GATES 6PK1125
    € 13,23
    GK 796PK1125
    HART 338 067
    HEPU 29-6PK1125
    HUTCHINSON 1130 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1122 K 6
    HUTCHINSON 1125 K 6
    IPD 29-6PK1125
    JAPANPARTS DV-6PK1123
    JAPKO 6PK1123
    KAMOKA 7016065
    KAMOKA 7016064
    LYNXauto 6PK1123
    MAPCO 261125
    MATRIX PRO MX6PK1125
    MEYLE 050 006 1125
    € 8,81
    Manufacturer Manufacturer number Price
    MOTRIO 8671020370
    MOTRIO 8671019709
    MOTRIO 8671019757
    OPEN PARTS PVB1125.06
    Omnicraft 2330444
    Omnicraft 2330307
    Omnicraft 2330263
    QUINTON HAZELL QBR61125
    RED-LINE 996PK1125
    RIDEX 305P0059
    SASIC 6PK1130
    SASIC 6PK1122
    SASIC 6PK1125
    SIDAT 6PK1125
    SIDAT 6PK1123
    SKF VKMV 6PK1127
    SKF VKMV 6PK1125
    SKF VKMV 6PK1123
    SKF VKMV 6PK1126
    STARK SK-6PK1123
    STELLOX 06-01125-SX
    SWAG 30 92 8925
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1130
    SYNCRONIX 6KSY1125
    TATSUMI TFB1238
    TATSUMI TFB1239
    TOPRAN 109 866
    TRISCAN 8640 601123
    TRISCAN 8640 601125
    TRUCKTEC AUTOMOTIVE 07.19.131
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153026
    WILMINK GROUP WG1153025
    WILMINK GROUP WG1907033
    WILMINK GROUP WG2578194
    WILMINK GROUP WG2577471
    goCORE GCC050017
    vika 31450593001
    vika 11450599901
    vika 11451840701
  • Applicability

    Universally applicable

  • Original part numbers

    607 993 04 96 MERCEDES-BENZ
    09110599 VAUXHALL
    95507617 VAUXHALL
    9110599 VAUXHALL
    036 145 933 D AUDI
    36 145 933 D AUDI
    036 145 933 G AUDI
    36 145 933 G AUDI
    36 145 933 Q AUDI
    32 145 933 S SEAT
    032 145 933 S SEAT
    032 145 933 E SEAT
    32 145 933 E SEAT
    36 145 933 Q SEAT
    36 145 933 Q SKODA
    36 145 933 Q VW
    036 145 933 D VW
    36 145 933 D VW
    036 145 933 G VW
    36 145 933 G VW
    A607 993 04 96 MERCEDES-BENZ
    44 02 599 OPEL
    44 21 634 OPEL
    11 72 016 17R RENAULT
    009110599 VAUXHALL
    095507617 VAUXHALL
    036 145 933 Q AUDI
    77 00 868 878 RENAULT
    77 00 866 063 RENAULT
    77 00 114 635 RENAULT
    036 145 933 Q SEAT
    036 145 933 Q SKODA
    036 145 933 Q VW
    11 72 002 78R RENAULT
    11 72 002 78R DACIA
    032 145 933 E AUDI
    32 145 933 S AUDI
    032 145 933 S VW
    32 145 933 E VW
    32 145 933 E AUDI
    32 145 933 S VW
    032 145 933 S AUDI
    032 145 933 E VW
    90916-02755 TOYOTA (GAC)
    90916-02755 TOYOTA
    90916-02755 LEXUS
    90916-02755 TOYOTA (FAW)
    6A 145 933 B VW
    16 125 523 80 PEUGEOT
    06A 145 933 B VW
    06A 145 933 C VW
    6A 145 933 C VW
    06A 145 933 A VW
    6A 145 933 A VW
    11720-00Q5F NISSAN
    11720-01Q3B NISSAN
    11720-01Q3B SK NISSAN
    11 72 016 17R DACIA
  • Manufacturer

    FEBI

    FeBi is one of our largest manufacturers in brake discs, brake pads, bearing arms and chassis products.

    FeBi offers everything for the professional repair of cars, trailers, trailers and vans from all current brands and models. FeBi uses her years of experience, state-of-the-art production technologies, and invests continuously in expanding its own production.

    FeBi distinguishes itself on the following issues from other manufacturers:

    - Very wide range of> 30,000 products
    - 95% is in stock at Febi and is therefore delivered quickly
    - FeBi produces itself and guarantees a high German quality
    - Great offer for very recent car models

    At the moment we have FeBi products in the following product groups:

    - Brake block set
    - Brake pads
    - Gas pressure springs
    - The dragonmen
    - springs
    - Distribution sets
    - Filters
    - Bobines
    - Cooling parts (Cooling water flanges, hoses)
    - spark plugs
    - Steering bullets and steering rods
    - Support arm rubbers
    - Wheel bearings
    - Sensors
    - Electrical parts

    FeBi also supplies her own Pro kit today. The Febi Pro Kit is a complete repair kit and contains all materials to fully replace a repair. Handy, because you do not have to find all the products themselves and always fit them.

  • Delivery time

    Expected delivery date:

    23-10-2026

Secure payment